
About Rajputana Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Rajputana Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India, a subsidiary of Shera Energy Limited. It operates in the metal manufacturing and processing segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 13 June 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN L31909RJ2011PLC035485. Its GSTIN is 08AAFCR3345B1ZO (Rajasthan). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: RAJINDLTD.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹24.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹22.22 Cr. It was formerly known as Rajputana Industries Private Limited. It is led by directors including Shivani Sheikh (Managing Director) and Sheikh Naseem.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 18 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at F – 269(B) Road No. 13 Vkia, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302013.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹698.47 Cr, a growth of 26.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹12.23 Cr (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹27.91 Cr (EBITDA margin 4%). The net worth stands at ₹76.43 Cr (up 19% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹140.1 Cr (up 20.1% YoY).
The company has about 81 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Rajputana Industries. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹163.03 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹41.63 Cr on record. The company has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in August 2024. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Jan 2019, listing 9 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website rajputanaindustries.com.
Company details
CIN history
Rajputana Industries has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L31909RJ2011PLC035485, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L31909RJ2011PLC035485 | Current |
| U31909RJ2011PLC035485 | Previous |
| U31909RJ2011PTC035485 | Previous |
Contact details
Rajputana Industries Limited's registered office is in Jaipur, Rajasthan.
- Social Media
- Registered AddressF – 269(B) Road No. 13 Vkia, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302013
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Metal Manufacturing & Processing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Rajputana Industries operates one associated brand: Rajputana Industries. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Non-ferrous metal products are manufactured and supplied to various industries. | rajputanaindustries.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Rajputana Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of basic metals.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 24 | Manufacture of basic metals |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Rajputana Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Rajputana Industries Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableRajputana Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹698.47 Cr (up 26.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 698 | 552 | 327 | 255 | 244 | 185 |
| Revenue growth | +26.4% | +69.2% | +28.2% | +4.2% | +31.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 27.91 | 18.20 | 17.66 | 12.42 | 11.86 | 9.12 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.0% | +3.3% | +5.4% | +4.9% | +4.9% | +4.9% |
| Profit before tax | 16.38 | 11.11 | 6.88 | 4.19 | 3.52 | 0.83 |
| Net profit | 12.23 | 8.26 | 5.14 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 0.29 |
| Net profit margin | +1.8% | +1.5% | +1.6% | +1.2% | +1.1% | +0.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.51 | 3.72 | 3.34 | 2.02 | 1.87 | 0.20 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 140 | 117 | 62.13 | 57.60 | 42.62 | 41.93 |
| Net worth | 76.43 | 64.21 | 32.58 | 27.44 | 17.12 | 14.47 |
| Total debt | 63.12 | 52.05 | 29.36 | 30.01 | 25.38 | 27.36 |
| Cash & bank | 3.62 | 2.46 | 1.89 | 1.30 | 1.22 | 1.22 |
| Net working capital | 74.95 | 58.06 | 17.96 | 16.90 | 0.53 | (2.62) |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 8.97 | (22.75) | 17.55 | (3.38) | 8.82 | 5.50 |
| Cash from investing | (11.10) | (18.37) | (8.16) | (2.13) | (0.64) | (0.27) |
| Cash from financing | 2.22 | 41.12 | (9.37) | 5.40 | (8.19) | (5.21) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 249 | 204 | 189 | 177 | 166 | 167 | 150 | 145 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +50.2% | +22.1% | +26.0% | +21.7% | +19.7% | +40.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.27 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 236 | 195 | 181 | 169 | 160 | 160 | 144 | 141 |
| EBITDA | 13.20 | 9.23 | 7.55 | 7.67 | 5.99 | 6.70 | 5.44 | 4.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.3% | +4.5% | +4.0% | +4.3% | +3.6% | +4.0% | +3.6% | +3.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.83 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 0.76 | 0.71 |
| Interest | 3.51 | 3.48 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.77 | 2.25 | 1.45 | 1.13 |
| Profit before tax | 8.96 | 4.96 | 4.36 | 4.74 | 3.54 | 3.76 | 3.37 | 2.74 |
| Tax | 2.34 | 1.28 | 0.54 | 1.74 | 0.91 | 0.96 | 1.42 | 0.50 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 249 | 204 | 189 | 177 | 166 | 167 | 150 | 145 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +50.2% | +22.1% | +26.0% | +21.7% | +19.7% | +40.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.27 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 236 | 195 | 181 | 169 | 160 | 160 | 144 | 141 |
| EBITDA | 13.20 | 9.23 | 7.55 | 7.67 | 5.99 | 6.70 | 5.44 | 4.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.3% | +4.5% | +4.0% | +4.3% | +3.6% | +4.0% | +3.6% | +3.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.83 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 0.76 | 0.71 |
| Interest | 3.51 | 3.48 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.77 | 2.25 | 1.45 | 1.13 |
| Profit before tax | 8.96 | 4.96 | 4.36 | 4.74 | 3.54 | 3.76 | 3.37 | 2.74 |
| Tax | 2.34 | 1.28 | 0.54 | 1.74 | 0.91 | 0.96 | 1.42 | 0.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 698 | 552 | 327 | 255 | 244 | 185 |
| Revenue growth | +26.4% | +69.2% | +28.2% | +4.2% | +31.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.48 | 0.72 | 0.51 | 0.58 | 0.16 | 0.10 |
| Total expenses | 671 | 534 | 309 | 242 | 232 | 176 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 3.21 | 2.46 | 1.80 | 1.35 | 1.29 |
| EBITDA | 27.91 | 18.20 | 17.66 | 12.42 | 11.86 | 9.12 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.0% | +3.3% | +5.4% | +4.9% | +4.9% | +4.9% |
| Depreciation | 3.16 | 2.81 | 2.51 | 2.35 | 2.27 | 2.26 |
| Interest | 8.85 | 5.00 | 8.78 | 6.46 | 6.23 | 6.13 |
| Profit before tax | 16.38 | 11.11 | 6.88 | 4.19 | 3.52 | 0.83 |
| Tax | 4.15 | 2.85 | 1.74 | 1.09 | 0.89 | 0.56 |
| Net profit | 12.23 | 8.26 | 5.14 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 0.29 |
| Net profit margin | +1.8% | +1.5% | +1.6% | +1.2% | +1.1% | +0.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.51 | 3.72 | 3.34 | 2.02 | 1.87 | 0.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 22.22 | 22.22 | 15.33 | 15.33 | 14.13 | 14.13 |
| Reserves & surplus | 54.21 | 41.99 | 17.25 | 12.11 | 2.99 | 0.34 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 76.43 | 64.21 | 32.58 | 27.44 | 17.12 | 14.47 |
| Secured loans | 48.41 | 38.84 | 20.42 | 18.54 | 8.01 | 11.36 |
| Unsecured loans | 14.71 | 13.21 | 8.94 | 11.47 | 17.37 | 16.00 |
| Total debt | 63.12 | 52.05 | 29.36 | 30.01 | 25.38 | 27.36 |
| Total liabilities | 140 | 117 | 62.13 | 57.60 | 42.62 | 41.93 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 73.52 | 62.82 | 58.22 | 53.65 | 51.59 | 50.62 |
| Net block | 55.72 | 47.17 | 44.64 | 42.58 | 42.86 | 44.16 |
| Capital work in progress | 13.24 | 14.91 | 2.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Inventories | 138 | 104 | 82.98 | 69.96 | 55.78 | 39.46 |
| Sundry debtors | 28.52 | 16.53 | 13.07 | 1.39 | 0.14 | 1.95 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.62 | 2.46 | 1.89 | 1.30 | 1.22 | 1.22 |
| Loans & advances | 10.49 | 2.97 | 3.62 | 2.18 | 1.95 | 1.56 |
| Total current assets | 181 | 126 | 102 | 74.83 | 59.09 | 44.19 |
| Total current liabilities | 106 | 67.86 | 83.60 | 57.93 | 58.56 | 46.81 |
| Net working capital | 74.95 | 58.06 | 17.96 | 16.90 | 0.53 | (2.62) |
| Total assets | 140 | 117 | 62.13 | 57.60 | 42.62 | 41.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.16 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 8.97 | (22.75) | 17.55 | (3.38) | 8.82 | 5.50 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11.10) | (18.37) | (8.16) | (2.13) | (0.64) | (0.27) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.22 | 41.12 | (9.37) | 5.40 | (8.19) | (5.21) |
| Net change in cash | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.02 | (0.11) | (0.01) | 0.02 |
| Closing cash | 3.62 | 2.46 | 1.89 | 1.30 | 1.22 | 1.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +26.4% | +69.2% | +28.2% | +4.2% | +31.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +53.4% | +3.1% | +42.2% | +4.7% | +30.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +47.4% | +61.5% | +64.2% | +19.0% | +324.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +48.1% | +60.7% | +65.8% | +19.2% | +796.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +40.0% | +31.3% | +20.8% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +31.0% | +15.3% | +24.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +1.8% | +1.5% | +1.6% | +1.2% | +1.1% | +0.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +19.7% | +18.0% | +26.1% | +21.3% | +23.1% | +16.6% |
| Return on net worth | +17.4% | +17.1% | +17.1% | +13.9% | +16.7% | +1.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.82 | 0.84 | 0.99 | 1.24 | 1.67 | 1.89 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.33 | 0.46 | 0.60 | 0.64 | 0.68 | 0.80 |
| Interest cover | 35.76 | 32.49 | 57.95 | 64.15 | 64.96 | 89.36 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 10.25 | 9.13 | 5.84 | 4.84 | 4.78 | 3.66 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.76 | 5.91 | 4.27 | 4.05 | 5.13 | 4.69 |
| Debtors turnover | 31.01 | 37.33 | 45.16 | 332.90 | 233.83 | 94.98 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.51 | 3.72 | 3.34 | 2.02 | 1.87 | 0.20 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 34.40 | 28.90 | 21.25 | 17.90 | 12.12 | 10.24 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Rajputana Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Rajputana Industries Limited
Rajputana Industries has 6 current directors and 9 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheikh Naseem Also directs: Shera Global Ventures LLP, Shera Energy Limited, Shera Metal Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 01 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Shivani Sheikh Also directs: Shera Global Ventures LLP, Shera Energy Limited, Shera Metal Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 13 Jun 2011 | 15 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Shubham Jain Also directs: Adon Agro Commodities Limited, Avi Lifestyles Limited, Rajnandini Fashion India Limited and 4 more | Director | 29 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Vekas Kumar Garg Also directs: Shera Energy Limited, Shera Metal Private Limited, Value Plus Insolvency Resolution Professionals Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 31 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Arpit Kumar Dotasra Also directs: Shera Energy Limited, Shera Metal Private Limited | Director | 31 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Anilkumar Rander Also directs: Shera Energy Limited, Inspira Enterprise India Limited | Director | 17 Jul 2026 | 0 Years 3 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | 101282492 | Others | ₹17 Lakh | Open | |
| 15 Jan 2026 | 101222640 | Others | ₹43.74 Cr | Open | |
| 16 May 2025 | 101101466 | Sbicap Trustee Company Limited | ₹22.5 Cr | Open | |
| 25 Mar 2025 | 101070069 | Standard Chartered Bank | ₹23 Cr | Open | |
| 12 Mar 2025 | 101068907 | Others | ₹15 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Rajputana Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 16 View all charges
Deals & funding
Rajputana Industries Limited has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in August 2024.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2024 | IPO | ₹23.88 Cr | Investors: Holani Venture Capital Fund, Meru Investment Fund |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Rajputana Industries Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Rajputana Industries Limited was last rated by Icra on 11 Nov 2019.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Icra | 11 Nov 2019 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Rajputana Industries Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Rajputana Industries Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Jan 2019, listing 9 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (4 of 4)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagannath Polymers Pvt Ltd | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Uttam (Bharat) Electricals Pvt.Ltd. | |||
| Shri Krsna Sudarshan Urja Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Rajputana Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Rajputana Industries has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08AAFCR3345B1ZO | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 08AAFCR3345B1DX | Rajasthan | Active | 13 Nov 2024 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Rajputana Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Rajputana Industries Limited has 12 board changes on record since 2011: 6 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Anilkumar Rander was appointed as Director on 17 Jul 2026.
30 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Rajputana Industries is an active public limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. The company works in metal manufacturing and processing, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 13 June 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN L31909RJ2011PLC035485. Listed on NSE: RAJINDLTD.
Rajputana Industries reported revenue of ₹698.47 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 26.4% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Rajputana Industries has 6 current directors:
- Shivani Sheikh - Managing Director
- Sheikh Naseem - Director
- Shubham Jain - Director
- Vekas Kumar Garg - Director
- Arpit Kumar Dotasra - Director
- Anilkumar Rander - Director
The latest financial statements of Rajputana Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 18 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Rajputana Industries is 08AAFCR3345B1ZO, registered in Rajasthan. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 08AAFCR3345B1DX (Rajasthan).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rajputana Industries is L31909RJ2011PLC035485. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Rajputana Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: RAJINDLTD).
Rajputana Industries was incorporated on 13 June 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
Rajputana Industries has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in August 2024.
Anilkumar Rander was appointed as Director on 17 Jul 2026. Shubham Jain was appointed as Director on 29 Aug 2023. Arpit Kumar Dotasra was appointed as Director on 31 Mar 2023. Rajputana Industries has 12 board changes on record in total.
Rajputana Industries has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Jan 2019, listing 9 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 28 May 2019.

