- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-06-0090736

Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited
About Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the musical instrument segment of the musical instruments sector. It was incorporated on 16 July 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74140DL2015PTC282881. Its GSTIN is 07AAHCR3998L1ZK (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Dinesh Kumar (Whole-Time Director) and Prem Raj (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at House No. – 3715 Floor 1st Kumhar Wali Gali Lankmark Na Subzi Mandi, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.16 Cr, a growth of 112% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.82 Lakh (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹2.95 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22% over three years and 1% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Ram Chander Tandoors.
Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-06-0090736). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Ram Chander Tandoors
Contact details
Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressHouse No. – 3715 Floor 1st Kumhar Wali Gali Lankmark Na Subzi Mandi, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110007
- IndustryMusical Instruments, Musical Instrument, Sports Goods, Jewellery, Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Ram Chander Tandoors operates one associated brand: Ram Chander Tandoors. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing of tandoors and kitchen equipment in India. | buytandoors.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Ram Chander Tandoors is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableRam Chander Tandoors Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.16 Cr (up 112% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 112% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1%. EBITDA rose 58% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹2.95 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.82 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited
Ram Chander Tandoors has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinesh Kumar | Whole-Time Director | 16 Jul 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Prem Raj | Whole-Time Director | 16 Jul 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Naveen Kumar | Whole-Time Director | 16 Jul 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renergy Mak Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2024) | 4.0% | Badepally, Telangana, India | |||
| Oasis Ultratech Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2024) | 12.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Xplore Lifestyle Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2024) | 15.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Sai Solar Technology Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2021) | -51.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Kartar Feeds Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2024) | -18.0% | Ajmer, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹1.82 Lakh | 1.6% | 112.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Ikat Kitchen India Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2015) | -49.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Narmuk Medical Systems (India) Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | -31.0% | Mohali, Punjab, India | |||
| Hyperion Chargers Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | 297.0% | Savli, Gujarat, India | |||
| Esquare Industrial Paints Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2024) | 45.0% | Neyveli, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Microanalytik Instruments Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2019) | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited is audited by Anil T Gupta & Associates for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Anil T Gupta & Associates | FY 2017 | 020596N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Ram Chander Tandoors has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAHCR3998L1ZK | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Ram Chander Tandoors Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2015: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Dinesh Kumar ceased to be Director on 08 Dec 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Ram Chander Tandoors is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in musical instrument, within the musical instruments industry. It was incorporated on 16 July 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74140DL2015PTC282881.
Ram Chander Tandoors has 3 current directors:
- Dinesh Kumar - Whole-Time Director
- Prem Raj - Whole-Time Director
- Naveen Kumar - Whole-Time Director
The latest financial statements of Ram Chander Tandoors on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Ram Chander Tandoors is 07AAHCR3998L1ZK, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ram Chander Tandoors is U74140DL2015PTC282881. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ram Chander Tandoors was incorporated on 16 July 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Ram Chander Tandoors by revenue are Renergy Mak Private Limited, Oasis Ultratech Private Limited, Xplore Lifestyle Solutions Private Limited, Sai Solar Technology Private Limited, Kartar Feeds Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities).
Dinesh Kumar ceased to be Director on 08 Dec 2018. Naveen Kumar ceased to be Director on 08 Dec 2018. Prem Raj ceased to be Director on 08 Dec 2018. Ram Chander Tandoors has 6 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Ram Chander Tandoors is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-06-0090736).
The registered office of Ram Chander Tandoors is at House No. – 3715 Floor 1st Kumhar Wali Gali Lankmark Na Subzi Mandi, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110007.
Ram Chander Tandoors operates in the musical instruments industry, in the musical instrument segment.

