- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-04-0003929

About Rama Vision Limited
Data last updated:
Rama Vision Limited is a public limited company based in Bazpur, Uttarakhand, India. It operates in the health and beauty retail and distribution segment of the consumer goods sector. It was incorporated on 23 January 1989 and has been in existence for over 37 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttarakhand, under CIN L32203UR1989PLC015645. Its GSTIN is 07AAACR0221R1ZD (Delhi). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 523289.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10.43 Cr. It is led by directors including Satish Jain (Managing Director) and Arhant Jain (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 302 And 307 Himalayan Mega Food Park, Bazpur, Uttarakhand.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹168.86 Cr, a growth of 38.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.48 Cr (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹11.35 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.7%). The net worth stands at ₹36.45 Cr (up 19.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹63.16 Cr (up 13.7% YoY).
The company has about 128 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Rama Vision Ltd. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹26.75 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹69.98 Cr on record. Court records list 15 cases involving the company, including 12 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
Rama Vision Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-04-0003929). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ramavisionltd.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Rama Vision
Contact details
Rama Vision Limited's registered office is in Bazpur, Uttarakhand. Its website is ramavisionltd.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressPlot No. 10/1 10/2 Khasra No. 302 And 307 Himalayan Mega Food Park, Central Processing Center Mahuakhera Ganj, Bazpur, Uttarakhand, India – 244713
- IndustryConsumer Goods, Health & Beauty Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Rama Vision operates one associated brand: Rama Vision Ltd. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Retail chain specializing in mom & baby care products | ramavisionltd.com |
Business activity
The main business activities of Rama Vision are trade and manufacturing. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and food, beverages and tobacco products. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | |
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Rama Vision Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableRama Vision Limited reported revenue of ₹168.86 Cr (up 38.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 169 | 122 | 94.75 | 86.42 | 62.78 | 55.70 | 44.03 |
| Revenue growth | +38.2% | +29.0% | +9.6% | +37.7% | +12.7% | +26.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 11.35 | 7.26 | 6.52 | 4.64 | 2.58 | 2.02 | 1.34 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.7% | +5.9% | +6.9% | +5.4% | +4.1% | +3.6% | +3.0% |
| Profit before tax | 7.94 | 3.81 | 4.60 | 3.46 | 1.94 | 1.59 | 0.05 |
| Net profit | 6.48 | 2.77 | 3.39 | 2.56 | 1.45 | (0.10) | 0.21 |
| Net profit margin | +3.8% | +2.3% | +3.6% | +3.0% | +2.3% | -0.2% | +0.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.68 | 2.72 | 3.25 | 2.53 | 1.46 | 0.31 | 0.04 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 63.16 | 55.55 | 51.76 | 33.28 | 28.75 | 23.24 | 26.22 |
| Net worth | 36.45 | 30.44 | 27.61 | 22.45 | 19.38 | 17.95 | 17.64 |
| Total debt | 21.26 | 19.94 | 18.76 | 9.74 | 8.34 | 4.37 | 7.73 |
| Cash & bank | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.30 | 1.41 | 4.56 | 2.07 | 0.06 |
| Net working capital | 34.96 | 27.95 | 23.23 | 21.52 | 20.23 | 16.58 | 18.12 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.69 | (2.80) | 5.97 | (3.65) | 0.37 | 4.02 | 1.62 |
| Cash from investing | (1.49) | (0.95) | (18.96) | (1.69) | (1.84) | 1.34 | (0.54) |
| Cash from financing | 0.81 | 3.75 | 11.88 | 1.97 | 3.97 | (3.35) | (1.07) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 59.57 | 51.42 | 42.26 | 41.93 | 40.57 | 33.99 | 29.63 | 29.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +46.8% | +51.3% | +42.6% | +42.3% | +45.2% | +26.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.09 |
| Total expenses | 55.26 | 47.69 | 39.76 | 38.39 | 37.56 | 31.69 | 28.15 | 27.94 |
| EBITDA | 4.31 | 3.73 | 2.50 | 3.54 | 3.01 | 2.30 | 1.48 | 1.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.2% | +7.3% | +5.9% | +8.4% | +7.4% | +6.8% | +5.0% | +5.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.45 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.43 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.59 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.65 |
| Profit before tax | 3.34 | 2.80 | 1.81 | 2.57 | 2.14 | 1.42 | 0.72 | 0.53 |
| Tax | 0.88 | 0.71 | 0.46 | 0.68 | 0.50 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 0.13 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 59.57 | 51.42 | 42.26 | 41.93 | 40.57 | 33.99 | 29.63 | 29.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +46.8% | +51.3% | +42.6% | +42.3% | +45.2% | +26.7% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.09 |
| Total expenses | 55.26 | 47.69 | 39.76 | 38.39 | 37.56 | 31.69 | 28.15 | 27.94 |
| EBITDA | 4.31 | 3.73 | 2.50 | 3.54 | 3.01 | 2.30 | 1.48 | 1.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.2% | +7.3% | +5.9% | +8.4% | +7.4% | +6.8% | +5.0% | +5.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.45 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.43 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.59 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.65 |
| Profit before tax | 3.34 | 2.80 | 1.81 | 2.57 | 2.14 | 1.42 | 0.72 | 0.53 |
| Tax | 0.88 | 0.71 | 0.46 | 0.68 | 0.50 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 0.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 169 | 122 | 94.75 | 86.42 | 62.78 | 55.70 | 44.03 |
| Revenue growth | +38.2% | +29.0% | +9.6% | +37.7% | +12.7% | +26.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.57 | 0.13 |
| Total expenses | 158 | 115 | 88.23 | 81.78 | 60.20 | 53.68 | 42.69 |
| Employee cost | 17.77 | 14.45 | 11.26 | 9.72 | 8.25 | 7.27 | 6.65 |
| EBITDA | 11.35 | 7.26 | 6.52 | 4.64 | 2.58 | 2.02 | 1.34 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.7% | +5.9% | +6.9% | +5.4% | +4.1% | +3.6% | +3.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.81 | 1.69 | 0.81 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.36 |
| Interest | 2.02 | 2.19 | 1.37 | 0.83 | 0.32 | 0.64 | 1.06 |
| Profit before tax | 7.94 | 3.81 | 4.60 | 3.46 | 1.94 | 1.59 | 0.05 |
| Tax | 2.01 | 0.99 | 1.21 | 0.93 | 0.48 | 1.27 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 6.48 | 2.77 | 3.39 | 2.56 | 1.45 | (0.10) | 0.21 |
| Net profit margin | +3.8% | +2.3% | +3.6% | +3.0% | +2.3% | -0.2% | +0.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.68 | 2.72 | 3.25 | 2.53 | 1.46 | 0.31 | 0.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.43 | 10.43 | 10.43 | 10.03 | 10.03 | 10.03 | 10.03 |
| Reserves & surplus | 26.02 | 20.01 | 17.18 | 11.85 | 9.35 | 7.92 | 7.61 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 36.45 | 30.44 | 27.61 | 22.45 | 19.38 | 17.95 | 17.64 |
| Secured loans | 18.33 | 17.66 | 16.69 | 9.04 | 7.69 | 3.92 | 7.50 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.93 | 2.28 | 2.07 | 0.70 | 0.65 | 0.45 | 0.23 |
| Total debt | 21.26 | 19.94 | 18.76 | 9.74 | 8.34 | 4.37 | 7.73 |
| Total liabilities | 63.16 | 55.55 | 51.76 | 33.28 | 28.75 | 23.24 | 26.22 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 35.41 | 33.94 | 33.26 | 12.39 | 11.87 | 10.06 | 11.01 |
| Net block | 29.21 | 28.65 | 29.34 | 8.95 | 8.59 | 7.11 | 8.30 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 23.95 | 15.62 | 13.51 | 15.48 | 12.56 | 11.24 | 14.41 |
| Sundry debtors | 12.71 | 8.43 | 5.35 | 4.85 | 3.78 | 2.73 | 2.51 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.30 | 1.41 | 4.56 | 2.07 | 0.06 |
| Loans & advances | 10.41 | 7.75 | 8.09 | 2.57 | 2.34 | 2.33 | 3.27 |
| Total current assets | 47.12 | 31.84 | 27.25 | 24.31 | 23.24 | 18.37 | 20.25 |
| Total current liabilities | 12.16 | 3.89 | 4.02 | 2.79 | 3.01 | 1.79 | 2.13 |
| Net working capital | 34.96 | 27.95 | 23.23 | 21.52 | 20.23 | 16.58 | 18.12 |
| Total assets | 63.16 | 55.55 | 51.76 | 33.28 | 28.75 | 23.24 | 26.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.13 | 4.51 | 2.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.69 | (2.80) | 5.97 | (3.65) | 0.37 | 4.02 | 1.62 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.49) | (0.95) | (18.96) | (1.69) | (1.84) | 1.34 | (0.54) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.81 | 3.75 | 11.88 | 1.97 | 3.97 | (3.35) | (1.07) |
| Net change in cash | 0.01 | 0.00 | (1.12) | (3.37) | 2.49 | 2.01 | 0.00 |
| Closing cash | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.30 | 1.41 | 4.56 | 2.07 | 0.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +38.2% | +29.0% | +9.6% | +37.7% | +12.7% | +26.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +56.3% | +11.4% | +40.5% | +79.8% | +27.7% | +50.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +108.4% | -17.2% | +33.0% | +78.4% | +22.0% | +3080.0% | -54.6% |
| Net income growth | +133.9% | -18.3% | +32.4% | +76.6% | +1550.0% | -147.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +25.0% | +24.9% | +19.4% | +25.2% | +20.2% | +22.7% | +10.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +34.7% | +41.2% | +47.8% | +51.3% | +20.4% | +66.2% | +91.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.5% | +2.3% | +3.6% | +2.9% | +2.3% | +0.6% | +0.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +16.8% | +11.2% | +14.0% | +13.8% | +8.7% | +7.0% | +4.8% |
| Return on net worth | +17.7% | +9.8% | +13.5% | +12.1% | +7.8% | -0.6% | +1.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.62 | 0.67 | 0.57 | 0.43 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.47 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 21.17 | 39.32 | 23.99 | 19.67 | 14.55 | 38.55 | 108.16 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.87 | 3.64 | 4.15 | 7.12 | 5.73 | 5.29 | 3.99 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.53 | 8.39 | 6.54 | 6.16 | 5.28 | 4.34 | 3.01 |
| Debtors turnover | 15.98 | 17.74 | 18.58 | 20.03 | 19.29 | 21.26 | 20.20 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.68 | 2.72 | 3.25 | 2.53 | 1.46 | 0.31 | 0.04 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 34.95 | 29.19 | 26.47 | 21.81 | 19.33 | 17.90 | 17.59 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Rama Vision Limited
Rama Vision has 6 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arhant Jain Also directs: A.U.S. Finance & Investments Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 25 May 2009 | 17 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Satish Jain | Managing Director | 23 Jan 1989 | 37 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Udit Jain Also directs: RVL Finance & Investments Private Limited, RVL Exim Limited | Whole-Time Director | 01 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Vimal Mehta | Director | 10 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Neelu Jain | Director | 09 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Deepali Gupta | Director | 09 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Rama Vision Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the FMCG industry (Confectionery and Bakery Products, Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution, Personal Care and Skin Care), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rama Vision Limitedthis company | ₹168.86 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹6.48 Cr | 3.8% | 38.2% | 128 | Bazpur, Uttarakhand, India |
| Grano69 Beverages Private Limited | ₹115.51 Cr (FY 2025) | 174.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Hysafe Medico Products Private Limited | ₹114.39 Cr (FY 2018) | 117.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Shriganesh Kirana Private Limited | ₹114.24 Cr (FY 2025) | -8.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Emirates Horizon Commodities Private Limited | ₹113.93 Cr (FY 2024) | 39.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Seroo Mills Private Limited | ₹113.85 Cr (FY 2025) | 58.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Yunco Alcobev Private Limited | ₹113.8 Cr (FY 2025) | 62.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Rama Vision Limited is audited by SURESH KUMAR MITTAL & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SURESH KUMAR MITTAL & CO. | FY 2023 | 500063N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 54.70%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 45.30%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 54.70% | 54.70% | 54.60% | 54.20% |
| Public | 45.30% | 45.30% | 45.40% | 45.80% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | 101315778 | Canara Bank | ₹2.88 Cr | Open | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 101250225 | Canara Bank | ₹20 Lakh | Open | |
| 23 May 2025 | 101106657 | Canara Bank | ₹50 Lakh | Open | |
| 23 Dec 2024 | 101027632 | Canara Bank | ₹18 Lakh | Open | |
| 04 Sep 2024 | 100980145 | Canara Bank | ₹35 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 52 View all charges
Legal cases
Rama Vision Limited has 15 court cases on record: 12 filed by Rama Vision, 3 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 14 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| High courts | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 15)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against Ms A.S.Impex Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Babbar Vision India Pvt. Ltd. and 5 others | Disposed |
| District court, South West, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by State | Pending |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Court case (Cr Cases) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| District court, South, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Rama Vision Limited was last rated by Care on 24 Feb 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 24 Feb 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Rama Vision Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Rama Vision Limited has a workforce of 128 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Rama Vision has 5 GST registrations: 2 active and 3 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACR0221R1ZD | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAACR0221R1ZB | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Rama Vision Limited has 27 board changes on record since 1989: 17 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Neera Bhargava ceased to be Director on 12 Feb 2025.
124 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Rama Vision is an active public limited company based in Bazpur, Uttarakhand, India. The company works in health and beauty retail and distribution, within the consumer goods industry. It was incorporated on 23 January 1989 (37+ years old) and is registered under CIN L32203UR1989PLC015645. Listed on BSE: 523289.
Rama Vision reported revenue of ₹168.86 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 38.2% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Rama Vision has 6 current directors:
- Satish Jain - Managing Director
- Arhant Jain - Whole-Time Director
- Udit Jain - Whole-Time Director
- Vimal Mehta - Director
- Neelu Jain - Director
- Deepali Gupta - Director
The latest financial statements of Rama Vision on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Rama Vision is 07AAACR0221R1ZD, registered in Delhi. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AAACR0221R1ZB (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rama Vision is L32203UR1989PLC015645. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Rama Vision is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 523289).
Rama Vision has 15 court cases on record: 12 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Rama Vision was incorporated on 23 January 1989, making it 37+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttarakhand.
The peers of Rama Vision by revenue are Grano69 Beverages Private Limited, Hysafe Medico Products Private Limited, Shriganesh Kirana Private Limited, Emirates Horizon Commodities Private Limited, Seroo Mills Private Limited and 1 more, all in the FMCG industry (Confectionery and Bakery Products, Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution, Personal Care and Skin Care), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Neera Bhargava ceased to be Director on 12 Feb 2025. Govind Prasad Agrawal ceased to be Director on 29 Sep 2024. Shyam Sunder Lal Gupta ceased to be Director on 29 Sep 2024. Rama Vision has 27 board changes on record in total.

