Rama Vision Limited - consumer goods in Bazpur, Uttarakhand, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L32203UR1989PLC015645 Incorporated 23 January 1989 ROC Uttarakhand HQ Bazpur, Uttarakhand, India
Active Listed - BSE: 523289 Public Limited Company consumer goods MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹198 Cr
RAMAVISION · BSE
Share Price
₹205.00
+7.81% today
Revenue
₹169 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +38.2% YoY
EBITDA
₹11.35 Cr
Margin 6.7%
Net Profit
₹6.48 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +133.9% YoY
P/E (TTM)
24.2x
P/B 4.9x
ROE
17.7%
ROCE 16.8%
Debt / Equity
0.62
Interest cover 21.2x

About Rama Vision Limited

Data last updated:

Rama Vision Limited is a public limited company based in Bazpur, Uttarakhand, India. It operates in the health and beauty retail and distribution segment of the consumer goods sector. It was incorporated on 23 January 1989 and has been in existence for over 37 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttarakhand, under CIN L32203UR1989PLC015645. Its GSTIN is 07AAACR0221R1ZD (Delhi). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 523289.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10.43 Cr. It is led by directors including Satish Jain (Managing Director) and Arhant Jain (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 302 And 307 Himalayan Mega Food Park, Bazpur, Uttarakhand.

As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹168.86 Cr, a growth of 38.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.48 Cr (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹11.35 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.7%). The net worth stands at ₹36.45 Cr (up 19.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹63.16 Cr (up 13.7% YoY).

The company has about 128 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Rama Vision Ltd. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹26.75 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹69.98 Cr on record. Court records list 15 cases involving the company, including 12 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 1 case is pending.

Rama Vision Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-04-0003929). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ramavisionltd.com.

Company details

CIN L32203UR1989PLC015645
Registration Number 015645
Incorporation Date 23 January 1989
ROC Uttarakhand
Listing Status Listed - Listed on BSE (523289)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 26 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-DL-04-0003929

Recognitions & Rankings of Rama Vision

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-DL-04-0003929

Contact details

Rama Vision Limited's registered office is in Bazpur, Uttarakhand. Its website is ramavisionltd.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    Plot No. 10/1 10/2 Khasra No. 302 And 307 Himalayan Mega Food Park, Central Processing Center Mahuakhera Ganj, Bazpur, Uttarakhand, India – 244713
  • Industry
    Consumer Goods, Health & Beauty Retail & Distribution

To see the full contact details of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Rama Vision Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Rama Vision operates one associated brand: Rama Vision Ltd. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Retail chain specializing in mom & baby care productsramavisionltd.com

Business activity

The main business activities of Rama Vision are trade and manufacturing. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and food, beverages and tobacco products. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG1Wholesale Trading
CManufacturingC1Food, beverages and tobacco products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Rama Vision Limited

FY 2025-26 filings available

Rama Vision Limited reported revenue of ₹168.86 Cr (up 38.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Standalone
Revenue
₹169 Cr
+38.2% YoY
EBITDA
₹11.35 Cr
+56.3% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹6.48 Cr
+133.9% YoY
Net Worth
₹36.45 Cr
+19.7% YoY
Total Assets
₹63.16 Cr
+13.7% YoY
Total Debt
₹21.26 Cr
+6.6% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue16912294.7586.4262.7855.7044.03
Revenue growth+38.2%+29.0%+9.6%+37.7%+12.7%+26.5%-
EBITDA11.357.266.524.642.582.021.34
EBITDA margin+6.7%+5.9%+6.9%+5.4%+4.1%+3.6%+3.0%
Profit before tax7.943.814.603.461.941.590.05
Net profit6.482.773.392.561.45(0.10)0.21
Net profit margin+3.8%+2.3%+3.6%+3.0%+2.3%-0.2%+0.5%
EPS (₹)5.682.723.252.531.460.310.04
Balance sheet
Total assets63.1655.5551.7633.2828.7523.2426.22
Net worth36.4530.4427.6122.4519.3817.9517.64
Total debt21.2619.9418.769.748.344.377.73
Cash & bank0.050.040.301.414.562.070.06
Net working capital34.9627.9523.2321.5220.2316.5818.12
Cash flow
Cash from operations0.69(2.80)5.97(3.65)0.374.021.62
Cash from investing(1.49)(0.95)(18.96)(1.69)(1.84)1.34(0.54)
Cash from financing0.813.7511.881.973.97(3.35)(1.07)
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue59.5751.4242.2641.9340.5733.9929.6329.46
Revenue growth (YoY)+46.8%+51.3%+42.6%+42.3%+45.2%+26.7%--
Other income0.120.080.180.080.080.080.150.09
Total expenses55.2647.6939.7638.3937.5631.6928.1527.94
EBITDA4.313.732.503.543.012.301.481.52
EBITDA margin+7.2%+7.3%+5.9%+8.4%+7.4%+6.8%+5.0%+5.2%
Depreciation0.560.550.450.460.450.450.420.43
Interest0.530.460.420.590.500.510.490.65
Profit before tax3.342.801.812.572.141.420.720.53
Tax0.880.710.460.680.500.370.170.13

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 06 Nov 2026
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue59.5751.4242.2641.9340.5733.9929.6329.46
Revenue growth (YoY)+46.8%+51.3%+42.6%+42.3%+45.2%+26.7%--
Other income0.120.080.180.080.080.080.150.09
Total expenses55.2647.6939.7638.3937.5631.6928.1527.94
EBITDA4.313.732.503.543.012.301.481.52
EBITDA margin+7.2%+7.3%+5.9%+8.4%+7.4%+6.8%+5.0%+5.2%
Depreciation0.560.550.450.460.450.450.420.43
Interest0.530.460.420.590.500.510.490.65
Profit before tax3.342.801.812.572.141.420.720.53
Tax0.880.710.460.680.500.370.170.13
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue16912294.7586.4262.7855.7044.03
Revenue growth+38.2%+29.0%+9.6%+37.7%+12.7%+26.5%-
Other income0.420.430.260.070.060.570.13
Total expenses15811588.2381.7860.2053.6842.69
Employee cost17.7714.4511.269.728.257.276.65
EBITDA11.357.266.524.642.582.021.34
EBITDA margin+6.7%+5.9%+6.9%+5.4%+4.1%+3.6%+3.0%
Depreciation1.811.690.810.420.380.360.36
Interest2.022.191.370.830.320.641.06
Profit before tax7.943.814.603.461.941.590.05
Tax2.010.991.210.930.481.270.01
Net profit6.482.773.392.561.45(0.10)0.21
Net profit margin+3.8%+2.3%+3.6%+3.0%+2.3%-0.2%+0.5%
EPS (₹)5.682.723.252.531.460.310.04
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital10.4310.4310.4310.0310.0310.0310.03
Reserves & surplus26.0220.0117.1811.859.357.927.61
Shareholders' funds (net worth)36.4530.4427.6122.4519.3817.9517.64
Secured loans18.3317.6616.699.047.693.927.50
Unsecured loans2.932.282.070.700.650.450.23
Total debt21.2619.9418.769.748.344.377.73
Total liabilities63.1655.5551.7633.2828.7523.2426.22
Assets
Gross block35.4133.9433.2612.3911.8710.0611.01
Net block29.2128.6529.348.958.597.118.30
Capital work in progress0.000.000.000.890.000.000.00
Investments0.010.010.010.010.010.000.00
Inventories23.9515.6213.5115.4812.5611.2414.41
Sundry debtors12.718.435.354.853.782.732.51
Cash & bank balances0.050.040.301.414.562.070.06
Loans & advances10.417.758.092.572.342.333.27
Total current assets47.1231.8427.2524.3123.2418.3720.25
Total current liabilities12.163.894.022.793.011.792.13
Net working capital34.9627.9523.2321.5220.2316.5818.12
Total assets63.1655.5551.7633.2828.7523.2426.22
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash0.010.011.134.512.010.010.01
Net cash from operating activities0.69(2.80)5.97(3.65)0.374.021.62
Net cash from investing activities(1.49)(0.95)(18.96)(1.69)(1.84)1.34(0.54)
Net cash from financing activities0.813.7511.881.973.97(3.35)(1.07)
Net change in cash0.010.00(1.12)(3.37)2.492.010.00
Closing cash0.050.040.301.414.562.070.06
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+38.2%+29.0%+9.6%+37.7%+12.7%+26.5%-
EBITDA growth+56.3%+11.4%+40.5%+79.8%+27.7%+50.8%-
PBT growth+108.4%-17.2%+33.0%+78.4%+22.0%+3080.0%-54.6%
Net income growth+133.9%-18.3%+32.4%+76.6%+1550.0%-147.6%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+25.0%+24.9%+19.4%+25.2%+20.2%+22.7%+10.0%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+34.7%+41.2%+47.8%+51.3%+20.4%+66.2%+91.8%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+3.5%+2.3%+3.6%+2.9%+2.3%+0.6%+0.1%
Return on capital employed+16.8%+11.2%+14.0%+13.8%+8.7%+7.0%+4.8%
Return on net worth+17.7%+9.8%+13.5%+12.1%+7.8%-0.6%+1.2%
Debt / equity0.620.670.570.430.340.340.47
Long-term debt / equity0.170.210.180.090.080.060.02
Interest cover21.1739.3223.9919.6714.5538.55108.16
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover4.873.644.157.125.735.293.99
Inventory turnover8.538.396.546.165.284.343.01
Debtors turnover15.9817.7418.5820.0319.2921.2620.20
EPS (₹)5.682.723.252.531.460.310.04
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)34.9529.1926.4721.8119.3317.9017.59

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Rama Vision Limited

Rama Vision has 6 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Arhant JainWhole-Time Director25 May 200917 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Satish JainManaging Director23 Jan 198937 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Udit JainWhole-Time Director01 Jul 20215 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Vimal MehtaDirector10 Aug 20224 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Neelu JainDirector09 Aug 20242 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Deepali GuptaDirector09 Aug 20242 Years 2 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Rama Vision Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the FMCG industry (Confectionery and Bakery Products, Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution, Personal Care and Skin Care), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Rama Vision Limitedthis company₹168.86 Cr (FY 2026)₹6.48 Cr3.8%38.2%128Bazpur, Uttarakhand, India
Grano69 Beverages Private Limited₹115.51 Cr (FY 2025)174.0%Delhi, India
Hysafe Medico Products Private Limited₹114.39 Cr (FY 2018)117.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Shriganesh Kirana Private Limited₹114.24 Cr (FY 2025)-8.0%Delhi, India
Emirates Horizon Commodities Private Limited₹113.93 Cr (FY 2024)39.0%Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Seroo Mills Private Limited₹113.85 Cr (FY 2025)58.0%Pune, Maharashtra, India
Yunco Alcobev Private Limited₹113.8 Cr (FY 2025)62.0%Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India

To see the full peer comparison of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Rama Vision Limited is audited by SURESH KUMAR MITTAL & CO. for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
SURESH KUMAR MITTAL & CO.FY 2023500063N

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 54.70%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 45.30%.

Promoters: 54.70%Retail & Others: 45.30%
Mar 2026
QUARTER
54.70% Promoters
45.30% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 54.70% · Mar 2026High 54.70% · Dec 2025Low 54.20% · Jun 2025
53%53.8%54.5%55.3%56%Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2025: 54.20%Sep 2025: 54.60%Dec 2025: 54.70%Mar 2026: 54.70%54.70%54.20%54.70%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
Promoters54.70%54.70%54.60%54.20%
Public45.30%45.30%45.40%45.80%

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹26.75 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹69.98 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Canara Bank₹26.75 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
11 Jun 2026101315778Canara Bank₹2.88 CrOpen
17 Feb 2026101250225Canara Bank₹20 LakhOpen
23 May 2025101106657Canara Bank₹50 LakhOpen
23 Dec 2024101027632Canara Bank₹18 LakhOpen
04 Sep 2024100980145Canara Bank₹35 LakhOpen

To see the full charge records of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 52 View all charges

Credit ratings & regulatory alerts

Rama Vision Limited was last rated by Care on 24 Feb 2022.

Rating agencyRated onRating
Care24 Feb 2022

To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Rama Vision Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Rama Vision Limited has a workforce of 128 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
128
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
2.4%

GST

Rama Vision has 5 GST registrations: 2 active and 3 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
5
Active
2
Cancelled / inactive
3
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
07AAACR0221R1ZDDelhiActive01 Jul 2017
27AAACR0221R1ZBMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Rama Vision Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Rama Vision Limited has 27 board changes on record since 1989: 17 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Neera Bhargava ceased to be Director on 12 Feb 2025.

Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 2.88 Cr with Charge ID 101315778 was registered on 11 Jun 2026.
Filing
Rama Vision Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Uttarakhand.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 0.20 Cr with Charge ID 101250225 was registered on 17 Feb 2026.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank of Rs. 16.00 Cr registered on 21 May 2013 with Charge ID 10431085 was modified on 03 Oct 2025.
AGM
Rama Vision Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 26 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 0.50 Cr with Charge ID 101106657 was registered on 23 May 2025.
Ceased
Neera Bhargava ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 0.18 Cr with Charge ID 101027632 was registered on 23 Dec 2024.
Charges
A charge registered on 16 Sep 2020 via Charge ID 100373856 with Canara Bank was fully satisfied on 25 Oct 2024.
Charges
A charge registered on 02 Sep 2020 via Charge ID 100379704 with Others was fully satisfied on 05 Oct 2024.
Ceased
Govind Prasad Agrawal ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Shyam Sunder Lal Gupta ceased to be Director.

124 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Rama Vision is an active public limited company based in Bazpur, Uttarakhand, India. The company works in health and beauty retail and distribution, within the consumer goods industry. It was incorporated on 23 January 1989 (37+ years old) and is registered under CIN L32203UR1989PLC015645. Listed on BSE: 523289.

Rama Vision reported revenue of ₹168.86 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 38.2% YoY) based on standalone financials.

Rama Vision has 6 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Rama Vision on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Rama Vision is 07AAACR0221R1ZD, registered in Delhi. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AAACR0221R1ZB (Maharashtra).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rama Vision is L32203UR1989PLC015645. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Rama Vision is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 523289).

Rama Vision has 15 court cases on record: 12 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.

Rama Vision was incorporated on 23 January 1989, making it 37+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttarakhand.

The peers of Rama Vision by revenue are Grano69 Beverages Private Limited, Hysafe Medico Products Private Limited, Shriganesh Kirana Private Limited, Emirates Horizon Commodities Private Limited, Seroo Mills Private Limited and 1 more, all in the FMCG industry (Confectionery and Bakery Products, Food and Beverages Retail and Distribution, Personal Care and Skin Care), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).

Neera Bhargava ceased to be Director on 12 Feb 2025. Govind Prasad Agrawal ceased to be Director on 29 Sep 2024. Shyam Sunder Lal Gupta ceased to be Director on 29 Sep 2024. Rama Vision has 27 board changes on record in total.