Ramaux India Chem Private Limited

Ramaux India Chem Private Limited - chemicals and materials in Goa, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U51909GA2016PTC013052 Incorporated 23 November 2016 ROC Goa HQ Goa, India
Active Private Limited Company chemicals and materials MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹1.41 Cr
▲ 60% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.59 Lakh
Net margin 1.1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹3.4 Lakh
EBITDA margin 2.4%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹4.97 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
10 yrs
Est. 2016
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Ramaux India Chem Private Limited

Data last updated:

Ramaux India Chem Private Limited is a private limited company based in Goa, India. It operates in the chemical distribution and retail segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 23 November 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Goa, under CIN U51909GA2016PTC013052. Its GSTIN is 09AAICR0030J1ZI (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ravi Sharma and Pankaj Bharat.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Sauta Vaddo Mapusa Calangute Mapusa, Goa, India – 403516.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.41 Cr, a growth of 60% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.59 Lakh (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹3.4 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 55% over three years and 13% over five years.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Belle Laboratories. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4.97 Cr on record.

Ramaux India Chem Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-UP-76-0001122). The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website bellelaboratories.net.

Company details

CIN U51909GA2016PTC013052
Registration Number 013052
Incorporation Date 23 November 2016
ROC Goa
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Non-Compliant
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-UP-76-0001122

Recognitions & Rankings of Ramaux India Chem

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2023-24)
Udyam number
UDYAM-UP-76-0001122

Contact details

Ramaux India Chem Private Limited's registered office is in Goa. Its website is bellelaboratories.net. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    Sauta Vaddo Mapusa Calangute Mapusa, Goa, India – 403516
  • Industry
    Chemicals and Materials, Chemical Distribution & Retail

To see the full contact details of Ramaux India Chem Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Ramaux India Chem Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Ramaux India Chem operates one associated brand: Belle Laboratories. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Produces high-quality, sustainable chemicals for the textile industry.bellelaboratories.net

Business activity

The main business activity of Ramaux India Chem is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG1Wholesale Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Ramaux India Chem Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Ramaux India Chem Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Ramaux India Chem Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.41 Cr (up 60% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹1.41 Cr ▲ 60%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.59 Lakh margin 1.1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹3.4 Lakh margin 2.4%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 60%
3 years · compounded
▲ 55%
5 years · compounded
▲ 13%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 73%
3 years · compounded
▲ 60%
5 years · compounded
▼ 2%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over five years, including 60% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 73% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹3.4 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.59 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin2.4%
Net Profit Margin1.1%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Ramaux India Chem Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Ramaux India Chem Private Limited

Ramaux India Chem has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Ravi SharmaDirector23 Nov 20169 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Pankaj BharatDirector23 Nov 20169 Years 11 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Ramaux India Chem Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Chemical Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Dornish Starch and Additives Private Limited₹1.42 Cr (FY 2024)44.0%Mhow, Madhya Pradesh, India
Ramaux India Chem Private Limitedthis company₹1.41 Cr (FY 2024)₹1.59 Lakh1.1%60.0%Goa, India
Berlchem Private Limited₹1.41 Cr (FY 2025)-45.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Macro Paints Private Limited₹1.41 Cr (FY 2025)11.0%Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
B. Bansal and Company Private Limited₹1.41 Cr (FY 2024)23.0%Uttar Pradesh, India

To see the full peer comparison of Ramaux India Chem Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Ramaux India Chem Private Limited is audited by SHOUNDIK SINHA & CO. for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
SHOUNDIK SINHA & CO.FY 2023020539N

Shareholding

The shareholding of Ramaux India Chem Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Ramaux India Chem Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹4.97 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹4.97 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
04 Oct 2024101012526Hdfc Bank Limited₹4.97 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Ramaux India Chem Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Ramaux India Chem Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Ramaux India Chem has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
09AAICR0030J1ZIUttar PradeshActive08 Oct 2019

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Ramaux India Chem Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Ramaux India Chem Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Pankaj Bharat was appointed as Director on 23 Nov 2016.

AGM
Ramaux India Chem Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Ramaux India Chem Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Goa.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited of Rs. 497.00 Lakh registered on 04 Oct 2024 with Charge ID 101012526 was modified on 05 Nov 2024.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 497.00 Lakh with Charge ID 101012526 was registered on 04 Oct 2024.
Appointed
Pankaj Bharat was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Ravi Sharma was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
23 Nov 2016
Ramaux India Chem Private Limited was registered on 23 Nov 2016 with Roc Goa & aged 9 years 11 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Ramaux India Chem is an active private limited company based in Goa, India. The company works in chemical distribution and retail, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 23 November 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909GA2016PTC013052.

Ramaux India Chem has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Ramaux India Chem on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Ramaux India Chem is 09AAICR0030J1ZI, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ramaux India Chem is U51909GA2016PTC013052. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Ramaux India Chem was incorporated on 23 November 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Goa.

The peers of Ramaux India Chem by revenue are Dornish Starch and Additives Private Limited, Berlchem Private Limited, Macro Paints Private Limited, B. Bansal and Company Private Limited, all in the Chemicals industry (Chemical Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).

Pankaj Bharat was appointed as Director on 23 Nov 2016. Ravi Sharma was appointed as Director on 23 Nov 2016.

Yes, Ramaux India Chem is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-UP-76-0001122).

Ramaux India Chem can be reached through the website bellelaboratories.net. Its registered office is in Goa, India.

The registered office of Ramaux India Chem is at Sauta Vaddo Mapusa Calangute Mapusa, Goa, India – 403516.