
Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
About Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the business support services segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 01 July 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U51909MH2005PTC154413. Its GSTIN is 27AADCR0342L2ZD (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Tejinder Kaur Awtar Singh Sethi and Avtarsingh Harnamsingh Sethi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹91.74 Lakh, a growth of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹70.63 Lakh (net margin 77%) and EBITDA of ₹85.98 Lakh (EBITDA margin 93.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.51 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressDaddy'S Guard – Inn Bunglow Plot No. 368/ 105 Sher – E – Punjab Society Mahakali Cave, S Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400093
- IndustryBusiness Services, Business Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited reported revenue of ₹91.74 Lakh (up 1% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over five years, including 1% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹85.98 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹70.63 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 93.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 77% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ramnarayan Sales are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Business Auxiliary Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Febbrus Consulting Solutions Private Limited | ₹93.72 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Drumi Power & Associate Private Limited | ₹93.39 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Godda, Jharkhand, India |
| Bizillence Solutions Private Limited | ₹92.49 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2397.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Navi Mumbai Merchants Chamber | ₹92.35 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Flexispace Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹92.33 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited this company | ₹91.74 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Caretech Support Services Private Limited | ₹91.51 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Mysore, Karnataka, India |
| Liquid Studios Private Limited | ₹90.94 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 96.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Pasofino Advisory Services Private Limited | ₹90.87 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 152.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Multiplier Projects Private Limited | ₹90.8 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 106.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Us24 Healthcare Solutions Private Limited | ₹90.47 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 864.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ramnarayan Sales by revenue in the Business Services industry (Business Auxiliary Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited is audited by JAIN TRIPATHI & CO for the financial year 2019.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAIN TRIPATHI & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
Ramnarayan Sales has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tejinder Kaur Awtar Singh Sethi Also directs: Mystic Valley Hotels Private Limited, Ramnarayan Properties Private Limited, Ramnarayan Purchases Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 30 Aug 2008 | 18 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Avtarsingh Harnamsingh Sethi Also directs: Indira Hospitality Private Limited, Mystic Valley Hotels Private Limited, Ramnarayan Properties Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 30 Aug 2008 | 18 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2019 | Others | ₹3.51 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Ramnarayan Sales.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2008: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Bhagwandas Naraindas Motwani ceased to be Director on 15 Sep 2008.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
Ramnarayan Sales has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCR0342L2ZD | Maharashtra | Active | 21 Sep 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ramnarayan Sales Private Limited
Ramnarayan Sales is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in business support services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 01 July 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909MH2005PTC154413.
Ramnarayan Sales reported revenue of ₹91.74 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 1% YoY).
Ramnarayan Sales has 2 current directors:
- Tejinder Kaur Awtar Singh Sethi - Director
- Avtarsingh Harnamsingh Sethi - Director
Ramnarayan Sales reported a net profit of ₹70.63 Lakh (net margin 77%) and EBITDA of ₹85.98 Lakh (EBITDA margin 93.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ramnarayan Sales is 7% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 1%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Ramnarayan Sales is 27AADCR0342L2ZD, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ramnarayan Sales is U51909MH2005PTC154413. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ramnarayan Sales was incorporated on 01 July 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Ramnarayan Sales by revenue are Febbrus Consulting Solutions Private Limited, Drumi Power & Associate Private Limited, Bizillence Solutions Private Limited, Navi Mumbai Merchants Chamber, Flexispace Business Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Business Services industry (Business Auxiliary Services).
Bhagwandas Naraindas Motwani ceased to be Director on 15 Sep 2008. Mohan Bhagwandas Motwani ceased to be Director on 15 Sep 2008. Avtarsingh Harnamsingh Sethi was appointed as Director on 30 Aug 2008. Ramnarayan Sales has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Ramnarayan Sales is at DaddyS Guard – Inn Bunglow Plot No. 368 105 Sher – E – Punjab Society Mahakali Cave, S Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400093.