
Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
About Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 11 December 1998 and has been in existence for over 28 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ranchi, under CIN U00367JH1998PTC008675. Its GSTIN is 20AABCR9524J1ZG (Jharkhand).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹9.35 Lakh. It is led by directors including Manoj Kumar Singh and Vibha Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 401 – A 4th Floor Satya Ganga Arcade Lalji Hirji Road Main Road, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India – 834001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.97 Cr, a decline of 55% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.51 Lakh (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹24.45 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.4%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has about 32 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹95 Lakh on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address401 – A 4th Floor Satya Ganga Arcade Lalji Hirji Road Main Road, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India – 834001
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Ranchi Techno Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.97 Cr (down 55% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including a 55% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 42% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹24.45 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.51 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ranchi Techno Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zealcity Digital Private Limited | ₹1.98 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Popular Softtech and Marketing Private Limited | ₹1.98 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Dpod Labs Private Limited | ₹1.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Inforica (India) Private Limited | ₹1.97 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -89.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Indsoft Software Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India |
| Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹1.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -55.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Zencode Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.97 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Insync Tech - Fin Solutions Limited | ₹1.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Wikkerwork Software Private Limited | ₹1.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Young India Infra Developers Private Limited | ₹1.96 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 481.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Go Ads India Private Limited | ₹1.96 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ranchi Techno Solutions by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited is audited by GOPAL JEE & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOPAL JEE & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
Ranchi Techno Solutions has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manoj Kumar Singh | Director | 19 May 2015 | 11 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Vibha Singh Also directs: Ambience Ad and Consultancy Private Limited | Director | 11 Dec 1998 | 27 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Ajay Singh | Director | 11 Dec 1998 | 27 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | Karnataka Bank Ltd. | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
| 15 Oct 2018 | Karnataka Bank Ltd. | ₹75 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by Ranchi Techno Solutions. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 29 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Jharkhand | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Jharkhand | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 32 employees as of Apr 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 1998: 3 appointments. The latest: Manoj Kumar Singh was appointed as Director on 19 May 2015.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
Ranchi Techno Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20AABCR9524J1ZG | Jharkhand | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ranchi Techno Solutions Private Limited
Ranchi Techno Solutions is an active private limited company based in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 11 December 1998 (28+ years old) and is registered under CIN U00367JH1998PTC008675.
Ranchi Techno Solutions reported revenue of ₹1.97 Cr for FY 2025 (down 55% YoY).
Ranchi Techno Solutions has 3 current directors:
- Manoj Kumar Singh - Director
- Vibha Singh - Director
- Ajay Singh - Director
Ranchi Techno Solutions reported a net profit of ₹7.51 Lakh (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹24.45 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ranchi Techno Solutions is 7% over three years and -8% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 55%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Ranchi Techno Solutions is 20AABCR9524J1ZG, registered in Jharkhand.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ranchi Techno Solutions is U00367JH1998PTC008675. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ranchi Techno Solutions has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company.
Ranchi Techno Solutions was incorporated on 11 December 1998, making it 28+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ranchi.
The peers of Ranchi Techno Solutions by revenue are Zealcity Digital Private Limited, Popular Softtech and Marketing Private Limited, Dpod Labs Private Limited, Inforica (India) Private Limited, Indsoft Software Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development).
Manoj Kumar Singh was appointed as Director on 19 May 2015. Ajay Singh was appointed as Director on 11 Dec 1998. Vibha Singh was appointed as Director on 11 Dec 1998.