
Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
About Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the bookkeeping and accounting services segment of the professional services sector. It was incorporated on 19 November 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U46309WB2010PTC154745.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹31 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹11.23 Lakh. It is led by directors Rajesh Kumar Khandelwal and Ankit Todi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 2 Lal Bazar Street 2nd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.17 Lakh, a growth of 61% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹41,223 (net margin -9.9%) and EBITDA of ₹17,055 (EBITDA margin 4.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over three years and 36% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address2 Lal Bazar Street 2nd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700001
- IndustryProfessional Services, Book Keeping, Accounting, Taxation
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
The main business activity of Rangoli Range Venture is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M2 | Accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.17 Lakh (up 61% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
Revenue rose 61% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 36%. EBITDA rose 262% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹17,055 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹41,223 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -9.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rangoli Range Venture are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bep Advisors Private Limited | ₹4.19 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -78.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Enquirian India Private Limited | ₹4.18 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Panipat, Haryana, India | |
| Big8 Accounts & Tax Professionals Private Limited | ₹4.18 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Flack Digisol Private Limited | ₹4.18 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 82.0% | •••• | Alto Porvorim, Goa, India |
| C and A Consultants Private Ltd | ₹4.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited this company | ₹4.17 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 61.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Arora Bedi Consultants Private Limited | ₹4.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Vectigal Tax Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.16 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Virtuoso Tax Advisors Private Limited | ₹4.16 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 59.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| JMD Capital Care Private Limited | ₹4.14 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -70.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Accoinfin KPO Private Limited | ₹4.13 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Mysore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Rangoli Range Venture by revenue in the same principal business activity (Accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
Rangoli Range Venture has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Kumar Khandelwal Also directs: BLB Stocks Private Limited, Nextgen Iron & Steel Private Limited, Parijat Infrabuild Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 24 Nov 2010 | 15 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Ankit Todi Also directs: Merrygold Mercantiles Ltd, Chirag Trexim Private Limited, Mangalsidhi Commodeal Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 24 Nov 2010 | 15 Years 10 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Rangoli Range Venture.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
Rangoli Range Venture has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U70109WB2010PTC154745. The current CIN is U46309WB2010PTC154745, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U46309WB2010PTC154745 | Current |
| U70109WB2010PTC154745 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2010: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Ankit Todi was appointed as Director on 24 Nov 2010.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rangoli Range Venture Private Limited
Rangoli Range Venture is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in book keeping, within the professional services industry. It was incorporated on 19 November 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U46309WB2010PTC154745.
Rangoli Range Venture reported revenue of ₹4.17 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 61% YoY).
Rangoli Range Venture has 2 current directors:
- Rajesh Kumar Khandelwal - Director
- Ankit Todi - Director
Rangoli Range Venture reported a net loss of ₹41,223 (net margin -9.9%) and EBITDA of ₹17,055 (EBITDA margin 4.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Rangoli Range Venture is -29% over three years and -36% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 61%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rangoli Range Venture is U46309WB2010PTC154745. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rangoli Range Venture was incorporated on 19 November 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Rangoli Range Venture by revenue are Bep Advisors Private Limited, Enquirian India Private Limited, Big8 Accounts & Tax Professionals Private Limited, Flack Digisol Private Limited, C and A Consultants Private Ltd and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy).
Ankit Todi was appointed as Director on 24 Nov 2010. Dipak Das ceased to be Director on 24 Nov 2010. Rajesh Kumar Khandelwal was appointed as Director on 24 Nov 2010. Rangoli Range Venture has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Rangoli Range Venture is at 2 Lal Bazar Street 2nd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700001.
Rangoli Range Venture has an authorised share capital of ₹31 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹11.23 Lakh.