- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TN-02-0031501

About Rankraze Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rankraze Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the advertising and media services segment of the media and publishing sector. It was incorporated on 18 March 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74999TN2020PTC134952. Its GSTIN is 33AAKCR1382F1ZH (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It is led by directors Varavel Chellan and Raja.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹42.65 Lakh, a growth of 19% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.44 Lakh (net margin 17.4%) and EBITDA of ₹14.19 Lakh (EBITDA margin 33.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years.
Rankraze Technologies Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TN-02-0031501). For more details, the company can be reached via its website rankraze.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Rankraze Technologies
Contact details
Rankraze Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its website is rankraze.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No. 264 Door No. F/22 F Block, 2nd Main Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600102
- IndustryMedia and Publishing, Advertising Agencies & Media Services
To see the full contact details of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Rankraze Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableRankraze Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹42.65 Lakh (up 19% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 19% in the latest year, though over three years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9%. EBITDA rose 33% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹14.19 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.44 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 33.3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 17.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited
Rankraze Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varavel Chellan | Director | 18 Mar 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Raja Also directs: Rndcube Infra LLP, Rankraze E-Coworkz India LLP | Director | 18 Mar 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
Auditor
Rankraze Technologies Private Limited is audited by A V RATNAM & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| A V RATNAM & CO | FY 2021 | 003028S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited is on record for FY 2021, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2021 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Rankraze Technologies Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Rankraze Technologies Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Rankraze Technologies Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 08, 2024.
GST
Rankraze Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAKCR1382F1ZH | Tamil Nadu | Active | 27 Apr 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Rankraze Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Rankraze Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Raja was appointed as Director on 18 Mar 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Rankraze Technologies is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in advertising agencies and media services, within the media and publishing industry. It was incorporated on 18 March 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TN2020PTC134952.
Rankraze Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Varavel Chellan - Director
- Raja - Director
The latest financial statements of Rankraze Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Rankraze Technologies is 33AAKCR1382F1ZH, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rankraze Technologies is U74999TN2020PTC134952. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rankraze Technologies was incorporated on 18 March 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
Raja was appointed as Director on 18 Mar 2020. Varavel Chellan was appointed as Director on 18 Mar 2020.
Yes, Rankraze Technologies is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TN-02-0031501).
Rankraze Technologies can be reached through the website rankraze.com. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
The registered office of Rankraze Technologies is at Plot No. 264 Door No. F22 F Block, 2nd Main Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600102.

