
About Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India, a subsidiary of Rapid Acceleration Partners, Inc. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 22 September 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74995TN2017PTC118740. Its GSTIN is 33AAGCT4399A1ZE (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5.02 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.2 Lakh. It was formerly known as Tenexe S&D Accelerators Private Limited. It is led by directors Baskar Agneeswaran and Raghuraman Ramamurthy.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.44 Cr, a decline of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹23.92 Lakh (net margin -3.2%) and EBITDA of -₹14.07 Lakh (EBITDA margin -1.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 30% over five years.
The company has about 55 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Adiveda Natural and Rapid Automation AI. The company has 7 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4.96 Cr; the latest was in January 2023. Its 10 peer companies in the Information Technology industry (Application Development) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Powersoft IT Private Limited with revenue of ₹7.47 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website adivedanatural.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressSivashekaram Plotno3, Peacockenclave Singaravelarsalai, Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India – 600115
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
The main business activity of Rapid Acceleration India is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.44 Cr (down 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Revenue fell 9% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30%. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹14.07 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹23.92 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -1.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -3.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rapid Acceleration India are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powersoft IT Private Limited | ₹7.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Atlantic Data Bureau Services Private Limited | ₹7.47 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Mangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Astir IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹7.45 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Veritech Infosystems Private Limited | ₹7.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -67.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Mahaonline Limited | ₹7.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited this company | ₹7.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Henx International Technologies Private Limited | ₹7.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Tenacitics India Private Limited | ₹7.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Centric Software Technologies Private Limited | ₹7.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Icancerhelp India Private Limited | ₹7.39 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Ingnius Systems Private Limited | ₹7.39 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -75.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Rapid Acceleration India by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited is audited by Thomas V M & Co. for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas V M & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Rapid Acceleration India has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baskar Agneeswaran Also directs: Ganaka Services Private Limited, Vajro India Private Limited, Smarthaas Management Services Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 22 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Raghuraman Ramamurthy Also directs: Ganaka Services Private Limited, Vajro India Private Limited, Smarthaas Management Services Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 22 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited has 7 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4.96 Cr; the latest was in January 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 7)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | Rights issue | ₹54.5 Lakh | Investors: Rapid Acceleration Partners Inc. |
| Jul 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Rapid Acceleration Partners Inc. Seller: 3 individuals |
| May 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| May 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: 2 individuals |
| Apr 2018 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: an individual |
Full deal history
All 7 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Associated Brands with Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Rapid Acceleration India operates two associated brands: Adiveda Natural and Rapid Automation AI. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers a direct-to-consumer brand of organic perfumes made from natural ingredients. | adivedanatural.com | |
| Cloud-based multi functional robotic process automation solutions | rapidautomation.ai |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited has a workforce of 55 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Kannan Rameshkumar ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Rapid Acceleration India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAGCT4399A1ZE | Tamil Nadu | Active | 07 Nov 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Rapid Acceleration India Private Limited
Rapid Acceleration India is an active private limited company based in Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 22 September 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74995TN2017PTC118740.
Rapid Acceleration India reported revenue of ₹7.44 Cr for FY 2025 (down 9% YoY).
Rapid Acceleration India has 2 current directors:
- Baskar Agneeswaran - Director
- Raghuraman Ramamurthy - Director
Rapid Acceleration India reported a net loss of ₹23.92 Lakh (net margin -3.2%) and EBITDA of -₹14.07 Lakh (EBITDA margin -1.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Rapid Acceleration India is 12% over three years and 30% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 9%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Rapid Acceleration India is 33AAGCT4399A1ZE, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rapid Acceleration India is U74995TN2017PTC118740. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rapid Acceleration India was incorporated on 22 September 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
Rapid Acceleration India has 7 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4.96 Cr; the latest was in January 2023.
The peers of Rapid Acceleration India by revenue are Powersoft IT Private Limited, Atlantic Data Bureau Services Private Limited, Astir IT Solutions Private Limited, Veritech Infosystems Private Limited, Mahaonline Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development).
Kannan Rameshkumar ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2023. Baskar Agneeswaran was appointed as Director on 22 Sep 2017. Raghuraman Ramamurthy was appointed as Director on 22 Sep 2017.