
Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
About Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the HR outsourcing and talent management segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 23 September 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999DL2019PTC355444. Its GSTIN is 07AAJCR8252M1ZR (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors Shashi Bhaduaria and Sumit Bhadouria.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at T – 695/F Ff Gali No. 21 Baljeet Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110008.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹2 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹11.22 Lakh (net margin 5.6%) and EBITDA of ₹14.99 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.5%).
The company has about 248 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressT – 695/F Ff Gali No. 21 Baljeet Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110008
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, HR Outsourcing & Talent Management
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
The main business activity of Rapid Manpowers & Solution is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited FY 2022 filings available
Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2 Cr (up 355% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
Revenue rose 355% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 681% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹14.99 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹11.22 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.5% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.6% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rapid Manpowers & Solution are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margdarshak Consultants Private Limited | ₹2.01 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 61.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Xerxes HR Services Private Limited | ₹2.01 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -35.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Akul Multiservices Private Limited | ₹2.01 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 660.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Peoplequest Data Services Private Limited | ₹2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 428.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Seven-Seas Fin-Cap Private Limited | ₹2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1339.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited this company | ₹2 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 355.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Three Sixty Five DZ Facilities Private Limited | ₹2 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 88.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Telvel IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹2 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -34.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Neointelli Technologies Private Limited | ₹2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Evolutionary India Outsourcing Private Limited | ₹2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Neha Protection Services Private Limited | ₹2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Rapid Manpowers & Solution by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited is audited by SANJIT & COMPANY for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SANJIT & COMPANY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
Rapid Manpowers & Solution has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shashi Bhaduaria Also directs: Aadhyaatama Facility Management Private Limited | Director | 23 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Sumit Bhadouria Also directs: Aadhyaatama Facility Management Private Limited | Director | 23 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited has a workforce of 248 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Shashi Bhaduaria was appointed as Director on 23 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
Rapid Manpowers & Solution has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAJCR8252M1ZR | Delhi | Active | 10 Mar 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rapid Manpowers & Solution Private Limited
Rapid Manpowers & Solution is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in HR outsourcing and talent management, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 23 September 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999DL2019PTC355444.
Rapid Manpowers & Solution reported revenue of ₹2 Cr for FY 2022 (up 355% YoY).
Rapid Manpowers & Solution has 2 current directors:
- Shashi Bhaduaria - Director
- Sumit Bhadouria - Director
Rapid Manpowers & Solution reported a net profit of ₹11.22 Lakh (net margin 5.6%) and EBITDA of ₹14.99 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.5%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Rapid Manpowers & Solution is 07AAJCR8252M1ZR, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rapid Manpowers & Solution is U74999DL2019PTC355444. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rapid Manpowers & Solution was incorporated on 23 September 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Rapid Manpowers & Solution by revenue are Margdarshak Consultants Private Limited, Xerxes HR Services Private Limited, Akul Multiservices Private Limited, Peoplequest Data Services Private Limited, Seven-Seas Fin-Cap Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing).
Shashi Bhaduaria was appointed as Director on 23 Sep 2019. Sumit Bhadouria was appointed as Director on 23 Sep 2019.
The registered office of Rapid Manpowers & Solution is at T – 695F Ff Gali No. 21 Baljeet Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110008.
Rapid Manpowers & Solution has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh.