Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited - education in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials and compliance.
CIN U74999MH1994PTC080523 Incorporated 23 August 1994 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company education
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹30
▼ 100.00% YoY
EBITDA · FY 2025
Locked
In full report
Net profit · FY 2025
Locked
In full report
Authorised capital
₹50 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹24.9 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹4.47 Cr
Satisfied ₹8.56 Cr
Company age
32 yrs
Est. 1994
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date

About Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Data last updated: 25 December 2025

Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It specialises in office and school supplies, a part of the broader education sector. Incorporated on 23 August 1994, the company has been in operation for over 32 years.

Registered with ROC Mumbai under CIN U74999MH1994PTC080523.

Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹24.9 Lakh. It is led by directors including Kalpana Surendra Anand and Surendra Saligram Anand.

Last AGM: 30 September 2025. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2025. Office: 23 Piramal Indl.Estae No 4S V Road Goregaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400062.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹30, a decline of 100% compared to the previous year.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4.47 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹8.56 Cr on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited
CIN U74999MH1994PTC080523
Registration Number 080523
Incorporation Date 23 August 1994
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    23 Piramal Indl.Estae No 4S V Road Goregaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400062
  • Industry
    Education, Office & School Supplies
Company report
Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited - full intelligence report
  • Historical Financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
  • PDF report delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited in one report.

10-year financials Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Auditor Details of Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited is audited by DHARMESH DOSHI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022. The auditor plays a crucial role in ensuring financial transparency and compliance with accounting standards.

Name Status Appointment Date Cessation Date
DHARMESH DOSHI & ASSOCIATES Locked Locked Locked
Premium access

Complete auditor history for Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Appointment status, appointment dates, cessation dates, and historical auditor changes require an active report plan.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited is currently managed by 3 directors, with 3 former directors having served the organization. The current Directors play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.

Current Directors
Name Designation Appointment Date Tenure Status
Kalpana Surendra Anand Additional Director 29 Dec 2021 4 Years 7 Months Current
Surendra Saligram Anand Director 23 Aug 1994 32 Years 0 Months Current
Shivangi Surendra Anand Director 19 Oct 2021 4 Years 10 Months Current

Financials of Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited reported revenue of ₹30 (down 100.00% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹30 ▼ 100.00%
Premium access

Ten-year financial statements for Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Ownership and Shareholding of Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data for Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Promoter, institutional, public, and beneficial ownership values require an active report plan.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Open charges
₹4.47 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹8.56 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Central Bank of India₹4.47 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
20 Sep 2003 Central Bank of India ₹3.45 Cr Open
05 Jul 1995 Central Bank of India ₹1.02 Cr Open
21 Nov 2006 Bank of India ₹4.28 Cr Satisfied
13 Nov 2006 Bank of India ₹3.5 Cr Satisfied
13 Nov 2006 Bank of India ₹78.11 Lakh Satisfied

Total charge records: 5 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

View historical data on people associated with Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history for Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance for Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history for Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure for Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents for Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Activity
30 Sep 2025
Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Activity
31 Mar 2025
Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai.
Directors
29 Dec 2021
Kalpana Surendra Anand was appointed as a Additional Director on 29 Dec 2021 & has been associated with this company since 4 years 7 months.
Directors
19 Oct 2021
Shivangi Surendra Anand was appointed as a Director on 19 Oct 2021 & has been associated with this company since 4 years 10 months.
Charges
24 Dec 2014
A charge registered on 21 Nov 2006 via Charge ID 10029474 with Bank Of India was fully satisfied on 24 Dec 2014.
Charges
24 Dec 2014
A charge registered on 13 Nov 2006 via Charge ID 10026803 with Bank Of India was fully satisfied on 24 Dec 2014.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited

Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited is an active private limited company in the education sector based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It was incorporated on 23 August 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH1994PTC080523.

Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited reported revenue of ₹30 for FY 2025 (down 100.00% YoY).

The current directors of Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited are:

The primary industry of Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited is education. The company specifically operates in office and school supplies. The company is currently active in this sector.

Rashmi Writing Aids Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: 23 Piramal Indl.Estae No 4S V Road Goregaon, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400062.

The authorised capital is ₹50 Lakh, and the paid-up capital is ₹24.9 Lakh.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - sourced from MCA, SEBI and RBI filings.

Subscription plans available