
About Rave Filtech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rave Filtech Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the sports goods segment of the musical instruments sector. It was incorporated on 28 June 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U29308DL2016PTC302180. Its GSTIN is 07AAHCR8176N1ZK (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹15 Lakh. It is led by directors including Rajesh Verma and Prashant Bhatia.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 104 First Floor C – 15 Acharya Niketan Mayur Vihar Phas, E – I, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110091.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.54 Cr, a decline of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.04 Lakh (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹12.21 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Rave Filtech.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ravefiltech.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address104 First Floor C – 15 Acharya Niketan Mayur Vihar Phas, E – I, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110091
- IndustryMusical Instruments, Sports Goods, Musical Instrument, Manufacturing, Jewellery
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Rave Filtech Private Limited
The main business activity of Rave Filtech is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 45 | Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Rave Filtech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Rave Filtech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.54 Cr (down 13% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Rave Filtech Private Limited
Revenue fell 13% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8%. EBITDA fell 44% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Rave Filtech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹12.21 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.04 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Rave Filtech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rave Filtech are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Rave Filtech Private Limited
Rave Filtech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adworld Signages Private Limited | ₹4.56 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Smartbas Building Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Rackly Craft Private Limited | ₹4.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Sonipat, Haryana, India |
| G D Ferro Alloys Pvt Ltd | ₹4.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -86.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Gujarat Cork and Rubber Private Limited | ₹4.55 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Valsad, Gujarat, India |
| Rave Filtech Private Limited this company | ₹4.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Perfect Prefab Private Limited | ₹4.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Almamet Arrdy Private Limited | ₹4.54 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Scale Guard Private Limited | ₹4.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Saam Industries Private Limited | ₹4.53 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 111.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Clevermesh Industries Private Limited | ₹4.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Rave Filtech by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Rave Filtech Private Limited
Rave Filtech Private Limited is audited by K G BHATIA & CO for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K G BHATIA & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Rave Filtech Private Limited
Rave Filtech has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Verma | Director | 28 Jun 2016 | 10 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Prashant Bhatia | Director | 28 Jun 2016 | 10 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Pawan Khanna | Director | 28 Jun 2016 | 10 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Rave Filtech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Rave Filtech Private Limited
Rave Filtech Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Rave Filtech Private Limited
Rave Filtech operates one associated brand: Rave Filtech. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Supply of industrial filter cartridges and filtration solutions by Rave Filtech. | ravefiltech.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rave Filtech Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Rave Filtech.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Rave Filtech Private Limited
Rave Filtech Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2016: 3 appointments. The latest: Pawan Khanna was appointed as Director on 28 Jun 2016.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rave Filtech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Rave Filtech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rave Filtech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Rave Filtech Private Limited
Rave Filtech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAHCR8176N1ZK | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Rave Filtech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rave Filtech Private Limited
Rave Filtech is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in sports goods, within the musical instruments industry. It was incorporated on 28 June 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29308DL2016PTC302180.
Rave Filtech reported revenue of ₹4.54 Cr for FY 2025 (down 13% YoY).
Rave Filtech has 3 current directors:
- Rajesh Verma - Director
- Prashant Bhatia - Director
- Pawan Khanna - Director
Rave Filtech reported a net profit of ₹5.04 Lakh (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹12.21 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Rave Filtech is -11% over three years and 8% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 13%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Rave Filtech is 07AAHCR8176N1ZK, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rave Filtech is U29308DL2016PTC302180. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rave Filtech was incorporated on 28 June 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Rave Filtech by revenue are Adworld Signages Private Limited, Smartbas Building Solutions Private Limited, Rackly Craft Private Limited, G D Ferro Alloys Pvt Ltd, Gujarat Cork and Rubber Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers).
Pawan Khanna was appointed as Director on 28 Jun 2016. Prashant Bhatia was appointed as Director on 28 Jun 2016. Rajesh Verma was appointed as Director on 28 Jun 2016.
Rave Filtech can be reached through the website ravefiltech.com. Its registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi, India.