
Ravi Marbles Private Limited
About Ravi Marbles Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ravi Marbles Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India. It operates in the sanitaryware and tile segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 13 February 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN U14101RJ1995PTC009497. Its GSTIN is 08AABCR5656F1ZA (Rajasthan).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹31.5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹31.05 Lakh. It is led by directors including Jai Kumawat and Himmat Kumawat.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at F – 74 RIICO Ind. Area, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India – 312001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.43 Cr, a growth of 14% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹97,494 (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹17.15 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 40% over three years and 45% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.4 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2.04 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressF – 74 RIICO Ind. Area, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India – 312001
- IndustryManufacturing, Sanitaryware & Tile, Ceramics
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ravi Marbles Private Limited
The main business activity of Ravi Marbles is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ravi Marbles Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Ravi Marbles Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.43 Cr (up 14% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ravi Marbles Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 45% over five years, including 14% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 2% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ravi Marbles Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹17.15 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹97,494 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ravi Marbles Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ravi Marbles are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ravi Marbles Private Limited
Ravi Marbles Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V.M. Marbles Private Limited | ₹2.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Madanganj Kishangarh, Rajasthan, India |
| Sulabh Marbles Private Limited | ₹2.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India |
| Hanuman Marble Palace Private Limited | ₹2.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Kishangarh, Rajasthan, India |
| Modage Building Potentials Pvt Ltd | ₹2.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Bathinda, Punjab, India |
| Treco Cera Coat Private Limited | ₹2.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Ravi Marbles Private Limited this company | ₹2.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India |
| RLZT Retails Private Limited | ₹2.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -34.0% | •••• | Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India |
| Century Sangemermer Private Limited | ₹2.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Madanganj Kishangarh, Rajasthan, India |
| Kiana Tiles Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 87.0% | •••• | Nirala Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Sai Nath Natural Stones Pvt Ltd | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 48.0% | •••• | Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India |
| Bescoat Clays Private Limited | ₹2.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Hosdurg, Kerala, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ravi Marbles by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ravi Marbles Private Limited
Ravi Marbles Private Limited is audited by NYATI MUNDRA & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NYATI MUNDRA & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ravi Marbles Private Limited
Ravi Marbles has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jai Kumawat | Director | 07 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Himmat Kumawat | Director | 07 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Bhanwar Lal Kumawat | Director | 13 Feb 1995 | 31 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ravi Marbles Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ravi Marbles Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | Canara Bank | ₹75 Lakh | Open |
| 26 Aug 2025 | Canara Bank | ₹2.65 Cr | Open |
| 02 Nov 2021 | Others | ₹1.14 Cr | Satisfied |
| 10 Apr 2006 | Rajasthan Financial Corporation | ₹15 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 07 Jan 2003 | Rajasthan Financial Corporation | ₹- | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Legal Cases of Ravi Marbles Private Limited
Ravi Marbles Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Ravi Marbles. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Rajasthan | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Ajmer Vidyut Vitan Nigam Ltd | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Ravi Marbles Private Limited
Ravi Marbles Private Limited has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Sep 2023, listing 3 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 3 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ravi Marbles Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Ravi Marbles.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ravi Marbles Private Limited
Ravi Marbles Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1995: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Gopal Lal Kumawat ceased to be Director on 09 Nov 2020.
10 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ravi Marbles Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ravi Marbles Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ravi Marbles Private Limited
Ravi Marbles has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08AABCR5656F1ZA | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ravi Marbles Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ravi Marbles Private Limited
Ravi Marbles is an active private limited company based in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India. The company works in sanitaryware and tile, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 13 February 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U14101RJ1995PTC009497.
Ravi Marbles reported revenue of ₹2.43 Cr for FY 2024 (up 14% YoY).
Ravi Marbles has 3 current directors:
- Jai Kumawat - Director
- Himmat Kumawat - Director
- Bhanwar Lal Kumawat - Director
Ravi Marbles reported a net profit of ₹97,494 (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹17.15 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ravi Marbles is 40% over three years and 45% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 14%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Ravi Marbles is 08AABCR5656F1ZA, registered in Rajasthan.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ravi Marbles is U14101RJ1995PTC009497. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ravi Marbles has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Ravi Marbles was incorporated on 13 February 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
The peers of Ravi Marbles by revenue are V.M. Marbles Private Limited, Sulabh Marbles Private Limited, Hanuman Marble Palace Private Limited, Modage Building Potentials Pvt Ltd, Treco Cera Coat Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles).
Gopal Lal Kumawat ceased to be Director on 09 Nov 2020. Roshan Lal Kumawat ceased to be Director on 09 Nov 2020. Himmat Kumawat was appointed as Director on 07 Nov 2020. Ravi Marbles has 5 board changes on record in total.
Ravi Marbles has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Sep 2023, listing 3 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 08 Nov 2023.