
Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
About Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 23 November 1984.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U70100MH1984PTC034624. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹15 Lakh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2018, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2018. The registered office was at 17 – A 101 Raviraj House Saraswati Road Santacruz West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400054.
As per the financials filed for FY 2018, the company reported a revenue of ₹50.86 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹26.15 Lakh (net margin 51.4%) and EBITDA of ₹37.67 Lakh (EBITDA margin 74.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 54% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹3.5 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address17 – A 101 Raviraj House Saraswati Road Santacruz West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400054
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
The main business activity of Raviraj Properties is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd FY 2018 filings available
Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹50.86 Lakh (up 364% YoY) for FY 2018.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 54% over three years, including 364% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 296% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹50.86 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹37.67 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹26.15 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 74.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 51.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Raviraj Properties are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kulti Townlet Homes Private Limited | ₹50.9 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -63.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Kalstride Infratech Private Limited | ₹50.9 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 12568.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| DNCR Properties Private Limited | ₹50.9 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Delhi, India | |
| Rajeev Mittal Estates Private Limited. | ₹50.89 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Trident Infrarealty India Private Limited | ₹50.87 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 63.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd this company | ₹50.86 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 364.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vitalpeak Solutions Private Limited | ₹50.85 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 101.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ruthvika Homes Private Limited | ₹50.84 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Tilak Ratan Realtors Private Limited | ₹50.83 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| MSK Builders Private Limited | ₹50.82 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Vision RMC India Private Limited | ₹50.81 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -75.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Raviraj Properties by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd is audited by K N GANDHI & CO for the financial year 2018.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K N GANDHI & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
Raviraj Properties has 3 former directors on record and no current directors listed.
Ownership and Shareholding of Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2005 | Vijaya Bank | ₹3 Cr | Satisfied |
| 09 Oct 1986 | Vijaya Bank | ₹50 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is pending. Status as checked on 21 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Empress Co-Operative Housing Society Limited | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Raviraj Properties.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 0 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Dhitendra Pranlal Badani ceased to be Director on 04 Aug 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
Raviraj Properties has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Raviraj Properties Pvt Ltd
Raviraj Properties has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Raviraj Properties was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 23 November 1984 and is registered under CIN U70100MH1984PTC034624. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Raviraj Properties is U70100MH1984PTC034624. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Raviraj Properties was incorporated on 23 November 1984. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The registered office of Raviraj Properties is at 17 – A 101 Raviraj House Saraswati Road Santacruz West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400054.
Raviraj Properties reported revenue of ₹50.86 Lakh for FY 2018 (up 364% YoY).
Raviraj Properties has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹15 Lakh.
Raviraj Properties reported a net profit of ₹26.15 Lakh (net margin 51.4%) and EBITDA of ₹37.67 Lakh (EBITDA margin 74.1%) for FY 2018, as per its filed financial statements.
No. Raviraj Properties has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
Raviraj Properties operated in the real estate and construction industry, in the real estate builders and developers segment.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Raviraj Properties is 54% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2018) revenue rose 364%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.