- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-KR-03-0044879

About Reach Nvy Private Limited
Data last updated:
Reach Nvy Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the electronic components and equipment manufacturing segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 06 July 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U32100KA2020PTC135614. Its GSTIN is 29AAKCR2490Q1ZG (Karnataka). The company holds 11 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Cr. It is led by directors Ricky Gosain and Simran Gosain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at No. 34 Industrial Layout Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560095.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹98.08 Cr, a growth of 139% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹69.64 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.78 Cr (EBITDA margin 2.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 160% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹24.65 Cr on record.
Reach Nvy Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0044879). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website reachindia.co.in.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Reach Nvy
Contact details
Reach Nvy Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its website is reachindia.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressNo. 34 Industrial Layout Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560095
- IndustryInformation Technology, Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Reach Nvy Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Reach Nvy is manufacturing. In detail, this covers computer, electronic, communication and scientific measuring & control equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C9 | Computer, electronic, Communication and scientific measuring & control equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Reach Nvy Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Reach Nvy Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableReach Nvy Private Limited reported revenue of ₹98.08 Cr (up 139% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 160% over three years, including 139% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 58% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹2.78 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹69.64 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Reach Nvy Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Reach Nvy Private Limited
Reach Nvy has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricky Gosain Also directs: Reach Distributors (India) Private Limited | Director | 06 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Simran Gosain Also directs: Reach Distributors (India) Private Limited | Director | 06 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Reach Nvy Private Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing), with the same principal business activity (computer, electronic, communication and scientific measuring & control equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehant Technologies Private Limited | ₹100.83 Cr (FY 2025) | -39.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Indian Acoustics Private Limited | ₹99.82 Cr (FY 2018) | 19.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Integrated Intelligent Solutions & Technologies Private Limited | ₹98.9 Cr (FY 2024) | 200.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Reach Nvy Private Limitedthis company | ₹98.08 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹69.64 Lakh | 0.7% | 139.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Cipsa Tec India Private Limited | ₹97.92 Cr (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Tumkur, Karnataka, India | |||
| India Circuits Private Limited | ₹97.62 Cr (FY 2025) | 32.0% | Chandigarh, India | |||
| Keltron Component Complex Limited | ₹97.4 Cr (FY 2023) | 16.0% | Kannur, Kerala, India | |||
| 5 Core Acoustics Private Limited | ₹96.54 Cr (FY 2018) | 37.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Reach Nvy Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Reach Nvy Private Limited is audited by B.R.V Goud & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| B.R.V Goud & Co | FY 2023 | 000992S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Reach Nvy Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Reach Nvy Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2022 | 100633123 | Others | ₹24.65 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Reach Nvy Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Reach Nvy Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Reach Nvy Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Reach Nvy Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Mar 27, 2024.
GST
Reach Nvy has 11 GST registrations: 11 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAKCR2490Q1ZG | Karnataka | Active | 05 Sep 2020 |
| 07AAKCR2490Q1ZM | Delhi | Active | 09 Apr 2022 |
| 03AAKCR2490Q1ZU | Punjab | Active | 03 May 2022 |
| 09AAKCR2490Q1ZI | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 05 May 2022 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Reach Nvy Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Reach Nvy Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Ricky Gosain was appointed as Director on 06 Jul 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Reach Nvy is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in electronic components and equipment manufacturing, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 06 July 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U32100KA2020PTC135614.
Reach Nvy has 2 current directors:
- Ricky Gosain - Director
- Simran Gosain - Director
The latest financial statements of Reach Nvy on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Reach Nvy is 29AAKCR2490Q1ZG, registered in Karnataka. The company has 11 GST registrations in all, of which 11 are active. Other active GSTINs include 07AAKCR2490Q1ZM (Delhi), 03AAKCR2490Q1ZU (Punjab), 09AAKCR2490Q1ZI (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Reach Nvy is U32100KA2020PTC135614. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Reach Nvy was incorporated on 06 July 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Reach Nvy by revenue are Vehant Technologies Private Limited, Indian Acoustics Private Limited, Integrated Intelligent Solutions & Technologies Private Limited, Cipsa Tec India Private Limited, India Circuits Private Limited and 2 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing), with the same principal business activity (computer, electronic, communication and scientific measuring & control equipment).
Ricky Gosain was appointed as Director on 06 Jul 2020. Simran Gosain was appointed as Director on 06 Jul 2020.
Yes, Reach Nvy is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-03-0044879).
Reach Nvy can be reached through the website reachindia.co.in. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
The registered office of Reach Nvy is at No. 34 Industrial Layout Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560095.

