
Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
About Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Sion East, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the HR outsourcing and talent management segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 09 May 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2019PTC325164. Its GSTIN is 27AAJCR5888H1ZO (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ravindra Sitaram Pawar and Kanchan Ambadas Chavan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at T/54 412/413 Venkatesh Sadan Near Pratiksha Nagar Depot, Sion East, Maharashtra, India – 400022.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹30.1 Lakh, a growth of 123% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹4.09 Lakh (net margin -13.6%) and EBITDA of -₹4.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin -13.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 177% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressT/54 412/413 Venkatesh Sadan Near Pratiksha Nagar Depot, Sion East, Maharashtra, India – 400022
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, HR Outsourcing & Talent Management
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Recplus HR Solutions is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers placement agencies and hr management services.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N2 | Placement agencies and HR management services | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹30.1 Lakh (up 123% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 177% over three years, including 123% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹4.03 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹4.09 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -13.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -13.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Recplus HR Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omega HR Consultants Private Limited | ₹30.23 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| TNW Solutions Private Limited | ₹30.2 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -64.0% | •••• | Nawanshahr, Punjab, India |
| Shram Resources Private Limited | ₹30.16 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 494.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Athivee Management Consulting Private Limited | ₹30.16 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 210.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Inm Solution Private Limited | ₹30.12 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Katihar, Bihar, India | |
| Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹30.1 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 123.0% | •••• | Sion East, Maharashtra, India |
| Agrupa Global Talent India Private Limited | ₹30.05 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Peoplechoice HR Solutions Private Limited | ₹30.04 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Raretech Nirmaanverse Private Limited | ₹30 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Sonipat, Haryana, India |
| Gaurika Collection Private Limited | ₹29.95 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bihar, India | |
| Bansal Redbrick Construction (India) Private Limited | ₹29.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 333.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Recplus HR Solutions by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
Recplus HR Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravindra Sitaram Pawar | Director | 09 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Kanchan Ambadas Chavan | Director | 09 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Recplus HR Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Kanchan Ambadas Chavan was appointed as Director on 09 May 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
Recplus HR Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAJCR5888H1ZO | Maharashtra | Active | 21 May 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Recplus HR Solutions Private Limited
Recplus HR Solutions is an active private limited company based in Sion East, Maharashtra, India. The company works in HR outsourcing and talent management, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 09 May 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2019PTC325164.
Recplus HR Solutions reported revenue of ₹30.1 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 123% YoY).
Recplus HR Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Ravindra Sitaram Pawar - Director
- Kanchan Ambadas Chavan - Director
Recplus HR Solutions reported a net loss of ₹4.09 Lakh (net margin -13.6%) and EBITDA of -₹4.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin -13.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Recplus HR Solutions is 177% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 123%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Recplus HR Solutions is 27AAJCR5888H1ZO, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Recplus HR Solutions is U74999MH2019PTC325164. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Recplus HR Solutions was incorporated on 09 May 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Recplus HR Solutions by revenue are Omega HR Consultants Private Limited, TNW Solutions Private Limited, Shram Resources Private Limited, Athivee Management Consulting Private Limited, Inm Solution Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing).
Kanchan Ambadas Chavan was appointed as Director on 09 May 2019. Ravindra Sitaram Pawar was appointed as Director on 09 May 2019.
The registered office of Recplus HR Solutions is at T54 412413 Venkatesh Sadan Near Pratiksha Nagar Depot, Sion East, Maharashtra, India – 400022.