
Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
About Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
Data last updated:
Red Rays Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the chemicals sector. It was incorporated on 22 October 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U24100UP2019PTC122564. Its GSTIN is 09AAJCR8800M1ZT (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Manoj Kumar Mishra and Jai Prakash.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.58 Lakh, a decline of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹24,226 (net margin 3.2%) and EBITDA of ₹32,738 (EBITDA margin 4.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address732 Kamal Singh Colony, Isai Tola, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 284003
- IndustryChemicals, Manufacturing, Basic Chemical
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
The main business activity of Red Rays Pharma is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Red Rays Pharma Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Red Rays Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.58 Lakh (down 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
Revenue fell 9% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7%. EBITDA fell 9% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹32,738 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹24,226 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Red Rays Pharma are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
Red Rays Pharma Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shreetrimurti Production Private Limited | ₹7.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 406.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Samreek Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹7.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Balticum Astrum Salutum Private Limited | ₹7.59 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 134.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Vineysa Trading Private Limited | ₹7.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Renwick IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹7.58 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Red Rays Pharma Private Limited this company | ₹7.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Divyajivan Ayurveda Private Limited | ₹7.58 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 320.0% | •••• | Rawtsar, Rajasthan, India |
| Kesaria Commercial Company Private Limited | ₹7.58 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -57.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Dominent Engineering Private Limited | ₹7.58 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Apaarfresh Solutions Private Limited | ₹7.58 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Southtwentyfourparganas, West Bengal, India | |
| Gaadi 18 Services Private Limited | ₹7.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -81.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Red Rays Pharma by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
Red Rays Pharma has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manoj Kumar Mishra | Director | 22 Oct 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Jai Prakash | Director | 22 Oct 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
Red Rays Pharma Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Red Rays Pharma.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
Red Rays Pharma Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Jai Prakash was appointed as Director on 22 Oct 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
Red Rays Pharma has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAJCR8800M1ZT | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 12 Jan 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Red Rays Pharma Private Limited
Red Rays Pharma is an active private limited company based in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the chemicals industry. It was incorporated on 22 October 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24100UP2019PTC122564.
Red Rays Pharma reported revenue of ₹7.58 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 9% YoY).
Red Rays Pharma has 2 current directors:
- Manoj Kumar Mishra - Director
- Jai Prakash - Director
Red Rays Pharma reported a net profit of ₹24,226 (net margin 3.2%) and EBITDA of ₹32,738 (EBITDA margin 4.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Red Rays Pharma is 7% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 9%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Red Rays Pharma is 09AAJCR8800M1ZT, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Red Rays Pharma is U24100UP2019PTC122564. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Red Rays Pharma was incorporated on 22 October 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Red Rays Pharma by revenue are Shreetrimurti Production Private Limited, Samreek Infrastructure Private Limited, Balticum Astrum Salutum Private Limited, Vineysa Trading Private Limited, Renwick IT Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading).
Jai Prakash was appointed as Director on 22 Oct 2019. Manoj Kumar Mishra was appointed as Director on 22 Oct 2019.
The registered office of Red Rays Pharma is at 732 Kamal Singh Colony, Isai Tola, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 284003.