- Category
- Micro (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-JH-07-0003027

Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited
About Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited is a private limited company based in Garhwa, Jharkhand, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 28 February 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ranchi, under CIN U45200JH2012PTC000238. Its GSTIN is 20AAFCR7444B1ZU (Jharkhand).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors Nagendra Pratap Dev and Saroj Devi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at House No – 32 Mohalla – Narkhoriyakhurd P.O – Mahdeiya P.S Nagar Untari, Garhwa, Jharkhand, India – 822121.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹71.1 Lakh, a growth of 30% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.27 Lakh (net margin 3.2%) and EBITDA of ₹3.09 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 88% over three years and 58% over five years.
Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-JH-07-0003027). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Rekha Suraj Construction
Contact details
Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited's registered office is in Garhwa, Jharkhand. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressHouse No – 32 Mohalla – Narkhoriyakhurd P.O – Mahdeiya P.S Nagar Untari, Garhwa, Jharkhand, India – 822121
- IndustryConstruction, Buildings
To see the full contact details of Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Rekha Suraj Construction is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableRekha Suraj Construction Private Limited reported revenue of ₹71.1 Lakh (up 30% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 58% over five years, including 30% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 26% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹3.09 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.27 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited
Rekha Suraj Construction has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagendra Pratap Dev | Director | 28 Feb 2012 | 14 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Saroj Devi | Director | 28 Feb 2012 | 14 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sencha Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹71.25 Lakh (FY 2025) | 34.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Pyrox System Private Limited | ₹71.14 Lakh (FY 2022) | 2001.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Vces Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹71.13 Lakh (FY 2023) | -1.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Mathewsons Agencies Pvt Ltd | ₹71.12 Lakh (FY 2024) | 0.0% | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | |||
| Shehjaar Construction and Man Power Supplier Private Limited | ₹71.11 Lakh (FY 2024) | 30.0% | Bandipora, Jammu and Kashmir, India | |||
| Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limitedthis company | ₹71.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹2.27 Lakh | 3.2% | 30.0% | Garhwa, Jharkhand, India | |
| Hindustan Townships India Private Limited | ₹70.97 Lakh (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Lapani Progressive Private Limited | ₹70.96 Lakh (FY 2024) | -50.0% | Bind, Bihar, India | |||
| Allvant Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹70.91 Lakh (FY 2024) | 472641.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Anjr Developers and Constructions Private Limited. | ₹70.91 Lakh (FY 2016) | 24.0% | Kharsia, Chhattisgarh, India | |||
| Vlift Technologies Private Limited | ₹70.85 Lakh (FY 2024) | 149.0% | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited is audited by SANJAY JAGANNATH & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SANJAY JAGANNATH & ASSOCIATES | FY 2017 | 018906N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 | FY 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Rekha Suraj Construction has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20AAFCR7444B1ZU | Jharkhand | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Rekha Suraj Construction Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments. The latest: Nagendra Pratap Dev was appointed as Director on 28 Feb 2012.
Frequently asked questions
Rekha Suraj Construction is an active private limited company based in Garhwa, Jharkhand, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 28 February 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200JH2012PTC000238.
Rekha Suraj Construction has 2 current directors:
- Nagendra Pratap Dev - Director
- Saroj Devi - Director
The latest financial statements of Rekha Suraj Construction on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Rekha Suraj Construction is 20AAFCR7444B1ZU, registered in Jharkhand.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rekha Suraj Construction is U45200JH2012PTC000238. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rekha Suraj Construction was incorporated on 28 February 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ranchi.
The peers of Rekha Suraj Construction by revenue are Sencha Infrastructure Private Limited, Pyrox System Private Limited, Vces Infrastructure Private Limited, Mathewsons Agencies Pvt Ltd, Shehjaar Construction and Man Power Supplier Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities).
Nagendra Pratap Dev was appointed as Director on 28 Feb 2012. Saroj Devi was appointed as Director on 28 Feb 2012.
Yes, Rekha Suraj Construction is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-JH-07-0003027).
The registered office of Rekha Suraj Construction is at House No – 32 Mohalla – Narkhoriyakhurd P.O – Mahdeiya P.S Nagar Untari, Garhwa, Jharkhand, India – 822121.
Rekha Suraj Construction operates in the construction industry, in the buildings segment.

