- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-01-0003302

About Reliable Data Services Limited
Data last updated:
Reliable Data Services Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 22 March 2001 and has been in existence for over 25 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L72900DL2001PLC110145. Its GSTIN is 07AACCR2790M1ZZ (Delhi). The company holds 19 GST registrations, of which 18 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544207 and NSE: RELIABLE.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10.32 Cr. It was formerly known as Reliable Data Services Private Limited. It is led by directors including Sanjay Kumar Pathak (Managing Director) and Rakesh (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at GF – 22 Hans Bhawan 1 Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg Ito, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110002.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹185.08 Cr, a growth of 41.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.95 Cr (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹17.38 Cr (EBITDA margin 9.4%). The net worth stands at ₹71.44 Cr (up 25.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹134.21 Cr (up 9.9% YoY).
The company has about 680 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 9 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Reliable Data Services. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹111.59 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹32.06 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 3 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 28 deals on record (27 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in May 2026. Its 4 peer companies in the Outsourcing industry (Diversified BPO), with the same principal business activity (other support services to organizations) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 1 smaller; the largest is BMTG Advisors India Private Limited with revenue of ₹140.04 Cr.
Reliable Data Services Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-01-0003302). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website rdspl.com.
Company details
CIN history
Reliable Data Services has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L72900DL2001PLC110145, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L72900DL2001PLC110145 | Current |
| U72900DL2001PLC110145 | Previous |
| U72900DL2001PTC110145 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Reliable Data Services
Contact details
Reliable Data Services Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is rdspl.com. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Website
- Registered AddressGF – 22 Hans Bhawan 1 Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg Ito, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110002
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, Business Process Outsourcing
To see the full contact details of Reliable Data Services Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Reliable Data Services operates one associated brand: Reliable Data Services. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Finance, business valuation, and transaction processing support services are provided. | rdspl.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Reliable Data Services is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Reliable Data Services Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Reliable Data Services Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableReliable Data Services Limited reported revenue of ₹185.08 Cr (up 41.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 185 | 131 | 79.38 | 72.83 | 53.39 | 44.40 | 45.94 |
| Revenue growth | +41.7% | +64.5% | +9.0% | +36.4% | +20.3% | -3.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 17.38 | 16.82 | 13.00 | 9.15 | 7.47 | 3.98 | 7.38 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.4% | +12.9% | +16.4% | +12.6% | +14.0% | +9.0% | +16.1% |
| Profit before tax | 10.07 | 13.63 | 6.89 | 6.05 | 5.27 | 2.43 | 5.64 |
| Net profit | 6.95 | 9.15 | 5.10 | 4.07 | 3.53 | 1.68 | 3.13 |
| Net profit margin | +3.8% | +7.0% | +6.4% | +5.6% | +6.6% | +3.8% | +6.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.67 | 8.74 | 4.88 | 3.85 | 3.37 | 1.60 | 3.20 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 134 | 122 | 103 | 88.51 | 60.93 | 55.61 | 52.00 |
| Net worth | 71.44 | 57.12 | 49.12 | 44.52 | 37.78 | 34.61 | 35.54 |
| Total debt | 46.26 | 46.53 | 38.12 | 29.11 | 14.17 | 12.27 | 7.79 |
| Cash & bank | 5.25 | 0.59 | 2.10 | 1.27 | 0.76 | 1.10 | 1.14 |
| Net working capital | 77.12 | 64.59 | 48.48 | 39.57 | 23.16 | 22.16 | 30.07 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 10.93 | 6.98 | (0.29) | (15.44) | 6.47 | (3.39) | (5.55) |
| Cash from investing | (7.19) | (12.17) | (5.05) | (4.75) | (6.71) | 1.06 | 5.70 |
| Cash from financing | 0.91 | 5.19 | 6.17 | 20.69 | (0.10) | 2.30 | (0.65) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.57 | 55.03 | 23.46 | 69.13 | 39.45 | 53.01 | 33.41 | 23.71 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +45.9% | +3.8% | -29.8% | +191.6% | +92.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.80 | 0.89 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 4.46 | 2.63 | 5.88 | 5.73 | 4.26 | 3.39 | 6.94 | 2.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.7% | +4.8% | +25.1% | +8.3% | +10.8% | +6.4% | +20.8% | +12.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.58 | 0.45 | 0.76 | 1.71 | 0.99 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 0.68 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 1.01 | 1.02 | 0.95 | 1.10 |
| Profit before tax | 3.23 | 1.64 | 4.25 | 3.03 | 2.26 | 4.77 | 5.44 | 1.74 |
| Tax | 0.84 | 0.36 | 1.11 | 0.79 | 0.59 | 0.89 | 1.32 | 0.38 |
| Net profit | 2.39 | 1.28 | 3.14 | 2.24 | 1.67 | 3.88 | 4.12 | 1.36 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.32 | 1.24 | 4.12 | 2.17 | 1.63 | 3.75 | 5.27 | 1.32 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 125 | 79.83 | 52.26 | 43.04 | 33.61 | 27.93 | 28.98 |
| Revenue growth | +56.0% | +52.8% | +21.4% | +28.1% | +20.3% | -3.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 11.31 | 10.47 | 8.16 | 5.13 | 4.43 | 2.87 | 3.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% | +13.1% | +15.6% | +11.9% | +13.2% | +10.3% | +13.5% |
| Profit before tax | 5.64 | 9.06 | 3.87 | 3.40 | 2.99 | 2.00 | 2.82 |
| Net profit | 4.22 | 7.37 | 3.34 | 2.72 | 2.22 | 1.47 | 2.27 |
| Net profit margin | +3.4% | +9.2% | +6.4% | +6.3% | +6.6% | +5.3% | +7.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.55 | 7.06 | 3.17 | 2.56 | 2.09 | 1.41 | 2.13 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 78.90 | 77.81 | 61.68 | 47.87 | 43.80 | 36.55 | 34.35 |
| Net worth | 47.76 | 43.62 | 35.82 | 32.53 | 29.94 | 28.01 | 29.13 |
| Total debt | 31.14 | 34.19 | 25.85 | 15.33 | 13.86 | 8.54 | 5.21 |
| Cash & bank | 2.56 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.40 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.55 |
| Net working capital | 46.21 | 45.36 | 31.67 | 21.34 | 23.16 | 16.23 | 18.46 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 10.78 | 6.98 | (7.53) | 5.44 | (0.85) | (2.13) | 0.06 |
| Cash from investing | (2.96) | (12.17) | (0.67) | (5.32) | (3.19) | 0.06 | (0.31) |
| Cash from financing | (5.99) | 5.19 | 8.53 | (0.29) | 3.99 | 2.14 | 0.36 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42.04 | 35.34 | 12.14 | 48.66 | 28.41 | 34.34 | 20.51 | 13.96 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +48.0% | +2.9% | -40.8% | +248.6% | +157.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.76 | 0.86 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 39.06 | 33.35 | 9.48 | 44.70 | 25.70 | 32.02 | 16.65 | 11.92 |
| EBITDA | 2.98 | 1.99 | 2.66 | 3.96 | 2.71 | 2.32 | 3.86 | 2.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.1% | +5.6% | +21.9% | +8.1% | +9.5% | +6.8% | +18.8% | +14.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.59 | 1.22 | 0.68 | 1.41 | 0.85 | (0.04) |
| Interest | 0.54 | 0.74 | 0.68 | 0.77 | 0.78 | 0.81 | 0.73 | 0.82 |
| Profit before tax | 2.12 | 1.03 | 1.39 | 1.97 | 1.25 | 3.86 | 3.14 | 1.26 |
| Tax | 0.55 | 0.56 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 0.33 | 0.69 | 0.76 | 0.11 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.57 | 55.03 | 23.46 | 69.13 | 39.45 | 53.01 | 33.41 | 23.71 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +45.9% | +3.8% | -29.8% | +191.6% | +92.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.80 | 0.89 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 4.46 | 2.63 | 5.88 | 5.73 | 4.26 | 3.39 | 6.94 | 2.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.7% | +4.8% | +25.1% | +8.3% | +10.8% | +6.4% | +20.8% | +12.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.58 | 0.45 | 0.76 | 1.71 | 0.99 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 0.68 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 1.01 | 1.02 | 0.95 | 1.10 |
| Profit before tax | 3.23 | 1.64 | 4.25 | 3.03 | 2.26 | 4.77 | 5.44 | 1.74 |
| Tax | 0.84 | 0.36 | 1.11 | 0.79 | 0.59 | 0.89 | 1.32 | 0.38 |
| Net profit | 2.39 | 1.28 | 3.14 | 2.24 | 1.67 | 3.88 | 4.12 | 1.36 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.32 | 1.24 | 4.12 | 2.17 | 1.63 | 3.75 | 5.27 | 1.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 185 | 131 | 79.38 | 72.83 | 53.39 | 44.40 | 45.94 |
| Revenue growth | +41.7% | +64.5% | +9.0% | +36.4% | +20.3% | -3.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.35 | 4.69 | 0.16 | 1.19 | 0.16 | 0.37 | 0.40 |
| Total expenses | 168 | 114 | 66.38 | 63.68 | 45.92 | 40.42 | 38.56 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 13.66 | 15.13 | 11.35 | 11.14 | 11.25 | 12.69 |
| EBITDA | 17.38 | 16.82 | 13.00 | 9.15 | 7.47 | 3.98 | 7.38 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.4% | +12.9% | +16.4% | +12.6% | +14.0% | +9.0% | +16.1% |
| Depreciation | 3.90 | 3.83 | 3.41 | 1.98 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0.67 |
| Interest | 3.76 | 4.05 | 2.86 | 2.31 | 2.00 | 1.52 | 1.47 |
| Profit before tax | 10.07 | 13.63 | 6.89 | 6.05 | 5.27 | 2.43 | 5.64 |
| Tax | 3.19 | 3.28 | 1.59 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 0.73 | 1.87 |
| Net profit | 6.95 | 9.15 | 5.10 | 4.07 | 3.53 | 1.68 | 3.13 |
| Net profit margin | +3.8% | +7.0% | +6.4% | +5.6% | +6.6% | +3.8% | +6.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.67 | 8.74 | 4.88 | 3.85 | 3.37 | 1.60 | 3.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.32 | 10.32 | 10.32 | 10.32 | 10.32 | 10.32 | 10.32 |
| Reserves & surplus | 61.12 | 46.80 | 38.80 | 34.20 | 27.46 | 24.29 | 25.22 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 71.44 | 57.12 | 49.12 | 44.52 | 37.78 | 34.61 | 35.54 |
| Minority interest | 15.30 | 13.78 | 10.37 | 9.59 | 3.71 | 3.46 | 3.40 |
| Secured loans | 17.69 | 24.38 | 31.01 | 16.05 | 12.71 | 9.60 | 6.97 |
| Unsecured loans | 28.57 | 22.15 | 7.11 | 13.06 | 1.46 | 2.67 | 0.82 |
| Total debt | 46.26 | 46.53 | 38.12 | 29.11 | 14.17 | 12.27 | 7.79 |
| Total liabilities | 134 | 122 | 103 | 88.51 | 60.93 | 55.61 | 52.00 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 41.06 | 39.41 | 16.82 | 18.74 | 9.50 | 7.70 | 7.76 |
| Net block | 20.42 | 22.68 | 16.82 | 18.74 | 9.50 | 7.70 | 7.76 |
| Capital work in progress | 19.00 | 21.05 | 24.01 | 23.57 | 22.92 | 17.70 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 10.44 | 7.50 | 7.86 | 4.01 | 4.02 | 4.70 | 8.27 |
| Inventories | 0.92 | 0.83 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 93.60 | 73.20 | 52.06 | 34.37 | 25.94 | 26.28 | 13.13 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5.25 | 0.59 | 2.10 | 1.27 | 0.76 | 1.10 | 1.14 |
| Loans & advances | 25.07 | 19.20 | 14.23 | 29.86 | 10.94 | 14.69 | 31.87 |
| Total current assets | 125 | 93.82 | 68.40 | 65.51 | 37.67 | 42.12 | 46.14 |
| Total current liabilities | 47.72 | 29.23 | 19.92 | 25.94 | 14.51 | 19.96 | 16.07 |
| Net working capital | 77.12 | 64.59 | 48.48 | 39.57 | 23.16 | 22.16 | 30.07 |
| Total assets | 134 | 122 | 103 | 88.51 | 60.93 | 55.61 | 52.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.59 | 0.73 | 1.27 | 0.76 | 1.10 | 1.14 | 1.64 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 10.93 | 6.98 | (0.29) | (15.44) | 6.47 | (3.39) | (5.55) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (7.19) | (12.17) | (5.05) | (4.75) | (6.71) | 1.06 | 5.70 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.91 | 5.19 | 6.17 | 20.69 | (0.10) | 2.30 | (0.65) |
| Net change in cash | 4.65 | (0.01) | 0.84 | 0.50 | (0.34) | (0.03) | (0.50) |
| Closing cash | 5.25 | 0.59 | 2.10 | 1.27 | 0.76 | 1.10 | 1.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +41.7% | +64.5% | +9.0% | +36.4% | +20.3% | -3.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +3.3% | +29.4% | +42.1% | +22.5% | +87.7% | -46.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -26.1% | +97.8% | +13.9% | +14.8% | +116.9% | -56.9% | -17.8% |
| Net income growth | -24.0% | +79.4% | +25.3% | +15.3% | +110.1% | -46.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +36.5% | +34.7% | +21.4% | +16.6% | +4.6% | +0.8% | +11.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +23.8% | +31.1% | +48.4% | +7.4% | -5.0% | -22.5% | +19.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.7% | +7.9% | +6.7% | +6.6% | +7.0% | +3.8% | +8.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +17.6% | +11.4% | +12.3% | +13.3% | +7.8% | +16.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | +19.5% | +11.3% | +11.6% | +10.4% | +4.9% | +11.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.80 | 0.72 | 0.53 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 0.23 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.26 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 27.89 | 31.18 | 29.82 | 32.22 | 28.13 | 42.46 | 21.91 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 6.61 | 4.46 | 5.16 | 6.21 | 5.74 | 5.61 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 310.93 | 7,938.00 | 3,641.50 | 1,334.75 | 1,776.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.09 | 1.84 | 2.42 | 2.04 | 2.25 | 3.44 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.67 | 8.74 | 4.88 | 3.85 | 3.37 | 1.60 | 3.20 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 55.35 | 47.60 | 43.14 | 36.60 | 33.53 | 34.43 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42.04 | 35.34 | 12.14 | 48.66 | 28.41 | 34.34 | 20.51 | 13.96 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +48.0% | +2.9% | -40.8% | +248.6% | +157.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.76 | 0.86 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 39.06 | 33.35 | 9.48 | 44.70 | 25.70 | 32.02 | 16.65 | 11.92 |
| EBITDA | 2.98 | 1.99 | 2.66 | 3.96 | 2.71 | 2.32 | 3.86 | 2.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.1% | +5.6% | +21.9% | +8.1% | +9.5% | +6.8% | +18.8% | +14.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.59 | 1.22 | 0.68 | 1.41 | 0.85 | (0.04) |
| Interest | 0.54 | 0.74 | 0.68 | 0.77 | 0.78 | 0.81 | 0.73 | 0.82 |
| Profit before tax | 2.12 | 1.03 | 1.39 | 1.97 | 1.25 | 3.86 | 3.14 | 1.26 |
| Tax | 0.55 | 0.56 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 0.33 | 0.69 | 0.76 | 0.11 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 125 | 79.83 | 52.26 | 43.04 | 33.61 | 27.93 | 28.98 |
| Revenue growth | +56.0% | +52.8% | +21.4% | +28.1% | +20.3% | -3.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.11 | 4.52 | (0.01) | 1.10 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 113 | 69.36 | 44.10 | 37.91 | 29.18 | 25.06 | 25.06 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 9.27 | 12.12 | 8.60 | 7.37 | 7.38 | 7.75 |
| EBITDA | 11.31 | 10.47 | 8.16 | 5.13 | 4.43 | 2.87 | 3.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% | +13.1% | +15.6% | +11.9% | +13.2% | +10.3% | +13.5% |
| Depreciation | 2.81 | 2.79 | 2.29 | 1.07 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.26 |
| Interest | 2.97 | 3.14 | 1.99 | 1.76 | 1.34 | 0.88 | 0.90 |
| Profit before tax | 5.64 | 9.06 | 3.87 | 3.40 | 2.99 | 2.00 | 2.82 |
| Tax | 1.49 | 1.77 | 0.59 | 0.76 | 0.83 | 0.55 | 0.62 |
| Net profit | 4.22 | 7.37 | 3.34 | 2.72 | 2.22 | 1.47 | 2.27 |
| Net profit margin | +3.4% | +9.2% | +6.4% | +6.3% | +6.6% | +5.3% | +7.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.55 | 7.06 | 3.17 | 2.56 | 2.09 | 1.41 | 2.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.32 | 10.32 | 10.32 | 10.32 | 10.32 | 10.32 | 10.32 |
| Reserves & surplus | 37.44 | 33.30 | 25.50 | 22.21 | 19.62 | 17.69 | 18.81 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 47.76 | 43.62 | 35.82 | 32.53 | 29.94 | 28.01 | 29.13 |
| Secured loans | 13.82 | 18.30 | 13.69 | 11.82 | 9.03 | 7.44 | 4.02 |
| Unsecured loans | 17.32 | 15.89 | 12.16 | 3.51 | 4.83 | 1.10 | 1.19 |
| Total debt | 31.14 | 34.19 | 25.85 | 15.33 | 13.86 | 8.54 | 5.21 |
| Total liabilities | 78.90 | 77.81 | 61.68 | 47.87 | 43.80 | 36.55 | 34.35 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 21.77 | 20.85 | 14.18 | 7.89 | 1.21 | 0.75 | 0.70 |
| Net block | 8.64 | 10.46 | 6.63 | 7.89 | 1.21 | 0.75 | 0.70 |
| Capital work in progress | 7.00 | 7.95 | 7.95 | 7.84 | 8.55 | 7.96 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 16.39 | 13.45 | 14.18 | 10.32 | 10.32 | 11.00 | 14.57 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 45.99 | 43.50 | 33.32 | 22.02 | 14.92 | 15.08 | 12.21 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.56 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.40 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.55 |
| Loans & advances | 15.14 | 13.07 | 7.45 | 22.11 | 13.16 | 9.12 | 15.38 |
| Total current assets | 63.69 | 57.29 | 41.50 | 44.53 | 28.65 | 24.83 | 28.14 |
| Total current liabilities | 17.48 | 11.93 | 9.83 | 23.19 | 5.49 | 8.60 | 9.68 |
| Net working capital | 46.21 | 45.36 | 31.67 | 21.34 | 23.16 | 16.23 | 18.46 |
| Total assets | 78.90 | 77.81 | 61.68 | 47.87 | 43.80 | 36.55 | 34.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.40 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 0.44 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 10.78 | 6.98 | (7.53) | 5.44 | (0.85) | (2.13) | 0.06 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2.96) | (12.17) | (0.67) | (5.32) | (3.19) | 0.06 | (0.31) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (5.99) | 5.19 | 8.53 | (0.29) | 3.99 | 2.14 | 0.36 |
| Net change in cash | 1.83 | (0.01) | 0.33 | (0.17) | (0.06) | 0.08 | 0.12 |
| Closing cash | 2.56 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.40 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +56.0% | +52.8% | +21.4% | +28.1% | +20.3% | -3.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +8.0% | +28.3% | +59.1% | +15.8% | +54.4% | -26.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -37.8% | +134.1% | +13.8% | +13.7% | +49.5% | -29.1% | -13.8% |
| Net income growth | -42.7% | +120.7% | +22.8% | +22.5% | +51.0% | -35.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +42.5% | +33.4% | +23.2% | +14.1% | +6.9% | +3.0% | +12.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +30.2% | +33.2% | +41.7% | +9.4% | +0.7% | -12.3% | +13.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.3% | +9.1% | +6.3% | +6.1% | +6.4% | +5.2% | +7.6% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +17.5% | +10.7% | +11.3% | +10.8% | +8.1% | +10.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +18.3% | +9.6% | +8.5% | +7.5% | +5.1% | +7.8% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.76 | 0.60 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 0.20 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.26 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 34.94 | 40.89 | 33.90 | 43.35 | 31.38 | 32.35 | 24.59 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.56 | 4.74 | 9.46 | 34.30 | 38.52 | 36.92 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.08 | 1.89 | 2.33 | 2.24 | 2.05 | 2.74 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.55 | 7.06 | 3.17 | 2.56 | 2.09 | 1.41 | 2.13 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 42.27 | 34.71 | 31.52 | 29.01 | 27.14 | 28.23 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Reliable Data Services Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Reliable Data Services Limited
Reliable Data Services has 10 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sudeshna Asis Chaudhury Also directs: Optimal Creative Solutions Private Limited | Director | 31 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Kumar Pathak Also directs: Reliable Agri Projects Private Limited, RDS Beverages Private Limited, Authentic Developers Private Limited and 2 more | Managing Director | 09 Sep 2004 | 22 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rakesh Also directs: Authentic Healthcare Services Private Limited. | Whole-Time Director | 20 Sep 2002 | 24 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sandeep Kumar Jha | Whole-Time Director | 22 Mar 2001 | 25 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sunil Kumar Rai Also directs: Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited, Bhumika Arts Foundation | Whole-Time Director | 09 Sep 2004 | 22 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Anil Kumar Jha Also directs: Reliable Agri Projects Private Limited, Authentic Developers Private Limited, Vibrant Educare Private Limited and 2 more | Whole-Time Director | 31 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Reliable Data Services Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Diversified BPO), with the same principal business activity (other support services to organizations), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reliable Data Services Limitedthis company | ₹185.08 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹6.95 Cr | 3.8% | 41.7% | 680 | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| BMTG Advisors India Private Limited | ₹140.04 Cr (FY 2024) | -51.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| JSW Global Business Solutions Limited | ₹139.48 Cr (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Evalueserve Sez (Gurgaon) Private Limited | ₹136.32 Cr (FY 2025) | -11.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Hema's Enterprises Private Limited | ₹132.57 Cr (FY 2025) | 27.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Reliable Data Services Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Reliable Data Services Limited is audited by ASHUTOSH PANDEY & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ASHUTOSH PANDEY & ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 021376N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 67.80%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.30%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 31.90%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.80% | 67.80% | 67.80% | 71.80% |
| Public | 32.20% | 32.20% | 32.20% | 28.20% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | 101355197 | Others | ₹32 Cr | Open | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 101388645 | Others | ₹3.99 Cr | Open | |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 100972200 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹20 Cr | Open | |
| 28 Dec 2023 | 100846207 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open | |
| 11 Apr 2023 | 100718966 | Others | ₹63 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Reliable Data Services Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 22 View all charges
Deals & funding
Reliable Data Services Limited has 28 deals on record (27 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in May 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 28)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Market trade | ₹68.4 Lakh | Buyer: Real Outsourcing Services Limited |
| Apr 2026 | Market trade | ₹82.8 Lakh | Seller: Altizen Ventures LLP |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹83.8 Lakh | Buyer: Altizen Ventures LLP |
| Feb 2026 | Market trade | ₹2.73 Cr | Seller: Venkateshwara Industrial Promotion Co. Ltd , Aryaman Capital Markets Limited , an individual |
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹77.9 Lakh | Seller: Altizen Ventures LLP |
To see the full deal history of Reliable Data Services Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Reliable Data Services Limited has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 1 is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Chandigarh | Commercial suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Court case (L I D) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Chandigarh | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by State Through Labour Inspector | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Reliable Data Services Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Reliable Data Services Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Reliable Data Services has 9 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Reliable Agri Projects Private Limited | U01403DL2010PTC203527 | |
| Authentic Developers Private Limited | U70109DL2010PTC198524 | |
| Ascent Keyboardlabs Technologies Private Limited | U72900DL2012PTC235676 | |
| Factoring Management Services India Private Limited | U74140DL1996PTC082918 | |
| Kandarp Digi Smart BPO Limited | U74899DL2001PLC109565 | |
| Sharp Eagle Investigation Limited | U74999DL2011PLC228135 |
To see the full group structure of Reliable Data Services Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Reliable Data Services Limited has a workforce of 680 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Reliable Data Services has 19 GST registrations: 18 active and 1 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AACCR2790M1ZZ | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 03AACCR2790M1Z7 | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 05AACCR2790M1Z3 | Uttarakhand | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 08AACCR2790M1ZX | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Reliable Data Services Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Reliable Data Services Limited has 13 board changes on record since 2001: 10 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Bhoomika Aditya Gupta was appointed as Director on 14 Feb 2026.
45 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Reliable Data Services is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in business process outsourcing, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 22 March 2001 (25+ years old) and is registered under CIN L72900DL2001PLC110145. Listed on BSE: 544207 and NSE: RELIABLE.
Reliable Data Services reported revenue of ₹185.08 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 41.7% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Reliable Data Services has 10 current directors:
- Sanjay Kumar Pathak - Managing Director
- Rakesh - Whole-Time Director
- Sandeep Kumar Jha - Whole-Time Director
- Sunil Kumar Rai - Whole-Time Director
- Anil Kumar Jha - Whole-Time Director
- Sudeshna Asis Chaudhury - Director
- Bhoomika Aditya Gupta - Director
- Puja Kumari - Director
- Pramod Kumar Tiwari - Director
- Anita Jha - Director
The latest financial statements of Reliable Data Services on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Reliable Data Services is 07AACCR2790M1ZZ, registered in Delhi. The company has 19 GST registrations in all, of which 18 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 03AACCR2790M1Z7 (Punjab), 05AACCR2790M1Z3 (Uttarakhand), 08AACCR2790M1ZX (Rajasthan).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Reliable Data Services is L72900DL2001PLC110145. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Reliable Data Services is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 544207) and NSE (symbol: RELIABLE).
Reliable Data Services has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed against it. 2 are pending.
Reliable Data Services was incorporated on 22 March 2001, making it 25+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Reliable Data Services has 28 deals on record (27 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in May 2026.
The peers of Reliable Data Services by revenue are BMTG Advisors India Private Limited, JSW Global Business Solutions Limited, Evalueserve Sez (Gurgaon) Private Limited, Hema's Enterprises Private Limited, all in the Outsourcing industry (Diversified BPO), with the same principal business activity (other support services to organizations).

