
About Relic Technologies Limited
Data last updated:
Relic Technologies Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the brokerage and trading services segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 06 December 1991 and has been in existence for over 35 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L46497MH1991PLC064323. Its GSTIN is 27AAACR2925C1ZR (Maharashtra). Its shares are listed on BSE: 511712.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5.59 Cr. It is led by directors including Baijoo Madhusudan Raval (Whole-Time Director) and Sachin Srivastava (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 13 August 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.41 Cr, a growth of 67.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹3.06 Cr (net margin -89.7%) and EBITDA of -₹6.47 Cr (EBITDA margin -189.7%). The net worth stands at ₹15.18 Cr (up 54.3% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹14.92 Cr (up 33.1% YoY).
The company has about 1 employee on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Relic Technologies and Ebrokingindia.com. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹60 Lakh on record. The company has 30 deals on record (30 market trades); the latest was in March 2025. Its 10 peer companies in the BFSI industry (Broking Services) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Yt Capital Private Limited with revenue of ₹2.05 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ebrokingindia.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address6 Floor – Grd Plot – 79 Himalaya House, Ramabai Ambedkar Marg Crawford Market Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001
- IndustryFinancial Services, Brokerage & Trading Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Relic Technologies Limited
The main business activity of Relic Technologies is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers financial advisory, brokerage and consultancy services.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K7 | Financial Advisory, brokerage and Consultancy Services | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Relic Technologies Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Relic Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹3.41 Cr (up 67.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3.41 | 2.04 | 1.64 | 1.57 | 1.83 | 1.39 | 1.05 |
| Revenue growth | +67.2% | +24.4% | +4.5% | -14.2% | +31.7% | +32.4% | - |
| EBITDA | (6.47) | (1.11) | (0.68) | 0.47 | 0.66 | 0.53 | 0.33 |
| EBITDA margin | -189.7% | -54.4% | -41.5% | +29.9% | +36.1% | +38.1% | +31.4% |
| Profit before tax | (6.89) | (1.48) | (0.88) | 0.34 | 0.56 | 0.47 | 0.20 |
| Net profit | (3.06) | (1.33) | (0.89) | 0.23 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 0.15 |
| Net profit margin | -89.7% | -65.2% | -54.3% | +14.7% | +24.0% | +28.1% | +14.3% |
| EPS (₹) | (9.60) | (3.89) | (2.49) | 0.63 | 1.21 | 1.08 | 0.43 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 14.92 | 11.21 | 5.44 | 5.96 | 5.77 | 5.29 | 5.04 |
| Net worth | 15.18 | 9.84 | 5.09 | 5.96 | 5.77 | 5.27 | 4.86 |
| Total debt | 2.30 | 2.46 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.18 |
| Cash & bank | 0.70 | 7.10 | 3.17 | 3.59 | 3.31 | 2.83 | 2.36 |
| Net working capital | 0.70 | 7.26 | 4.19 | 4.87 | 4.79 | 4.34 | 4.08 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (16.82) | (0.53) | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.06 | (0.43) |
| Cash from investing | (0.19) | 1.66 | (0.47) | (0.14) | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Cash from financing | 10.60 | 4.59 | 0.33 | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.16) | (0.21) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.35 | 0.47 | 0.32 | 0.60 | 1.28 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.63 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -72.7% | 0.0% | -31.9% | -4.8% | +212.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.18 | (0.02) | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| EBITDA | (1.17) | (0.96) | (1.64) | (0.87) | (3.76) | (0.30) | (0.96) | 0.17 |
| EBITDA margin | -334.3% | -204.3% | -512.5% | -145.0% | -293.8% | -63.8% | -204.3% | +27.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (1.05) | (0.87) | (1.56) | (0.78) | (3.69) | (0.50) | (1.00) | 0.14 |
| Tax | (0.01) | 2.06 | (1.09) | (0.92) | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (1.04) | (2.93) | (0.47) | 0.14 | (3.69) | (0.52) | (1.00) | 0.14 |
| EPS (₹) | (1.16) | (5.58) | (0.92) | 0.29 | (7.09) | (1.46) | (2.77) | 0.40 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1.30 | 1.76 | 1.64 | 1.57 | 1.83 | 1.39 | 1.05 |
| Revenue growth | -26.1% | +7.3% | +4.5% | -14.2% | +31.7% | +32.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.66 | (1.47) | (0.69) | 0.47 | 0.66 | 0.54 | 0.32 |
| EBITDA margin | +50.8% | -83.5% | -42.1% | +29.9% | +36.1% | +38.9% | +30.5% |
| Profit before tax | 0.60 | (1.71) | (0.89) | 0.34 | 0.56 | 0.48 | 0.19 |
| Net profit | 0.55 | (1.65) | (0.90) | 0.23 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.14 |
| Net profit margin | +42.3% | -93.8% | -54.9% | +14.7% | +24.0% | +28.8% | +13.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.97 | (4.77) | (2.48) | 0.64 | 1.21 | 1.08 | 0.44 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 21.27 | 10.03 | 5.94 | 6.46 | 6.27 | 5.79 | 5.55 |
| Net worth | 21.27 | 10.03 | 5.59 | 6.46 | 6.27 | 5.77 | 5.37 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.18 |
| Cash & bank | 0.38 | 7.04 | 3.16 | 3.58 | 3.30 | 2.82 | 2.35 |
| Net working capital | 8.06 | 9.52 | 3.86 | 4.45 | 4.37 | 3.93 | 3.66 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (17.86) | (2.04) | 0.23 | 0.16 | (0.04) | 0.06 | (0.43) |
| Cash from investing | 0.51 | 1.58 | (0.47) | (0.14) | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Cash from financing | 10.70 | 6.14 | 0.33 | 0.00 | (0.21) | (0.16) | (0.21) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.47 | 0.63 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Total expenses | 0.40 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.34 | 1.95 | 0.46 |
| EBITDA | (0.19) | (0.21) | (0.17) | (0.15) | (0.11) | (0.18) | (1.48) | 0.17 |
| EBITDA margin | -90.5% | - | - | - | - | -112.5% | -314.9% | +27.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.10 | (0.23) | (1.52) | 0.14 |
| Tax | 0.01 | 0.05 | (0.01) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.35 | 0.47 | 0.32 | 0.60 | 1.28 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.63 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -72.7% | 0.0% | -31.9% | -4.8% | +212.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.18 | (0.02) | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| EBITDA | (1.17) | (0.96) | (1.64) | (0.87) | (3.76) | (0.30) | (0.96) | 0.17 |
| EBITDA margin | -334.3% | -204.3% | -512.5% | -145.0% | -293.8% | -63.8% | -204.3% | +27.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (1.05) | (0.87) | (1.56) | (0.78) | (3.69) | (0.50) | (1.00) | 0.14 |
| Tax | (0.01) | 2.06 | (1.09) | (0.92) | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (1.04) | (2.93) | (0.47) | 0.14 | (3.69) | (0.52) | (1.00) | 0.14 |
| EPS (₹) | (1.16) | (5.58) | (0.92) | 0.29 | (7.09) | (1.46) | (2.77) | 0.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.41 | 2.04 | 1.64 | 1.57 | 1.83 | 1.39 | 1.05 |
| Revenue growth | +67.2% | +24.4% | +4.5% | -14.2% | +31.7% | +32.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 9.88 | 3.15 | 2.32 | 1.10 | 1.17 | 0.86 | 0.72 |
| Employee cost | 4.29 | 0.66 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | (6.47) | (1.11) | (0.68) | 0.47 | 0.66 | 0.53 | 0.33 |
| EBITDA margin | -189.7% | -54.4% | -41.5% | +29.9% | +36.1% | +38.1% | +31.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (6.89) | (1.48) | (0.88) | 0.34 | 0.56 | 0.47 | 0.20 |
| Tax | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| Net profit | (3.06) | (1.33) | (0.89) | 0.23 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 0.15 |
| Net profit margin | -89.7% | -65.2% | -54.3% | +14.7% | +24.0% | +28.1% | +14.3% |
| EPS (₹) | (9.60) | (3.89) | (2.49) | 0.63 | 1.21 | 1.08 | 0.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 5.59 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
| Reserves & surplus | 9.59 | 0.02 | 1.49 | 2.36 | 2.17 | 1.67 | 1.26 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 15.18 | 9.84 | 5.09 | 5.96 | 5.77 | 5.27 | 4.86 |
| Minority interest | (2.67) | (1.10) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.18 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.30 | 2.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 2.30 | 2.46 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.18 |
| Total liabilities | 14.92 | 11.21 | 5.44 | 5.96 | 5.77 | 5.29 | 5.04 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1.59 | 3.79 | 2.22 | 1.67 | 1.41 | 2.08 | 2.07 |
| Net block | 1.03 | 3.53 | 0.99 | 0.62 | 0.49 | 0.37 | 0.41 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 12.35 | 0.02 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| Inventories | 0.53 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.70 | 0.38 | 0.48 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.79 | 0.78 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.70 | 7.10 | 3.17 | 3.59 | 3.31 | 2.83 | 2.36 |
| Loans & advances | 0.15 | 0.69 | 0.68 | 0.85 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 1.10 |
| Total current assets | 2.08 | 8.59 | 4.33 | 5.16 | 4.98 | 4.56 | 4.24 |
| Total current liabilities | 1.38 | 1.33 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.16 |
| Net working capital | 0.70 | 7.26 | 4.19 | 4.87 | 4.79 | 4.34 | 4.08 |
| Total assets | 14.92 | 11.21 | 5.44 | 5.96 | 5.77 | 5.29 | 5.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 7.10 | 1.37 | 1.28 | 1.26 | 1.04 | 1.27 | 1.85 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (16.82) | (0.53) | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.06 | (0.43) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.19) | 1.66 | (0.47) | (0.14) | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.60 | 4.59 | 0.33 | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.16) | (0.21) |
| Net change in cash | (6.40) | 5.73 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.22 | (0.03) | (0.58) |
| Closing cash | 0.70 | 7.10 | 3.17 | 3.59 | 3.31 | 2.83 | 2.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +67.2% | +24.4% | +4.5% | -14.2% | +31.7% | +32.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -482.9% | -63.2% | -244.7% | -28.8% | +24.5% | +60.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -365.5% | -68.2% | - | -39.3% | +19.2% | +135.0% | -85.5% |
| Net income growth | -130.1% | -49.4% | -487.0% | -47.7% | +12.8% | +160.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +29.5% | +3.7% | +5.7% | +14.4% | -7.1% | +5.3% | +5.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | +12.5% | -24.3% | +5.6% | +16.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -203.5% | -73.5% | -54.3% | +14.7% | +24.0% | +28.1% | +14.3% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | -15.8% | -15.3% | +5.8% | +10.0% | +9.1% | +4.3% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | -20.0% | -16.3% | +3.9% | +7.8% | +7.7% | +3.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.06 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.06 |
| Interest cover | -1.62 | -4.96 | -2.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.76 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.27 | 0.68 | 0.84 | 1.02 | 1.05 | 0.67 | 0.51 |
| Inventory turnover | 7.18 | 9.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.31 | 4.74 | 2.73 | 2.17 | 2.41 | 1.77 | 1.32 |
| EPS (₹) | (9.60) | (3.89) | (2.49) | 0.63 | 1.21 | 1.08 | 0.43 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 27.16 | 10.05 | 14.13 | 16.56 | 16.03 | 14.64 | 13.50 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.47 | 0.63 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Total expenses | 0.40 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.34 | 1.95 | 0.46 |
| EBITDA | (0.19) | (0.21) | (0.17) | (0.15) | (0.11) | (0.18) | (1.48) | 0.17 |
| EBITDA margin | -90.5% | - | - | - | - | -112.5% | -314.9% | +27.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.10 | (0.23) | (1.52) | 0.14 |
| Tax | 0.01 | 0.05 | (0.01) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.30 | 1.76 | 1.64 | 1.57 | 1.83 | 1.39 | 1.05 |
| Revenue growth | -26.1% | +7.3% | +4.5% | -14.2% | +31.7% | +32.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.64 | 3.23 | 2.33 | 1.10 | 1.17 | 0.85 | 0.73 |
| Employee cost | 0.37 | 0.53 | 0.48 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | 0.66 | (1.47) | (0.69) | 0.47 | 0.66 | 0.54 | 0.32 |
| EBITDA margin | +50.8% | -83.5% | -42.1% | +29.9% | +36.1% | +38.9% | +30.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.60 | (1.71) | (0.89) | 0.34 | 0.56 | 0.48 | 0.19 |
| Tax | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| Net profit | 0.55 | (1.65) | (0.90) | 0.23 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.14 |
| Net profit margin | +42.3% | -93.8% | -54.9% | +14.7% | +24.0% | +28.8% | +13.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.97 | (4.77) | (2.48) | 0.64 | 1.21 | 1.08 | 0.44 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 5.59 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
| Reserves & surplus | 15.68 | 0.21 | 1.99 | 2.86 | 2.67 | 2.17 | 1.77 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 21.27 | 10.03 | 5.59 | 6.46 | 6.27 | 5.77 | 5.37 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.18 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.18 |
| Total liabilities | 21.27 | 10.03 | 5.94 | 6.46 | 6.27 | 5.79 | 5.55 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.22 | 1.67 | 1.41 | 0.80 | 2.07 |
| Net block | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.99 | 0.62 | 0.49 | 0.36 | 0.41 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 12.35 | 0.02 | 1.02 | 1.09 | 1.12 | 1.06 | 1.05 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.37 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.38 | 7.04 | 3.16 | 3.58 | 3.30 | 2.82 | 2.35 |
| Loans & advances | 7.75 | 2.58 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 1.10 |
| Total current assets | 8.13 | 9.62 | 4.00 | 4.74 | 4.56 | 4.15 | 3.82 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.16 |
| Net working capital | 8.06 | 9.52 | 3.86 | 4.45 | 4.37 | 3.93 | 3.66 |
| Total assets | 21.27 | 10.03 | 5.94 | 6.46 | 6.27 | 5.79 | 5.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 7.04 | 1.36 | 1.27 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 1.26 | 1.84 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (17.86) | (2.04) | 0.23 | 0.16 | (0.04) | 0.06 | (0.43) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.51 | 1.58 | (0.47) | (0.14) | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.70 | 6.14 | 0.33 | 0.00 | (0.21) | (0.16) | (0.21) |
| Net change in cash | (6.65) | 5.68 | 0.09 | 0.02 | (0.19) | (0.02) | (0.58) |
| Closing cash | 0.38 | 7.04 | 3.16 | 3.58 | 3.30 | 2.82 | 2.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -26.1% | +7.3% | +4.5% | -14.2% | +31.7% | +32.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +144.9% | -113.0% | -246.8% | -28.8% | +22.2% | +68.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | -92.1% | - | -39.3% | +16.7% | +152.6% | -86.6% |
| Net income growth | +133.3% | -83.3% | -491.3% | -47.7% | +10.0% | +185.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -6.1% | -1.3% | +5.7% | +14.4% | -7.1% | +5.3% | +5.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +12.0% | - | - | +13.7% | -24.9% | +5.5% | +15.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +42.3% | -98.3% | -54.9% | +14.7% | +24.0% | +28.8% | +13.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +3.8% | -20.9% | -13.9% | +5.3% | +9.1% | +8.3% | +4.0% |
| Return on net worth | +3.5% | -22.0% | -14.8% | +3.6% | +7.1% | +7.0% | +3.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | -1.79 | -2.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.94 | 1.38 | 0.84 | 1.02 | 1.66 | 0.97 | 0.51 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 50.29 | 8.63 | 4.98 | 5.23 | 3.71 | 2.73 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.97 | (4.77) | (2.48) | 0.64 | 1.21 | 1.08 | 0.44 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 38.05 | 10.57 | 15.54 | 17.95 | 17.42 | 16.03 | 14.92 |
Peer Comparison of Relic Technologies Limited
Relic Technologies Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Broking Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Relic Technologies Limited this company | ₹3.41 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 67.2% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Yt Capital Private Limited | ₹2.05 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | W.E.F.16-11-2004, Maharashtra, India |
| Winwin Securities Private Limited | ₹2.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 119.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Bikana Garden Private Limited | ₹2.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 118.0% | •••• | Bikaner, Rajasthan, India |
| Sonnen Insurance Broking Services Private Limited | ₹2.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Alps Viniyog Pvt Ltd | ₹2.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Indianivesh Securities Limited | ₹2.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| B. Lodha Securities Ltd. | ₹2.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Excellent Shares and Finance Services Private Limited | ₹2.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Grace Monark Properties Private Limited | ₹2.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2116.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| RBG Commodities Limited | ₹2.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Relic Technologies by revenue in the BFSI industry (Broking Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Relic Technologies Limited
Relic Technologies has 6 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kunal Narendra Gandhi Also directs: Lyka Labs Limited, Hiralaxmi Multitrade Private Limited, Enai Trading and Investment Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 12 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Radhika Shriram | Additional Director | 13 Dec 2025 | 0 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Baijoo Madhusudan Raval Also directs: Relic Pharma Limited, Arkaan Enterprises Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 01 Jul 2009 | 17 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sachin Srivastava Also directs: Health Smarttech Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 13 Jun 2026 | 0 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Dhara Pratik Shah | Director | 12 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Neha Anant Thakore Also directs: Themis Medicare Limited, Neema Consumer Global Private Limited, Anantco Pharmachem Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 30 Jul 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Relic Technologies Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 1996 | Bank of Madura Ltd. | ₹60 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Relic Technologies Limited
Relic Technologies Limited has 30 deals on record (30 market trades); the latest was in March 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 30)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | Market trade | ₹19.5 Lakh | Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Mar 2013 | Market trade | ₹6.3 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: VSL Securities Private Limited |
| Mar 2013 | Market trade | ₹2.2 Lakh | Seller: VSL Securities Private Limited |
| Mar 2006 | Market trade | ₹4.7 Lakh | Buyer: Jamnotri Impex Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Sep 2005 | Market trade | ₹16 Lakh | Seller: Lyka Exports Limited |
Full deal history
All 30 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Associated Brands with Relic Technologies Limited
Relic Technologies operates two associated brands: Relic Technologies and Ebrokingindia.com. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Institutional broking and capital market services in India. | relictechnologies.in | |
| Stock brokerage services are facilitated for clients in India. | ebrokingindia.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Relic Technologies Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Relic Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Relic Technologies Limited
Relic Technologies has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L46497MH1991PLC064323, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L46497MH1991PLC064323 | Current |
| L65910MH1991PLC064323 | Previous |
| U65910MH1991PLC064323 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Relic Technologies Limited
Relic Technologies Limited has 17 board changes on record since 2008: 6 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Sachin Srivastava was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 13 Jun 2026.
9 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Relic Technologies Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Relic Technologies Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Relic Technologies Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Relic Technologies Limited
Relic Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACR2925C1ZR | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Relic Technologies Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Relic Technologies Limited
Relic Technologies is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in brokerage and trading services, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 06 December 1991 (35+ years old) and is registered under CIN L46497MH1991PLC064323. Listed on BSE: 511712.
Relic Technologies reported revenue of ₹3.41 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 67.2% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Relic Technologies has 6 current directors:
- Baijoo Madhusudan Raval - Whole-Time Director
- Sachin Srivastava - Whole-Time Director
- Kunal Narendra Gandhi - Director
- Radhika Shriram - Additional Director
- Dhara Pratik Shah - Director
- Neha Anant Thakore - Director
The GSTIN of Relic Technologies is 27AAACR2925C1ZR, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Relic Technologies is L46497MH1991PLC064323. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Relic Technologies is listed on BSE with code 511712.
Relic Technologies was incorporated on 06 December 1991, making it 35+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Relic Technologies has 30 deals on record (30 market trades); the latest was in March 2025.
The peers of Relic Technologies by revenue are Yt Capital Private Limited, Winwin Securities Private Limited, Bikana Garden Private Limited, Sonnen Insurance Broking Services Private Limited, Alps Viniyog Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the BFSI industry (Broking Services).
Sachin Srivastava was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 13 Jun 2026. Radhika Shriram was appointed as Additional Director on 13 Dec 2025. Mukesh Jugaldas Desai ceased to be Director on 30 Jul 2025. Relic Technologies has 17 board changes on record in total.
Relic Technologies can be reached through the website ebrokingindia.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.