Relineindia Private Limited

Relineindia Private Limited - construction in Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74900TN2015PTC098937 Incorporated 23 January 2015 ROC Chennai HQ Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company construction
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2021
₹2.78 Lakh
▲ 13% YoY
Net profit · FY 2021
₹4,628
Net margin 1.7%
EBITDA · FY 2021
₹6,185
EBITDA margin 2.2%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
11 yrs
Est. 2015
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2021
Balance sheet date

About Relineindia Private Limited

Data last updated:

Relineindia Private Limited is a private limited company based in Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the plumbing services and construction specialties segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 23 January 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74900TN2015PTC098937.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Relineindia Exim Private Limited. It is led by directors including Pravin Vyran Thangarajoo and Saraswathi Govindarajalu Rajanbabu.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 17 August 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at 56/1 Manakula Vinayagar Koil 4th Street Chengam Road, Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India – 606601.

As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.78 Lakh, a growth of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4,628 (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹6,185 (EBITDA margin 2.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years.

The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U74900TN2015PTC098937
Registration Number 098937
Incorporation Date 23 January 2015
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 17 August 2021
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2021
Compliance Status Active Non-Compliant

Contact details

Relineindia Private Limited's registered office is in Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    56/1 Manakula Vinayagar Koil 4th Street Chengam Road, Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India – 606601
  • Industry
    Construction, Plumbing Services & Construction Specialties, Demolition & Construction Services, Electrical Services

To see the full contact details of Relineindia Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Relineindia Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Relineindia is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
FConstructionF3Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Relineindia Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Relineindia Private Limited

FY 2021 filings available

Relineindia Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.78 Lakh (up 13% YoY) for FY 2021.

Revenue · FY 2021
₹2.78 Lakh ▲ 13%
Net profit · FY 2021
₹4,628 margin 1.7%
EBITDA · FY 2021
₹6,185 margin 2.2%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 13%
3 years · compounded
▲ 11%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 24%
3 years · compounded
▲ 16%
5 years · compounded
▲ 18%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years, including 13% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 24% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹6,185
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹4,628
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17
Profitability
EBITDA Margin2.2%
Net Profit Margin1.7%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Relineindia Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Relineindia Private Limited

Relineindia has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Pravin Vyran ThangarajooDirector01 Oct 201610 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Saraswathi Govindarajalu RajanbabuDirector23 Jan 201511 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Vyran Thanga RajDirector01 Oct 201610 Years 1 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Relineindia Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Reliable Infracare Private Limited₹2.81 Lakh (FY 2025)-7.0%Ambala, Haryana, India
Pitambara Engineering Private Limited₹2.79 Lakh (FY 2018)-64.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Build Sublime Info Systems Private Limited₹2.79 Lakh (FY 2016)Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
DDSS Buildcom Private Limited₹2.79 Lakh (FY 2021)Delhi, India
Munaro Trades and Services Private Limited₹2.78 Lakh (FY 2018)-57.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Relineindia Private Limitedthis company₹2.78 Lakh (FY 2021)₹4,6281.7%13.0%Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India
Transage Infratech Private Limited₹2.77 Lakh (FY 2022)Kottayam, Kerala, India
Mughal Estates Private Limited₹2.76 Lakh (FY 2025)107.0%Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Simple Technologies & Engineering Solutions Private Limited₹2.76 Lakh (FY 2020)207.0%Delhi, India
Maa Ugratara Transformers Private Limited₹2.75 Lakh (FY 2025)-13.0%Jagatpur, Odisha, India
Chiki Constructions Private Limited₹2.75 Lakh (FY 2017)Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India

To see the full peer comparison of Relineindia Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Relineindia Private Limited is audited by R S HARIHARAN & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
R S HARIHARAN & ASSOCIATESFY 2017014696

Shareholding

The shareholding of Relineindia Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Relineindia Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Relineindia Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for Relineindia Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

Relineindia Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2015: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Velayuthapuram Gurusamy Jayarajan ceased to be Director on 14 Nov 2016.

AGM
Relineindia Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 17 Aug 2021 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Relineindia Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2021 with Roc Chennai.
Ceased
Velayuthapuram Gurusamy Jayarajan ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Pravin Vyran Thangarajoo was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Vyran Thanga Raj was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Saraswathi Govindarajalu Rajanbabu was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
23 Jan 2015
Relineindia Private Limited was registered on 23 Jan 2015 with Roc Chennai & aged 11 years 9 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Relineindia is an active private limited company based in Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in plumbing services and construction specialties, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 23 January 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900TN2015PTC098937.

Relineindia has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Relineindia on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2021. Its last annual general meeting was held on 17 August 2021. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Relineindia is U74900TN2015PTC098937. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Relineindia was incorporated on 23 January 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

The peers of Relineindia by revenue are Reliable Infracare Private Limited, Pitambara Engineering Private Limited, Build Sublime Info Systems Private Limited, DDSS Buildcom Private Limited, Munaro Trades and Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities).

Velayuthapuram Gurusamy Jayarajan ceased to be Director on 14 Nov 2016. Pravin Vyran Thangarajoo was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2016. Vyran Thanga Raj was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2016. Relineindia has 4 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Relineindia is at 561 Manakula Vinayagar Koil 4th Street Chengam Road, Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India – 606601.

Relineindia operates in the construction industry, in the plumbing services and construction specialties segment.

The compliance status of Relineindia is active non-compliant as of 22 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

Yes. Relineindia was formerly known as Relineindia Exim Private Limited.