
About Rem Electromach Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rem Electromach Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mangrol, Gujarat, India. It operates in the power equipment manufacturers segment of the energy and power sector. It was incorporated on 05 February 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U31900GJ2009PTC056064. Its GSTIN is 24AAECR2541N1ZA (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹16 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹16 Lakh. It is led by directors including Dilipkumar Navalji Barot and Samir Pradipbhai Desai.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mangrol, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹41.32 Cr, a growth of 22% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹91.36 Lakh (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.92 Cr (EBITDA margin 4.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 45% over three years and 35% over five years.
The company has about 36 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.54 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹85 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website remempl.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFirst Floor Room No. 102 A – 19/20, Road No. 9 Udhyog Nagar Udhna, Mangrol, Gujarat, India – 394210
- IndustryEnergy and Power, Power Equipment Manufacturers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Rem Electromach Private Limited
The main business activity of Rem Electromach is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Rem Electromach Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Rem Electromach Private Limited reported revenue of ₹41.32 Cr (up 22% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Rem Electromach Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over five years, including 22% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 301% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Rem Electromach Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.92 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹91.36 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Rem Electromach Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rem Electromach are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Rem Electromach Private Limited
Rem Electromach Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Power industry (Power Equipment Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adhunik Yantra Udyog Private Limited | ₹41.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 65.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Translite Energy Limited | ₹41.71 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Sai Applied Technologies Private Limited | ₹41.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| KLK Urja Private Limited | ₹41.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| V V Systems & Power Panels Private Limited | ₹41.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Bg South, Karnataka, India |
| Rem Electromach Private Limited this company | ₹41.32 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Mangrol, Gujarat, India |
| Geeta Electricals Indore Private Limited | ₹41.14 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 171.0% | •••• | Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| B and H Electrodes Private Limited | ₹40.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Kaystar Industrial Controls Private Limited | ₹40.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Asangaon, Shahapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Ksquare Energy Private Limited | ₹40.86 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Lumens Aircon Private Limited | ₹40.82 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Rem Electromach by revenue in the Power industry (Power Equipment Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Rem Electromach Private Limited
Rem Electromach Private Limited is audited by P.J.DESAI & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| P.J.DESAI & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Rem Electromach Private Limited
Rem Electromach has 6 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dilipkumar Navalji Barot Also directs: DB Powertech Private Limited | Director | 15 Dec 2010 | 15 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Samir Pradipbhai Desai | Director | 05 Feb 2009 | 17 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Janak Jayantkumar Patel | Director | 10 Oct 2023 | 3 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Amitkumar Manharlal Tailor | Director | 25 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Apurva Hitendrabhai Pathak Also directs: Innovative Power Solution & Control LLP, Sach Energy Solutions LLP, Sach Electro-Mech Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 10 Feb 2023 | 3 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Jasminbhai Manilal Patel Also directs: Sineaxis Controls LLP | Director | 18 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Rem Electromach Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Rem Electromach Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2016 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹6.54 Cr | Open |
| 05 Dec 2013 | The Kalupur Commerical Co.Op.Bank Ltd. | ₹85 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
MSME Payment Delays by Rem Electromach Private Limited
Rem Electromach Private Limited has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 1,119 overdue payments to 56 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 56)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| S.Y. Parekh & Bros. | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Vashi Integrated Solutions Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 8 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rem Electromach Private Limited
Rem Electromach Private Limited has a workforce of 36 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Rem Electromach Private Limited
Rem Electromach Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2009: 6 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Jasminbhai Manilal Patel was appointed as Director on 18 Nov 2025.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rem Electromach Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rem Electromach Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Rem Electromach Private Limited
Rem Electromach has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAECR2541N1ZA | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Rem Electromach Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rem Electromach Private Limited
Rem Electromach is an active private limited company based in Mangrol, Gujarat, India. The company works in power equipment manufacturers, within the energy and power industry. It was incorporated on 05 February 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31900GJ2009PTC056064.
Rem Electromach reported revenue of ₹41.32 Cr for FY 2024 (up 22% YoY).
Rem Electromach has 6 current directors:
- Dilipkumar Navalji Barot - Director
- Samir Pradipbhai Desai - Director
- Janak Jayantkumar Patel - Director
- Amitkumar Manharlal Tailor - Director
- Apurva Hitendrabhai Pathak - Director
- Jasminbhai Manilal Patel - Director
Rem Electromach reported a net profit of ₹91.36 Lakh (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.92 Cr (EBITDA margin 4.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Rem Electromach is 45% over three years and 35% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 22%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Rem Electromach is 24AAECR2541N1ZA, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rem Electromach is U31900GJ2009PTC056064. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rem Electromach was incorporated on 05 February 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Rem Electromach by revenue are Adhunik Yantra Udyog Private Limited, Translite Energy Limited, Sai Applied Technologies Private Limited, KLK Urja Private Limited, V V Systems & Power Panels Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Power industry (Power Equipment Manufacturers).
Jasminbhai Manilal Patel was appointed as Director on 18 Nov 2025. Janak Jayantkumar Patel was appointed as Director on 10 Oct 2023. Apurva Hitendrabhai Pathak was appointed as Director on 10 Feb 2023. Rem Electromach has 7 board changes on record in total.
Rem Electromach has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 1,119 overdue payments to 56 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 22 Dec 2023.
Rem Electromach can be reached through the website remempl.in. Its registered office is in Mangrol, Gujarat, India.