Renacle Cycling Private Limited

Renacle Cycling Private Limited - transport and logistics in Chinchwad, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999PN2017PTC171740 Incorporated 31 July 2017 ROC Pune HQ Chinchwad, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company transport and logistics DPIIT Startup
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2020
₹9.71 Lakh
▲ 52% YoY
Net loss · FY 2020
₹27.23 Lakh
Net margin -280.3%
EBITDA · FY 2020
-₹28.67 Lakh
EBITDA margin -295.2%
Authorised capital
₹30 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹26.19 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹13.81 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
9 yrs
Est. 2017
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Renacle Cycling Private Limited

Data last updated:

Renacle Cycling Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chinchwad, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the ride-hailing services segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 31 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U74999PN2017PTC171740. Its GSTIN is 27AAICR4394P1ZH (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹26.19 Lakh. It is led by directors Shivram Bhimrao Arya and Gaurav Chainani.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office is at S.No.18/11/1 & 18/11/4 Spot 18 Shop S – 202 Sai Chowk, Chinchwad, Maharashtra, India – 411017.

As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.71 Lakh, a growth of 52% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹27.23 Lakh (net margin -280.3%) and EBITDA of -₹28.67 Lakh (EBITDA margin -295.2%).

The company is associated with 2 brands: Cymour and Renacle. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹13.81 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it. The company has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹1.09 Cr; the latest was in December 2019.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website renacle.com.

Company details

CIN U74999PN2017PTC171740
Registration Number 171740
Incorporation Date 31 July 2017
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 31 December 2020
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2020
Compliance Status Active Compliant
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup

Recognitions & Rankings of Renacle Cycling

DPIIT recognised startup Government of India
Startup India

Contact details

Renacle Cycling Private Limited's registered office is in Chinchwad, Maharashtra. Its website is renacle.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Apps
  • Registered Address
    S.No.18/11/1 & 18/11/4 Spot 18 Shop S – 202 Sai Chowk, Chinchwad, Maharashtra, India – 411017
  • Industry
    Transport and Logistics, Ride-Hailing Services

To see the full contact details of Renacle Cycling Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Renacle Cycling Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Renacle Cycling operates two associated brands: Cymour and Renacle. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Bicycles are located, unlocked, and rented via an app-based platform.cymour.com
Online station-based bicycle rental platformrenacle.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Renacle Cycling is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers rental and leasing of motor vehicles, machinery, equipment, capital goods, etc. activities.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
NSupport service to OrganizationsN1Rental and leasing of motor vehicles, machinery, equipment, capital goods, etc. activities

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Renacle Cycling Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Renacle Cycling Private Limited

FY 2020 filings available

Renacle Cycling Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.71 Lakh (up 52% YoY) for FY 2020.

Revenue · FY 2020
₹9.71 Lakh ▲ 52%
Net loss · FY 2020
₹27.23 Lakh margin -280.3%
EBITDA · FY 2020
-₹28.67 Lakh margin -295.2%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 52%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 38%

Revenue rose 52% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 38% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA-₹28.67 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹27.23 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-295.2%
Net Profit Margin-280.3%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Renacle Cycling Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Renacle Cycling Private Limited

Renacle Cycling has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Shivram Bhimrao AryaDirector01 Nov 20179 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Gaurav ChainaniDirector23 Oct 20206 Years 0 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Renacle Cycling Private Limited is audited by H M A & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2019.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
H M A & ASSOCIATESFY 2019100537W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Renacle Cycling Private Limited is on record for FY 2019, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Renacle Cycling Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹13.81 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Idbi Bank Limited₹0.10 Cr
Others₹0.04 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
02 Mar 2021100448729Others₹3.81 LakhOpen
29 May 2020100348722Idbi Bank Limited₹10 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 2 View all charges

Deals & funding

Renacle Cycling Private Limited has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹1.09 Cr; the latest was in December 2019.

Total deals
3
Funding rounds
2
Rights issue
1
Disclosed funding
₹1.09 Cr

Deals on record (2 of 3)

WhenDealAmountParties
Nov 2019Funding round₹83.6 LakhInvestors: 4 individuals
Nov 2017Rights issue₹40 LakhInvestors: an individual

To see the full deal history of Renacle Cycling Private Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Renacle Cycling Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Renacle Cycling has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAICR4394P1ZHMaharashtraActive15 Nov 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Renacle Cycling Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Renacle Cycling Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Aniket Atul Mahashabde ceased to be Director on 23 Oct 2020.

Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 3.81 Lakh with Charge ID 100448729 was registered on 02 Mar 2021.
AGM
Renacle Cycling Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 31 Dec 2020 as per latest MCA records.
Ceased
Aniket Atul Mahashabde ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Gaurav Chainani was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge with Idbi Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 10.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100348722 was registered on 29 May 2020.
Filing
Renacle Cycling Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2020 with Roc Pune.
Ceased
Rahul Arya ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Shivram Bhimrao Arya ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Aniketh Nair ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Vivek Vijay Pal Singh ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Shivram Bhimrao Arya was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
31 Jul 2017
Renacle Cycling Private Limited was registered on 31 Jul 2017 with Roc Pune & aged 9 years 3 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Renacle Cycling is an active private limited company based in Chinchwad, Maharashtra, India. The company works in ride-hailing services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 31 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999PN2017PTC171740.

Renacle Cycling has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Renacle Cycling on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2020. Its last annual general meeting was held on 31 December 2020. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Renacle Cycling is 27AAICR4394P1ZH, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Renacle Cycling is U74999PN2017PTC171740. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Renacle Cycling has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.

Renacle Cycling was incorporated on 31 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

Renacle Cycling has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹1.09 Cr; the latest was in December 2019.

Aniket Atul Mahashabde ceased to be Director on 23 Oct 2020. Gaurav Chainani was appointed as Director on 23 Oct 2020. Rahul Arya ceased to be Director on 30 Mar 2019. Renacle Cycling has 7 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Renacle Cycling is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).