Renaura Wellness Private Limited

Renaura Wellness Private Limited - e-commerce in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74120UP2015PTC073391 Incorporated 18 September 2015 ROC Kanpur HQ Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India
Active Private Limited Company e-commerce MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹17.97 Cr
▲ 41% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹17.05 Cr
Net margin -94.9%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹15.18 Cr
EBITDA margin -84.5%
Authorised capital
₹97 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹84.3 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹17 Cr
Satisfied ₹2.05 Cr
Company age
11 yrs
Est. 2015
Employees · EPFO
154
Provident fund records

About Renaura Wellness Private Limited

Data last updated:

Renaura Wellness Private Limited is a private limited company based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the online cosmetics retail segment of the e-commerce sector. It was incorporated on 18 September 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U74120UP2015PTC073391. Its GSTIN is 29AAHCR4877Q1Z8 (Karnataka). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 3 are active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹97 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹84.3 Lakh. It is led by directors including Nishant Gupta and Palash Pandey.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.4/7 Vivek Khand Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226010.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹17.97 Cr, a growth of 41% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹17.05 Cr (net margin -94.9%) and EBITDA of -₹15.18 Cr (EBITDA margin -84.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 122% over three years and 121% over five years.

The company has about 154 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 2 brands: Iluvia and Renaura Wellness. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹17 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2.05 Cr on record. The company has 11 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 3 debt financings, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹73.87 Cr; the latest was in January 2024. The company has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 83 overdue payments to 11 micro and small suppliers.

Renaura Wellness Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0004845). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website iluviapro.com.

Company details

CIN U74120UP2015PTC073391
Registration Number 073391
Incorporation Date 18 September 2015
ROC Kanpur
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 29 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-KR-03-0004845

Recognitions & Rankings of Renaura Wellness

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-KR-03-0004845

Contact details

Renaura Wellness Private Limited's registered office is in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. Its website is iluviapro.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    No.4/7 Vivek Khand Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226010
  • Industry
    E-Commerce, Online Cosmetics Retail

To see the full contact details of Renaura Wellness Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Renaura Wellness Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Renaura Wellness operates two associated brands: iluvia and Renaura Wellness. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Hair care products including shampoos and conditioners are offered online.iluviapro.com
Hair care products are distributed via an internet-first brand.renaura.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Renaura Wellness is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG1Wholesale Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Renaura Wellness Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Renaura Wellness Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Renaura Wellness Private Limited reported revenue of ₹17.97 Cr (up 41% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹17.97 Cr ▲ 41%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹17.05 Cr margin -94.9%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹15.18 Cr margin -84.5%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 41%
3 years · compounded
▲ 122%
5 years · compounded
▲ 121%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 32%
3 years · compounded
▼ 102%
5 years · compounded
▼ 139%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 121% over five years, including 41% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 32% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA-₹15.18 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹17.05 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-84.5%
Net Profit Margin-94.9%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Renaura Wellness Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Renaura Wellness Private Limited

Renaura Wellness has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Nishant GuptaDirector18 Sep 201511 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Palash PandeyDirector18 Sep 201511 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Sanjay RamakrishnanNominee Director22 Feb 20242 Years 8 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Renaura Wellness Private Limited is audited by HSG & Associates for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
HSG & AssociatesFY 2023018427C

Shareholding

The shareholding of Renaura Wellness Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Renaura Wellness Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹17 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹2.05 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹13.00 Cr
Sidbi₹4.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
16 Jul 2024100949066Sidbi₹4 CrOpen
03 Nov 2023100843573Others₹4 CrOpen
05 Sep 2023100789508Others₹9 CrOpen
06 Jan 2023100670150Indian Bank₹2 CrSatisfied
16 Sep 2021100481270Others₹5 LakhSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Renaura Wellness Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 5 View all charges

Deals & funding

Renaura Wellness Private Limited has 11 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 3 debt financings, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹73.87 Cr; the latest was in January 2024.

Total deals
11
Funding rounds
3
Debt financings
3
Secondary share transfers
3
Convertible or debt financings
2
Disclosed funding
₹73.87 Cr

Deals on record (5 of 11)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jan 2024Funding round · Series A₹33.82 CrInvestors: Fireside Ventures, Multiply Ventures, Alteria Capital
Nov 2023Debt financing₹4 CrInvestors: Stride Ventures
Sep 2023Debt financing₹9 CrInvestors: Alteria Capital
Feb 2023Debt financing₹1.5 CrInvestors: Karnation Fund I
May 2021Funding round · Seed₹3.28 CrInvestors: Multiply Ventures, 3 individuals

To see the full deal history of Renaura Wellness Private Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

Renaura Wellness Private Limited has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 83 overdue payments to 11 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 11)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Four Nine Media Private Limited
Prohed Digital Solutions Private Limited
PR Pundit Public Relations Pvt Ltd
an individual supplier
Don't Be Content Private Limited

To see the full MSME payment records of Renaura Wellness Private Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Employees & EPFO

Renaura Wellness Private Limited has a workforce of 154 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 21, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
154
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
45.28%

GST

Renaura Wellness has 4 GST registrations: 3 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
4
Active
3
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
29AAHCR4877Q1Z8KarnatakaActive20 Oct 2017
07AAHCR4877Q1ZEDelhiActive02 Apr 2022
27AAHCR4877Q1ZCMaharashtraActive18 Apr 2022

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Renaura Wellness Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Renaura Wellness Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2015: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Adarsh Menon ceased to be Nominee Director on 25 Aug 2025.

AGM
Renaura Wellness Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 29 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Ceased
Adarsh Menon ceased to be Nominee Director.
Filing
Renaura Wellness Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Kanpur.
Ceased
Dipanjan Basu ceased to be Nominee Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 06 Jan 2023 via Charge ID 100670150 with Indian Bank was fully satisfied on 31 Jul 2024.
Charges
A charge with Sidbi amounted to Rs. 400.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100949066 was registered on 16 Jul 2024.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 400.00 Lakh registered on 03 Nov 2023 with Charge ID 100843573 was modified on 16 May 2024.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 900.00 Lakh registered on 05 Sep 2023 with Charge ID 100789508 was modified on 29 Mar 2024.
Appointed
Sanjay Ramakrishnan was appointed as Nominee Director.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 400.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100843573 was registered on 03 Nov 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 900.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100789508 was registered on 05 Sep 2023.
Charges
A charge registered on 16 Sep 2021 via Charge ID 100481270 with Others was fully satisfied on 29 Apr 2023.

5 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Renaura Wellness is an active private limited company based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in online cosmetics retail, within the e-commerce industry. It was incorporated on 18 September 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74120UP2015PTC073391.

Renaura Wellness has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Renaura Wellness on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Renaura Wellness is 29AAHCR4877Q1Z8, registered in Karnataka. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 07AAHCR4877Q1ZE (Delhi), 27AAHCR4877Q1ZC (Maharashtra).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Renaura Wellness is U74120UP2015PTC073391. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Renaura Wellness was incorporated on 18 September 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.

Renaura Wellness has 11 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 3 debt financings, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹73.87 Cr; the latest was in January 2024.

Adarsh Menon ceased to be Nominee Director on 25 Aug 2025. Dipanjan Basu ceased to be Nominee Director on 07 Feb 2025. Sanjay Ramakrishnan was appointed as Nominee Director on 22 Feb 2024. Renaura Wellness has 5 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Renaura Wellness is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-03-0004845).

Renaura Wellness has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 83 overdue payments to 11 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 29 Apr 2024.

Renaura Wellness can be reached through the website iluviapro.com. Its registered office is in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.