
Resolute Industries Private Limited
About Resolute Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Resolute Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 26 October 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2018PTC316382. Its GSTIN is 27AAJCR2228R1ZR (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Pratibimb Signodia and Krunal Digambar Paunikar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at Shop No. 61 Citi Tower Sector – 15 CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400614.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹63.04 Lakh, a growth of 21% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹61,242 (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹97,384 (EBITDA margin 1.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 225% over three years.
Company details
Contact details
Resolute Industries Private Limited's registered office is in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressShop No. 61 Citi Tower Sector – 15 CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400614
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
To see the full contact details of Resolute Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Resolute Industries is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Resolute Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Resolute Industries Private Limited
FY 2022 filings availableResolute Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹63.04 Lakh (up 21% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 225% over three years, including 21% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 68% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹97,384 | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹61,242 | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.5% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 1% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Resolute Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Resolute Industries Private Limited
Resolute Industries has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pratibimb Signodia | Director | 26 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Krunal Digambar Paunikar Also directs: Gocruise Mumbai Private Limited | Director | 26 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Shashikant Satyapal Sharma Also directs: Gocruise Mumbai Private Limited | Director | 26 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Resolute Industries Private Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knacktech Projects Private Limited | ₹63.07 Lakh (FY 2025) | 26.0% | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India | |||
| Sanggwen Technologies Private Limited | ₹63.05 Lakh (FY 2024) | 241.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Bearstreet Research and Analysis Private Limited | ₹63.05 Lakh (FY 2024) | 649.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Resolute Industries Private Limitedthis company | ₹63.04 Lakh (FY 2022) | ₹61,242 | 1% | 21.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Sanesquare Private Limited | ₹63.01 Lakh (FY 2024) | -57.0% | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | |||
| Nexteon IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹63.01 Lakh (FY 2024) | -58.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Qfirstpeople Services Private Limited | ₹63 Lakh (FY 2018) | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | ||||
| Rouhani Insights Private Limited | ₹62.99 Lakh (FY 2022) | 79.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Resolute Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Resolute Industries Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Resolute Industries Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Resolute Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAJCR2228R1ZR | Maharashtra | Active | 05 Mar 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Resolute Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Resolute Industries Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2018: 3 appointments. The latest: Krunal Digambar Paunikar was appointed as Director on 26 Oct 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Resolute Industries is an active private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 26 October 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2018PTC316382.
Resolute Industries has 3 current directors:
- Pratibimb Signodia - Director
- Krunal Digambar Paunikar - Director
- Shashikant Satyapal Sharma - Director
The latest financial statements of Resolute Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2022. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2022. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Resolute Industries is 27AAJCR2228R1ZR, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Resolute Industries is U74999MH2018PTC316382. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Resolute Industries was incorporated on 26 October 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Resolute Industries by revenue are Knacktech Projects Private Limited, Sanggwen Technologies Private Limited, Bearstreet Research and Analysis Private Limited, Sanesquare Private Limited, Nexteon IT Solutions Private Limited and 2 more, all in the same principal business activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Krunal Digambar Paunikar was appointed as Director on 26 Oct 2018. Pratibimb Signodia was appointed as Director on 26 Oct 2018. Shashikant Satyapal Sharma was appointed as Director on 26 Oct 2018.
The registered office of Resolute Industries is at Shop No. 61 Citi Tower Sector – 15 CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400614.
Resolute Industries operates in the business services industry, in the miscellaneous business activities segment.
Resolute Industries can be reached at its registered office: Shop No. 61 Citi Tower Sector – 15 CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400614.

