
Response Metalcrafts Private Limited
About Response Metalcrafts Private Limited
Data last updated:
Response Metalcrafts Private Limited is a private limited company based in Howrah, West Bengal, India, a subsidiary of Rahee Infratech Limited. It operates in the jewelry and gemstone retail and distribution segment of the consumer goods sector. It was incorporated on 01 June 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U52100WB2011PTC163217. Its GSTIN is 19AAFCR7073J1ZV (West Bengal).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Response Technical Laboratory Private Limited and Bluerose Suppliers Private Limited. It is led by directors Harshita Khaitan and Ravi Khaitan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 01 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 107 Lakhinarayan Talla Road Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal, India – 711103.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.01 Lakh, a decline of 67% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹57,000 (net margin 28.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.37 Lakh (EBITDA margin 68.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years and 7% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Rahee Group.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Name history
Response Metalcrafts has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Response Technical Laboratory Private Limited, and Bluerose Suppliers Private Limited. The current legal name is Response Metalcrafts Private Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Response Metalcrafts Private Limited | Current |
| Response Technical Laboratory Private Limited | Previous |
| Bluerose Suppliers Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Response Metalcrafts has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74900WB2011PTC163217. The current CIN is U52100WB2011PTC163217, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U52100WB2011PTC163217 | Current |
| U74900WB2011PTC163217 | Previous |
Contact details
Response Metalcrafts Private Limited's registered office is in Howrah, West Bengal. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address107 Lakhinarayan Talla Road Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal, India – 711103
- IndustryConsumer Goods, Jewelry & Gemstone Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of Response Metalcrafts Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Response Metalcrafts operates one associated brand: Rahee Group. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provider of steel fabrication, bridges, and infrastructure development services | rahee.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Response Metalcrafts is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Response Metalcrafts Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Response Metalcrafts Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableResponse Metalcrafts Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.01 Lakh (down 67% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 67% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7%. EBITDA fell 47% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.37 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹57,000 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 68.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 28.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Response Metalcrafts Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Response Metalcrafts Private Limited
Response Metalcrafts has 2 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harshita Khaitan | Director | 24 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Ravi Khaitan Also directs: Serpentine Weldtech Engineering Private Limited, Sinter Keramos & Composites Pvt Ltd, Mridul Commodities Pvt Ltd and 2 more | Director | 31 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
Auditor
Response Metalcrafts Private Limited is audited by R.Kothari & Co. Llp for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| R.Kothari & Co. Llp | FY 2023 | E300266 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Response Metalcrafts Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Response Metalcrafts Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Response Metalcrafts Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Response Metalcrafts Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Response Metalcrafts has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AAFCR7073J1ZV | West Bengal | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Response Metalcrafts Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Response Metalcrafts Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Ravi Khaitan ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Aug 2025.
1 earlier event is in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Response Metalcrafts is an active private limited company based in Howrah, West Bengal, India. The company works in jewelry and gemstone retail and distribution, within the consumer goods industry. It was incorporated on 01 June 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52100WB2011PTC163217.
Response Metalcrafts has 2 current directors:
- Harshita Khaitan - Director
- Ravi Khaitan - Director
The latest financial statements of Response Metalcrafts on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 01 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Response Metalcrafts is 19AAFCR7073J1ZV, registered in West Bengal.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Response Metalcrafts is U52100WB2011PTC163217. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Response Metalcrafts was incorporated on 01 June 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
Ravi Khaitan ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Aug 2025. Ravi Khaitan was appointed as Director on 31 May 2025. Ganesh Agarwal ceased to be Additional Director on 11 Dec 2020. Response Metalcrafts has 10 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Response Metalcrafts is at 107 Lakhinarayan Talla Road Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal, India – 711103.
Response Metalcrafts operates in the consumer goods industry, in the jewelry and gemstone retail and distribution segment.
The compliance status of Response Metalcrafts is compliant as of 05 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

