- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-23-0094119

About Resvera Wines Limited
Data last updated:
Resvera Wines Limited is a public limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the alcoholic beverage manufacturing and distribution segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 15 June 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2015PLC265547. Its GSTIN is 27AAHCR3564Q1ZM (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹8 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.52 Cr. It was formerly known as Resvera Wines Private Limited (Opc) and Resvera Wines Private Limited. It is led by directors including Nikhil Rajendra Khode and Komal Piyush Somani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at F15 Urja Residency Khode Mala Cidco, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422009.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹64.31 Lakh, a decline of 81% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹2.47 Cr (net margin -383.8%) and EBITDA of -₹2.29 Cr (EBITDA margin -356.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26% over three years and 6% over five years.
The company has about 33 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Resvera Winery. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.5 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 6 deals on record (3 rights issues, 2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹5.87 Cr; the latest was in November 2021. Its 3 peer companies in the Food and Beverages industry (Alcoholic Beverages), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products) are compared by revenue, 1 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Fultariya Beverages Private Limited with revenue of ₹65.19 Lakh.
Resvera Wines Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-23-0094119). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website resvera.co.in.
Company details
Name history
Resvera Wines has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Resvera Wines Private Limited (Opc), and Resvera Wines Private Limited. The current legal name is Resvera Wines Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Resvera Wines Limited | Current |
| Resvera Wines Private Limited (Opc) | Previous |
| Resvera Wines Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Resvera Wines has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U74999MH2015PLC265547, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74999MH2015PLC265547 | Current |
| U74999MH2015OPC265547 | Previous |
| U74999MH2015PTC265547 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Resvera Wines
Contact details
Resvera Wines Limited's registered office is in Nashik, Maharashtra. Its website is resvera.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressF15 Urja Residency Khode Mala Cidco, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422009
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Alcoholic Beverage Manufacturing & Distribution
To see the full contact details of Resvera Wines Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Resvera Wines operates one associated brand: Resvera Winery. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Crafts healthy fruit wines with distinct flavors for everyday enjoyment. | resvera.co.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Resvera Wines is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Resvera Wines Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Resvera Wines Limited
FY 2024 filings availableResvera Wines Limited reported revenue of ₹64.31 Lakh (down 81% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over five years, including a 81% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 7% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹2.29 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹2.47 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -356.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -383.8% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Resvera Wines Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Resvera Wines Limited
Resvera Wines has 4 current directors and 9 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikhil Rajendra Khode Also directs: Giant Beverages Private Limited | Director | 15 Jun 2015 | 11 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Komal Piyush Somani | Director | 15 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Neeraj Agarwal | Director | 22 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Manisha Rajendra Khode Also directs: Giant Beverages Private Limited | Nominee | 15 Jun 2015 | 11 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Resvera Wines Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Alcoholic Beverages), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fultariya Beverages Private Limited | ₹65.19 Lakh (FY 2025) | -17.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Resvera Wines Limitedthis company | ₹64.31 Lakh (FY 2025) | -₹2.47 Cr | -383.8% | -81.0% | 33 | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Centenary Distilleries Private Limited | ₹64.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | 149.0% | Guwahati, Assam, India | |||
| VVS Retails Private Limited | ₹62.24 Lakh (FY 2022) | 937.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Resvera Wines Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Resvera Wines Limited is audited by A S Bedmutha & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| A S Bedmutha & Co. | FY 2023 | 101067W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Resvera Wines Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Resvera Wines Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2020 | 100361905 | Others | ₹1.5 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & funding
Resvera Wines Limited has 6 deals on record (3 rights issues, 2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹5.87 Cr; the latest was in November 2021.
Deals on record (5 of 6)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 | Funding round | ₹3.45 Cr | Investors: 2 individuals |
| May 2021 | Rights issue | ₹89 Lakh | Investors: 4 individuals |
| Mar 2021 | Funding round | ₹2.42 Cr | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Feb 2021 | Rights issue | ₹50.1 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
| Mar 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
To see the full deal history of Resvera Wines Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Resvera Wines Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is pending.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Nashik, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Employees State Insurance Corporation | Pending |
To see the full case history of Resvera Wines Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Resvera Wines Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Resvera Wines Limited has a workforce of 33 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 30, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Resvera Wines has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAHCR3564Q1ZM | Maharashtra | Active | 16 Jan 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Resvera Wines Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Resvera Wines Limited has 13 board changes on record since 2015: 4 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Shailendra Santoshkumar Awasthi ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.
5 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Resvera Wines is an active public limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. The company works in alcoholic beverage manufacturing and distribution, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 15 June 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2015PLC265547.
Resvera Wines has 4 current directors:
- Nikhil Rajendra Khode - Director
- Komal Piyush Somani - Director
- Neeraj Agarwal - Director
- Manisha Rajendra Khode - Nominee
The latest financial statements of Resvera Wines on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Resvera Wines is 27AAHCR3564Q1ZM, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Resvera Wines is U74999MH2015PLC265547. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Resvera Wines has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Resvera Wines was incorporated on 15 June 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Resvera Wines has 6 deals on record (3 rights issues, 2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹5.87 Cr; the latest was in November 2021.
The peers of Resvera Wines by revenue are Fultariya Beverages Private Limited, Centenary Distilleries Private Limited, VVS Retails Private Limited, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Alcoholic Beverages), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products).
Shailendra Santoshkumar Awasthi ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Nikhil Rajendra Khode ceased to be Director on 02 Mar 2023. Ankur Garg ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Jan 2023. Resvera Wines has 13 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Resvera Wines is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-23-0094119).

