Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited - consumer electronics & durables in Ernakulam, Kerala, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U70100KL2012PTC032792 Incorporated 30 November 2012 ROC Ernakulam HQ Ernakulam, Kerala, India
Active Private Limited Company consumer electronics and durables
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹1.83 Cr
▼ 24% YoY
Net loss · FY 2024
₹22.15 Lakh
Net margin -12.1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹28.33 Lakh
EBITDA margin 15.5%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Satisfied charges
₹65 Lakh
No open charges
Company age
14 yrs
Est. 2012
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Data last updated:

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ernakulam, Kerala, India. It operates in the electronics manufacturing segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 30 November 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U70100KL2012PTC032792. Its GSTIN is 32AAGCR1643B1ZZ (Kerala).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Kalathilparambil Raman Sunil and Zaina Sasi.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 1st Floor Mathew Paulo Arcade Kmk Junction North Paravur, Ernakulam, Kerala, India – 683513.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.83 Cr, a decline of 24% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹22.15 Lakh (net margin -12.1%) and EBITDA of ₹28.33 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 33% over three years.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Reverie Solar. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹65 Lakh on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website reveriesolar.com.

Company Details of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited
CIN U70100KL2012PTC032792
Registration Number 032792
Incorporation Date 30 November 2012
ROC Ernakulam
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    1st Floor Mathew Paulo Arcade Kmk Junction North Paravur, Ernakulam, Kerala, India – 683513
  • Industry
    Consumer Electronics & Durables, Electronics Manufacturing
Comprehensive company report
Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

The main business activity of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
GTradeG1Wholesale TradingLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.83 Cr (down 24% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹1.83 Cr ▼ 24%
Net loss · FY 2024
₹22.15 Lakh margin -12.1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹28.33 Lakh margin 15.5%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 24%
3 years · compounded
▲ 33%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 15%
3 years · compounded
▲ 103%
5 years · compounded
▲ 36%

Revenue fell 24% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 33%. EBITDA fell 15% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹28.33 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹22.15 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin15.5%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-12.1%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Manufacturing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Hotron Heaters Private Limited₹1.85 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••15.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Hiray Manufacturing and Trading Private Limited₹1.85 Cr (FY 2017)••••••••806.0%••••Nashik, Maharashtra, India
Solar Basket Engineering Private Limited₹1.84 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••136.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Rapidgo Technology Distribution Private Limited₹1.84 Cr (FY 2020)••••••••45.0%••••Pollachi, Tamil Nadu, India
York Technosystems Private Limited₹1.84 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-10.0%••••Nashik, Maharashtra, India
Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited this company₹1.83 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-24.0%••••Ernakulam, Kerala, India
Grandbiz Enterprises Private Limited₹1.83 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••5.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Amron Switchs Private Limited₹1.83 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••2.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Conjoin Auto-Electricals Private Limited₹1.83 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••6.0%••••Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Gruis Engineering & Infrastructures Private Limited₹1.83 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-59.0%••••Banjarahills, Telangana, India
Rockforest Technologies India Private Limited₹1.82 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••54.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Manufacturing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited is audited by Meenakshi Rajkumar for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
Meenakshi RajkumarLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Kalathilparambil Raman SunilDirector30 Nov 201213 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Zaina SasiDirector30 Nov 201213 Years 10 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Open charges
None
Satisfied charges
₹65 Lakh
Breakdown by lending institutions
The Ernakulam District Co-Operative Bank Ltd₹0.40 Cr
Federal Bank Ltd₹0.25 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
07 Jan 2015The Ernakulam District Co-Operative Bank Ltd₹40 LakhSatisfied
13 Dec 2013Federal Bank Ltd₹25 LakhSatisfied

Total charge records: 2 View all charges

Associated Brands with Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions operates one associated brand: Reverie Solar. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Develops, produces, and sells solar power systems and LED products in India.reveriesolar.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments. The latest: Kalathilparambil Raman Sunil was appointed as Director on 30 Nov 2012.

AGM
Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Ernakulam.
Charges
A charge registered on 07 Jan 2015 via Charge ID 10543122 with The Ernakulam District Co-Operative Bank Ltd was fully satisfied on 22 Feb 2018.
Charges
A charge registered on 13 Dec 2013 via Charge ID 10474291 with Federal Bank Ltd was fully satisfied on 10 Oct 2017.
Charges
A charge with The Ernakulam District Co-Operative Bank Ltd amounted to Rs. 40.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10543122 was registered on 07 Jan 2015.
Charges
A charge with Federal Bank Ltd amounted to Rs. 25.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10474291 was registered on 13 Dec 2013.
Appointed
Kalathilparambil Raman Sunil was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Zaina Sasi was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
30 Nov 2012
Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited was registered on 30 Nov 2012 with Roc Ernakulam & aged 13 years 10 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
32AAGCR1643B1ZZKeralaActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions Private Limited

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions is an active private limited company based in Ernakulam, Kerala, India. The company works in electronics manufacturing, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 30 November 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70100KL2012PTC032792.

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions reported revenue of ₹1.83 Cr for FY 2024 (down 24% YoY).

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions has 2 current directors:

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions reported a net loss of ₹22.15 Lakh (net margin -12.1%) and EBITDA of ₹28.33 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions is 33% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 24%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions is 32AAGCR1643B1ZZ, registered in Kerala.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions is U70100KL2012PTC032792. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions was incorporated on 30 November 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.

The peers of Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions by revenue are Hotron Heaters Private Limited, Hiray Manufacturing and Trading Private Limited, Solar Basket Engineering Private Limited, Rapidgo Technology Distribution Private Limited, York Technosystems Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Manufacturing).

Kalathilparambil Raman Sunil was appointed as Director on 30 Nov 2012. Zaina Sasi was appointed as Director on 30 Nov 2012.

Reverie Constructions & Solar Solutions can be reached through the website reveriesolar.com. Its registered office is in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available