
About Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Revevol Technologies India Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India, a subsidiary of Revevol S.A.R.L. It operates in the web design and maintenance services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 25 October 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72200TG2011FTC077152. Its GSTIN is 36AAFCR5234D1ZL (Telangana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹65 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹32.94 Lakh. It is led by directors Ravi Erravelly and Anil Kumar Jamalpur.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at # 6 – 2 – 45/13 Azam Towers G2 Ac Gurards Advocate Colony, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500004.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.03 Cr, a growth of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.51 Lakh (net margin 5.2%) and EBITDA of ₹19.25 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company has about 13 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Revevol.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website revevol.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address# 6 – 2 – 45/13 Azam Towers G2 Ac Gurards Advocate Colony, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500004
- IndustryInformation Technology, Web Design & Maintenance Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
The main business activity of Revevol Technologies India is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Revevol Technologies India Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Revevol Technologies India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.03 Cr (up 13% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over five years, including 13% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 9% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹19.25 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹10.51 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Revevol Technologies India are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Revevol Technologies India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wound Care Billing Specialists India Private Limited | ₹2.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Matrixhive Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Cloudizen India Private Limited | ₹2.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 85.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Fycore Technology Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2090.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Anay Technosoft Private Limited | ₹2.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Revevol Technologies India Private Limited this company | ₹2.03 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Splashdata Software Private Limited | ₹2.03 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Pixcell Play Private Limited | ₹2.02 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 66.0% | •••• | Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Flying Stars Informatics Private Limited | ₹2.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Aximprove Software Services India Private Limited | ₹2.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Acsius Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Revevol Technologies India by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Revevol Technologies India Private Limited is audited by S B S AND COMPANY LLP for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S B S AND COMPANY LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Revevol Technologies India has 2 current directors and 9 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravi Erravelly | Director | 21 Aug 2015 | 11 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Anil Kumar Jamalpur Also directs: Centor India Agri Private Limited, Celeco Bizapparel Private Limited, Finlight Consultants Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 08 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Revevol Technologies India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Revevol Technologies India operates one associated brand: Revevol. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| A suite of IT services is provided to businesses. | revevol.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Revevol Technologies India Private Limited has a workforce of 13 employees as of Mar 31, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Revevol Technologies India has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72200AP2011FTC077152. The current CIN is U72200TG2011FTC077152, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72200TG2011FTC077152 | Current |
| U72200AP2011FTC077152 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Revevol Technologies India Private Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Anil Kumar Jamalpur ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Revevol Technologies India has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAFCR5234D1ZL | Telangana | Active | 01 Sep 2018 |
| 07AAFCR5234D1ZM | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Revevol Technologies India Private Limited
Revevol Technologies India is an active foreign private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in web design and maintenance services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 25 October 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200TG2011FTC077152.
Revevol Technologies India reported revenue of ₹2.03 Cr for FY 2024 (up 13% YoY).
Revevol Technologies India has 2 current directors:
- Ravi Erravelly - Director
- Anil Kumar Jamalpur - Director
Revevol Technologies India reported a net profit of ₹10.51 Lakh (net margin 5.2%) and EBITDA of ₹19.25 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Revevol Technologies India is 13% over three years and 2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 13%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Revevol Technologies India is 36AAFCR5234D1ZL, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 07AAFCR5234D1ZM (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Revevol Technologies India is U72200TG2011FTC077152. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Revevol Technologies India was incorporated on 25 October 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Revevol Technologies India by revenue are Wound Care Billing Specialists India Private Limited, Matrixhive Technologies Private Limited, Cloudizen India Private Limited, Fycore Technology Solutions Private Limited, Anay Technosoft Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Anil Kumar Jamalpur ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Anil Kumar Jamalpur was appointed as Director on 08 Sep 2024. Laurent Alered Edouard Gasser ceased to be Director on 12 Jan 2018. Revevol Technologies India has 11 board changes on record in total.
Revevol Technologies India can be reached through the website revevol.com. Its registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.