
Rewa Pathways Private Limited
About Rewa Pathways Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rewa Pathways Private Limited is a private limited company based in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the road and bridge construction segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 17 March 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U45200MP2011PTC025601. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹11.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹11.5 Cr. It is led by directors including Umakant Sharma (Whole-Time Director) and Uditnayan Mishra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 24/247 White House Dwarika Nagar, Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India – 486001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.64 Cr, a decline of 2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹80.91 Lakh (net margin 12.2%) and EBITDA of ₹4.47 Cr (EBITDA margin 67.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over three years and 10% over five years.
Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.5 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹24.82 Cr on record. The company has 5 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹9.67 Cr; the latest was in March 2015. Its 10 peer companies in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Hingna Kelzar Roadways Private Limited with revenue of ₹6.84 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address24/247 White House Dwarika Nagar, Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India – 486001
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, Road & Bridge Construction
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Rewa Pathways Private Limited
The main business activity of Rewa Pathways is construction. In detail, this covers roads, railways, utility projects.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F2 | Roads, railways, Utility projects | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Rewa Pathways Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Rewa Pathways Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.64 Cr (down 2% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Rewa Pathways Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over five years, including a 2% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 2% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Rewa Pathways Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.47 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹80.91 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Rewa Pathways Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 67.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 12.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rewa Pathways are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Rewa Pathways Private Limited
Rewa Pathways Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hingna Kelzar Roadways Private Limited | ₹6.84 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -58.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| D P Jain Dariapur-Jasondhi (Annuity) Road Projects Private Limited | ₹6.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Kalthia Kodinar Veraval Highway Private Limited | ₹6.77 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Somnath, Gujarat, India | |
| Semaria Mohindra Pawai Project Private Limited | ₹6.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 733.0% | •••• | Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Alok Infraprojects Private Limited | ₹6.67 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Rewa Pathways Private Limited this company | ₹6.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Nedungat Construction Private Limited | ₹6.64 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Kottapadi, Kerala, India |
| Ajay Bridge Nirman SPV Private Limited | ₹6.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2333.0% | •••• | Mehsana, Gujarat, India |
| Ajosh Infraproject Limited | ₹6.62 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Banswara, Rajasthan, India |
| Ashima Projects Private Limited | ₹6.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1575.0% | •••• | Tura, Meghalaya, India |
| Ernad Constructions Company Private Limited | ₹6.58 Cr (FY 2015) | •••• | •••• | 48.0% | •••• | Malappuram, Kerala, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Rewa Pathways by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Rewa Pathways Private Limited
Rewa Pathways Private Limited is audited by S P J V & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S P J V & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Rewa Pathways Private Limited
Rewa Pathways has 3 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uditnayan Mishra Also directs: Himalayan Foods and Derivatives Limited, Udit Khamla Highways Private Limited, Beohari Bansukli Pathways Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 01 May 2017 | 9 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Umakant Sharma Also directs: Udit Khamla Highways Private Limited, Beohari Bansukli Pathways Private Limited, Udit Baihar Lamta Private Limited and 5 more | Whole-Time Director | 05 Jan 2015 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Neelam Mishra | Director | 05 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Rewa Pathways Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Rewa Pathways Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Oct 2011 | State Bank of India | ₹2.5 Cr | Open |
| 08 Jul 2020 | Others | ₹24.82 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Rewa Pathways Private Limited
Rewa Pathways Private Limited has 5 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹9.67 Cr; the latest was in March 2015.
Deals on record (4 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2015 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Udit Infraworld Private Limited Seller: Prakash Asphltings Toll Highway Limited |
| Jul 2014 | Rights issue | ₹1.82 Cr | Investors: Udit Infraworld Private Limited |
| Feb 2014 | Funding round | ₹4.81 Cr | Investors: Prakash Asphltings Toll Highway Limited, Udit Infraworld Private Limited |
| Apr 2012 | Funding round | ₹4.86 Cr | Investors: Prakash Asphltings Toll Highway Limited, Udit Infraworld Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 5 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rewa Pathways Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Rewa Pathways.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Rewa Pathways Private Limited
Rewa Pathways has 2 subsidiary companies and 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Udit Dinara Datia Tollways Private Limited | U45201MP2016PTC040954 | Locked |
| Udit Mandleshwar Khargone Tollways Private Limited | U45309MP2016PTC040949 | Locked |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 2.
Recent Activity on Rewa Pathways Private Limited
Rewa Pathways Private Limited has 17 board changes on record since 2011: 10 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Neelam Mishra was appointed as Director on 05 Jun 2024.
12 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rewa Pathways Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Rewa Pathways Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rewa Pathways Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Rewa Pathways Private Limited
Rewa Pathways has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Rewa Pathways Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rewa Pathways Private Limited
Rewa Pathways is an active private limited company based in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in road and bridge construction, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 17 March 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200MP2011PTC025601.
Rewa Pathways reported revenue of ₹6.64 Cr for FY 2025 (down 2% YoY).
Rewa Pathways has 3 current directors:
- Umakant Sharma - Whole-Time Director
- Uditnayan Mishra - Director
- Neelam Mishra - Director
Rewa Pathways reported a net profit of ₹80.91 Lakh (net margin 12.2%) and EBITDA of ₹4.47 Cr (EBITDA margin 67.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Rewa Pathways is -19% over three years and -10% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 2%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Rewa Pathways has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rewa Pathways is U45200MP2011PTC025601. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rewa Pathways was incorporated on 17 March 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
Rewa Pathways has 5 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹9.67 Cr; the latest was in March 2015.
The peers of Rewa Pathways by revenue are Hingna Kelzar Roadways Private Limited, D P Jain Dariapur-Jasondhi (Annuity) Road Projects Private Limited, Kalthia Kodinar Veraval Highway Private Limited, Semaria Mohindra Pawai Project Private Limited, Alok Infraprojects Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges).
Neelam Mishra was appointed as Director on 05 Jun 2024. Abhay Mishra ceased to be Director on 01 Oct 2023. Vibhooti Nayan Mishra ceased to be Director on 05 Aug 2019. Rewa Pathways has 17 board changes on record in total.