Right Refractories Private Limited

Right Refractories Private Limited - manufacturing in Rourkela, Odisha, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U26920OR2012PTC014882 Incorporated 31 January 2012 ROC Cuttack HQ Rourkela, Odisha, India
Active Private Limited Company manufacturing MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹18.4 Cr
▲ 35% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹49.71 Lakh
Net margin 2.7%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹87.94 Lakh
EBITDA margin 4.8%
Authorised capital
₹50 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹49.5 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹2.98 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
14 yrs
Est. 2012
Employees · EPFO
20
Provident fund records

About Right Refractories Private Limited

Data last updated:

Right Refractories Private Limited is a private limited company based in Rourkela, Odisha, India. It operates in the construction materials segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 31 January 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Cuttack, under CIN U26920OR2012PTC014882. Its GSTIN is 21AAFCR6844M1Z3 (Odisha).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹49.5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Roopendra Kumar Basu and Radhanath Rout.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at S3/5 Industrial Estate Kalunga, Rourkela, Odisha, India – 769004.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.4 Cr, a growth of 35% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹49.71 Lakh (net margin 2.7%) and EBITDA of ₹87.94 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years and 23% over five years.

The company has about 20 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.98 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.

Right Refractories Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-OD-30-0000605). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website rightrefractories.in.

Company details

CIN U26920OR2012PTC014882
Registration Number 014882
Incorporation Date 31 January 2012
ROC Cuttack
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-OD-30-0000605

Recognitions & Rankings of Right Refractories

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-OD-30-0000605

Contact details

Right Refractories Private Limited's registered office is in Rourkela, Odisha. Its website is rightrefractories.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    S3/5 Industrial Estate Kalunga, Rourkela, Odisha, India – 769004
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Construction Materials

To see the full contact details of Right Refractories Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Right Refractories Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Right Refractories is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC7Metal and metal products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Right Refractories Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Right Refractories Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Right Refractories Private Limited reported revenue of ₹18.4 Cr (up 35% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹18.4 Cr ▲ 35%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹49.71 Lakh margin 2.7%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹87.94 Lakh margin 4.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 35%
3 years · compounded
▲ 25%
5 years · compounded
▲ 23%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 31%
3 years · compounded
▲ 35%
5 years · compounded
▲ 24%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over five years, including 35% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 31% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹87.94 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹49.71 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin4.8%
Net Profit Margin2.7%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Right Refractories Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Right Refractories Private Limited

Right Refractories has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Roopendra Kumar BasuDirector31 Jan 201214 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Radhanath RoutDirector31 Jan 201214 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Naresh Kumar PalDirector31 Jan 201214 Years 9 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Right Refractories Private Limited is audited by SHANTANU KUMAR NAYAK for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
SHANTANU KUMAR NAYAKFY 2023054664

Shareholding

The shareholding of Right Refractories Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Right Refractories Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹2.98 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
State Bank of India₹2.04 Cr
Sidbi₹0.94 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
27 Nov 2024101009812Sidbi₹94.4 LakhOpen
17 May 201210359160State Bank of India₹2.04 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Right Refractories Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 2 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Right Refractories Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Right Refractories Private Limited has a workforce of 20 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 09, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
20
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
11.11%

GST

Right Refractories has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
21AAFCR6844M1Z3OdishaActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Right Refractories Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Right Refractories Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2012: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Naresh Kumar Pal ceased to be Managing Director on 07 May 2012.

AGM
Right Refractories Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Right Refractories Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Cuttack.
Charges
A charge with Sidbi amounted to Rs. 94.40 Lakh with Charge ID 101009812 was registered on 27 Nov 2024.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of India of Rs. 204.00 Lakh registered on 17 May 2012 with Charge ID 10359160 was modified on 12 Nov 2024.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of India amounted to Rs. 204.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10359160 was registered on 17 May 2012.
Ceased
Naresh Kumar Pal ceased to be Managing Director.
Appointed
Naresh Kumar Pal was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Radhanath Rout was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Roopendra Kumar Basu was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
31 Jan 2012
Right Refractories Private Limited was registered on 31 Jan 2012 with Roc Cuttack & aged 14 years 9 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Right Refractories is an active private limited company based in Rourkela, Odisha, India. The company works in construction materials, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 31 January 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U26920OR2012PTC014882.

Right Refractories has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Right Refractories on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Right Refractories is 21AAFCR6844M1Z3, registered in Odisha.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Right Refractories is U26920OR2012PTC014882. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Right Refractories has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.

Right Refractories was incorporated on 31 January 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Cuttack.

Naresh Kumar Pal ceased to be Managing Director on 07 May 2012. Naresh Kumar Pal was appointed as Director on 31 Jan 2012. Radhanath Rout was appointed as Director on 31 Jan 2012. Right Refractories has 4 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Right Refractories is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-OD-30-0000605).

Right Refractories can be reached through the website rightrefractories.in. Its registered office is in Rourkela, Odisha, India.