
Rise Vision Infra Private Limited
About Rise Vision Infra Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rise Vision Infra Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the building installation services segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 05 January 2023.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U45309UP2023PTC176410.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ruchi Singh and Ashish Kumar Rai.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B – 1206 Angel Jupiter Anhinsa Khand II Indrapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201014.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.66 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹48,782 (net margin 29.3%) and EBITDA of ₹48,900 (EBITDA margin 29.4%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Rise Vision Infra Private Limited's registered office is in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh.
- Registered AddressB – 1206 Angel Jupiter Anhinsa Khand II Indrapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201014
- IndustryConstruction, Building Installation, Other Building Installation
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Rise Vision Infra is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities |
Financials of Rise Vision Infra Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableRise Vision Infra Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.66 Lakh for FY 2025.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | |||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | ₹48,900 | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹48,782 | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 29.4% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | 29.3% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Rise Vision Infra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Rise Vision Infra Private Limited
Rise Vision Infra has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruchi Singh | Director | 05 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ashish Kumar Rai | Director | 05 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 9 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Rise Vision Infra Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vishnu Bhumi Engineers Private Limited | ₹1.68 Lakh (FY 2016) | -82.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Rrs360 Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.68 Lakh (FY 2024) | 162.0% | Pailani, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Bhola Interiors Private Limited | ₹1.67 Lakh (FY 2016) | -53.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Ajitnath Builders Private Limited | ₹1.67 Lakh (FY 2025) | -9.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Sarat Land Developers Private Limited | ₹1.67 Lakh (FY 2025) | -21.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Rise Vision Infra Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹48,782 | 29.3% | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||
| Aps Telecom Services Private Limited | ₹1.66 Lakh (FY 2024) | -29.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Sanko Heights Private Limited | ₹1.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | 14.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Raghav Krishna Constructions Private Limited | ₹1.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | -27.0% | Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India | |||
| H.K. Global Services Private Limited | ₹1.65 Lakh (FY 2021) | 0.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| NDRS Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹1.64 Lakh (FY 2023) | Sheohar, Bihar, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Rise Vision Infra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Rise Vision Infra Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Rise Vision Infra Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Rise Vision Infra Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Rise Vision Infra Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments. The latest: Ashish Kumar Rai was appointed as Director on 05 Jan 2023.
Frequently asked questions
Rise Vision Infra is an active private limited company based in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in building installation, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 05 January 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309UP2023PTC176410.
Rise Vision Infra has 2 current directors:
- Ruchi Singh - Director
- Ashish Kumar Rai - Director
The latest financial statements of Rise Vision Infra on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2023 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rise Vision Infra is U45309UP2023PTC176410. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rise Vision Infra was incorporated on 05 January 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Rise Vision Infra by revenue are Vishnu Bhumi Engineers Private Limited, Rrs360 Technologies Private Limited, Bhola Interiors Private Limited, Ajitnath Builders Private Limited, Sarat Land Developers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities).
Ashish Kumar Rai was appointed as Director on 05 Jan 2023. Ruchi Singh was appointed as Director on 05 Jan 2023.
The registered office of Rise Vision Infra is at B – 1206 Angel Jupiter Anhinsa Khand II Indrapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201014.
Rise Vision Infra operates in the construction industry, in the building installation segment.
The compliance status of Rise Vision Infra is compliant as of 04 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.
Rise Vision Infra can be reached at its registered office: B – 1206 Angel Jupiter Anhinsa Khand II Indrapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201014.

