
About Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
Data last updated:
Riteman Protection Force Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the security and surveillance segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 27 September 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74999KA2017PTC106748. Its GSTIN is 29AAICR5476Q1ZA (Karnataka). The company holds 4 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Louis Francis Anthony Nicholas (Managing Director) and Clement Raj Louis Francis.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 05 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.1/1 4 Thcrossastreet Jaibharatnagar M.Snagarpost, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560033.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.93 Cr, a growth of 20% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.85 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹25.06 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years and 1% over five years.
The company has about 366 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: RiteMan. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.71 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ritemanprotection.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressNo.1/1 4 Thcrossastreet Jaibharatnagar M.Snagarpost, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560033
- IndustryBusiness Services, Security & Surveillance
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
The main business activity of Riteman Protection Force is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Riteman Protection Force Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Riteman Protection Force Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.93 Cr (up 20% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
Revenue rose 20% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1%. EBITDA rose 125% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹25.06 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹13.85 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Riteman Protection Force are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
Riteman Protection Force Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simanchal Divine and Security Services Private Limited | ₹11.1 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Relpro Security Services Private Limited | ₹11.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 65.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| GLS Business India Private Limited | ₹11.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Kudasan, Gujarat, India |
| Major Security Services Private Limited | ₹10.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 93.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Manpower Security Services Private Limited | ₹10.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Riteman Protection Force Private Limited this company | ₹10.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Rocking Chair Management Services Private Limited | ₹10.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Dhara Business Services Private Limited | ₹10.83 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Sky Waves Security Private Limited | ₹10.83 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Stream Facility Management Private Limited | ₹10.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 168.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Aditi Integrated Service Solutions Private Limited | ₹10.77 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Riteman Protection Force by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
Riteman Protection Force Private Limited is audited by B V C & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| B V C & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
Riteman Protection Force has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clement Raj Louis Francis Also directs: Calen Biotech LLP | Director | 21 Dec 2023 | 2 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Louis Francis Anthony Nicholas | Managing Director | 27 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Jun 2024 | Others | ₹95 Lakh | Open |
| 28 Apr 2020 | Vijaya Bank | ₹96 Lakh | Open |
| 07 Feb 2019 | Vijaya Bank | ₹80 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Associated Brands with Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
Riteman Protection Force operates one associated brand: RiteMan. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Security and facility management services in India. | ritemanprotection.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
Riteman Protection Force Private Limited has a workforce of 366 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
Riteman Protection Force Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Clement Raj Louis Francis ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
1 earlier event is listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
Riteman Protection Force has 4 GST registrations: 4 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAICR5476Q1ZA | Karnataka | Active | 27 Feb 2018 |
| 37AAICR5476Q1ZD | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 28 Aug 2019 |
| 33AAICR5476Q1ZL | Tamil Nadu | Active | 15 Oct 2019 |
| 36AAICR5476Q1ZF | Telangana | Active | 15 Oct 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Riteman Protection Force Private Limited
Riteman Protection Force is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in security and surveillance, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 27 September 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999KA2017PTC106748.
Riteman Protection Force reported revenue of ₹10.93 Cr for FY 2025 (up 20% YoY).
Riteman Protection Force has 2 current directors:
- Louis Francis Anthony Nicholas - Managing Director
- Clement Raj Louis Francis - Director
Riteman Protection Force reported a net profit of ₹13.85 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹25.06 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Riteman Protection Force is 4% over three years and -1% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 20%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Riteman Protection Force is 29AAICR5476Q1ZA, registered in Karnataka. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 4 are active. Other active GSTINs include 37AAICR5476Q1ZD (Andhra Pradesh), 33AAICR5476Q1ZL (Tamil Nadu), 36AAICR5476Q1ZF (Telangana).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Riteman Protection Force is U74999KA2017PTC106748. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Riteman Protection Force was incorporated on 27 September 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Riteman Protection Force by revenue are Simanchal Divine and Security Services Private Limited, Relpro Security Services Private Limited, GLS Business India Private Limited, Major Security Services Private Limited, Manpower Security Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Business Services industry (Security Services).
Clement Raj Louis Francis ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Louis Francis Anthony Nicholas ceased to be Director on 21 Jul 2024. Clement Raj Louis Francis was appointed as Director on 21 Dec 2023. Riteman Protection Force has 6 board changes on record in total.
Riteman Protection Force can be reached through the website ritemanprotection.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.