
About Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Data last updated:
Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited was a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, operated as a subsidiary of Innovsource Services Private Limited. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 06 March 2013.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U72200MH2013PLC393116. Its GSTIN is 29AADCI1930P1Z7 (Karnataka). The company held 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹8.35 Cr. It was formerly known as Ilabs Enterprise Services Private Limited and Rlabs Enterprise Services Private Limited. It was led by directors including Pooja Prabhakar and Nilay Pratik.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 07 August 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office was at 501 Jollyboard Tower – 1 I Think Techno Campus Kanjurmarg (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400042.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹101.63 Cr, a decline of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5 Cr (net margin 4.9%) and EBITDA of ₹11.25 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over five years.
The company had about 800 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records before it was dissolved.
The company was associated with 2 brands: RLABS and iLabs Global. As per MCA filings, the company had open charges of ₹10 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5.16 Cr on record. The company has 9 deals on record (8 secondary share transfers, 1 acquisition); the latest was in October 2022. Its 10 peer companies in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Gretis India Private Limited with revenue of ₹118.56 Cr. The company has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2024, listing 53 overdue payments to 28 micro and small suppliers.
The last known website on record is rlabsglobal.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address501 Jollyboard Tower – 1 I Think Techno Campus Kanjurmarg (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400042
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited FY 2023 filings available
Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited reported revenue of ₹101.63 Cr (down 13% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Revenue fell 13% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4%. EBITDA fell 22% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹101.63 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹11.25 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rlabs Enterprise Services are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gretis India Private Limited | ₹118.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Panchkula, Haryana, India |
| Outworks Solutions Private Limited | ₹117.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Dexian India Services Private Limited | ₹117.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Geniehr Solutions Private Limited | ₹117.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Heidrick and Struggles (India) Private Limited | ₹116.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Tirupati Recruitments Private Limited | ₹115.6 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Source One Management Services Private Limited | ₹115.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 70.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Super Shine Services Private Limited | ₹115.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Acclaris Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹115.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Thangam Corporate Services Private Limited | ₹114.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Nungambkkam, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited this company | ₹101.63 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Rlabs Enterprise Services by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited is audited by Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Rlabs Enterprise Services has 3 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pooja Prabhakar | Director | 07 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | As last reported |
| Nilay Pratik | Director | 10 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | As last reported |
| Sudhakar Balakrishnan Also directs: Zaikenn Management Services LLP, New Lane Trading LLP, CPM India Sales & Marketing Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 10 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2020 | Others | ₹1.19 Cr | Satisfied |
| 20 Nov 2020 | Others | ₹1.96 Cr | Satisfied |
| 18 Jun 2018 | Others | ₹51 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 18 Jun 2018 | Others | ₹1.5 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited has 9 deals on record (8 secondary share transfers, 1 acquisition); the latest was in October 2022.
Deals on record (5 of 9)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Innovsource Services Private Limited & Shiv Bhagwanlal Maliwal, Innovsource Services Private Limited & Satish Srinivasan, Innovsource Services Private Limited Seller: 4 individuals |
| Feb 2022 | Acquisition | Undisclosed | Buyer: Firstmeridian Business Services Limited |
| Dec 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2017 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: Right Management Consultants Private Limited |
| Mar 2016 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Right Management Consultants Private Limited Seller: 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 9 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
MSME Payment Delays by Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2024, listing 53 overdue payments to 28 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 28)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Integrated Information Services Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Greytip Software Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 6 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Rlabs Enterprise Services operates two associated brands: RLABS and iLabs Global. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| AI services are provided by RLABS to various clients. | rlabsglobal.com | |
| Staff augmentation, payroll, IT consulting, and managed services are provided. | ilabsglobal.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited has a workforce of 800 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Rlabs Enterprise Services has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Ilabs Enterprise Services Private Limited, and Rlabs Enterprise Services Private Limited. The current legal name is Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited | Current |
| Ilabs Enterprise Services Private Limited | Previous |
| Rlabs Enterprise Services Private Limited | Previous |
CIN History of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Rlabs Enterprise Services has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U72200MH2013PLC393116, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72200MH2013PLC393116 | Current |
| U72200TG2013PLC086168 | Previous |
| U72200TG2013PTC086168 | Previous |
News related to Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Recent Activity on Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2022: 3 appointments. The latest: Nilay Pratik was appointed as Director on 10 Sep 2022.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Rlabs Enterprise Services has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AADCI1930P1Z7 | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 36AADCI1930P1ZC | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rlabs Enterprise Services Limited
Rlabs Enterprise Services has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.
Rlabs Enterprise Services was a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 06 March 2013 and is registered under CIN U72200MH2013PLC393116. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.
Rlabs Enterprise Services was incorporated on 06 March 2013. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Rlabs Enterprise Services had 3 directors:
- Pooja Prabhakar - Director
- Nilay Pratik - Director
- Sudhakar Balakrishnan - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rlabs Enterprise Services is U72200MH2013PLC393116. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Rlabs Enterprise Services is at 501 Jollyboard Tower – 1 I Think Techno Campus Kanjurmarg East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400042.
Yes, Rlabs Enterprise Services is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Rlabs Enterprise Services can be reached through the website rlabsglobal.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Rlabs Enterprise Services reported revenue of ₹101.63 Cr for FY 2023 (down 13% YoY).
Rlabs Enterprise Services has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹8.35 Cr.
Rlabs Enterprise Services reported a net profit of ₹5 Cr (net margin 4.9%) and EBITDA of ₹11.25 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.1%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Rlabs Enterprise Services is 29AADCI1930P1Z7, registered in Karnataka. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 36AADCI1930P1ZC (Telangana).