
Rmea MH Private Limited
About Rmea MH Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rmea MH Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kharadi, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the consumer and professional services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 13 November 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U80902PN2019PTC187738. Its GSTIN is 27AAJCR9065N1ZI (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ankush Babasaheb Dorke and Pravin Ankushrao Dorkhe.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at Flat No 18A 4th Floor City Vista Survey No 53/2A/1 Kharadi Road, Maharashtra, India – 411014.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹24.94 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.76 Lakh (net margin 15.1%) and EBITDA of ₹5.29 Lakh (EBITDA margin 21.2%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat No 18A 4th Floor City Vista Survey No 53/2A/1 Kharadi Road, Maharashtra, India – 411014
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Consumer Professional Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Rmea MH Private Limited
The business activities of Rmea MH are registered with the MCA. The activity codes are listed below.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Locked | Locked | P4 | Locked | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Rmea MH Private Limited FY 2022 filings available
Rmea MH Private Limited reported revenue of ₹24.94 Lakh for FY 2021.
Financial Statement Summary of Rmea MH Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹5.29 Lakh | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.76 Lakh | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Rmea MH Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 21.2% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 15.1% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rmea MH are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Rmea MH Private Limited
Rmea MH Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fintoo Wealth Private Limited | ₹25 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Getkredit Services Private Limited | ₹25 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Delhi, India | |
| Samkhyaa Consulting and Research Private Limited | ₹25 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | Banjarahills, Telangana, India |
| Adhibhash Language and Development Services Private Limited | ₹24.98 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |
| Big Bucket Consumer Services Private Limited | ₹24.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Rmea MH Private Limited this company | ₹24.94 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kharadi, Maharashtra, India | |
| SPR Communeeti Research Foundation | ₹24.94 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Vivek Bhole Interior Designer Private Limited | ₹24.92 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 347.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Spenta Vision Techno Services Private Limited | ₹24.92 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Metacorp ITES Private Limited | ₹24.91 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Stratyfied Research Solutions Private Limited | ₹24.9 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Rmea MH by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Rmea MH Private Limited
Rmea MH Private Limited is audited by DHANANJAY MASKE AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DHANANJAY MASKE AND ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Rmea MH Private Limited
Rmea MH has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ankush Babasaheb Dorke | Director | 13 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Pravin Ankushrao Dorkhe | Director | 13 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Rmea MH Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Rmea MH Private Limited
Rmea MH Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rmea MH Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Rmea MH.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Rmea MH Private Limited
Rmea MH Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Ankush Babasaheb Dorke was appointed as Director on 13 Nov 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rmea MH Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Rmea MH Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rmea MH Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Rmea MH Private Limited
Rmea MH has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAJCR9065N1ZI | Maharashtra | Active | 21 Oct 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Rmea MH Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rmea MH Private Limited
Rmea MH is an active private limited company based in Kharadi, Maharashtra, India. The company works in consumer professional services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 13 November 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U80902PN2019PTC187738.
Rmea MH reported revenue of ₹24.94 Lakh for FY 2021.
Rmea MH has 2 current directors:
- Ankush Babasaheb Dorke - Director
- Pravin Ankushrao Dorkhe - Director
Rmea MH reported a net profit of ₹3.76 Lakh (net margin 15.1%) and EBITDA of ₹5.29 Lakh (EBITDA margin 21.2%) for FY 2021, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Rmea MH is 27AAJCR9065N1ZI, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rmea MH is U80902PN2019PTC187738. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rmea MH was incorporated on 13 November 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Rmea MH by revenue are Fintoo Wealth Private Limited, Getkredit Services Private Limited, Samkhyaa Consulting and Research Private Limited, Adhibhash Language and Development Services Private Limited, Big Bucket Consumer Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services).
Ankush Babasaheb Dorke was appointed as Director on 13 Nov 2019. Pravin Ankushrao Dorkhe was appointed as Director on 13 Nov 2019.
The registered office of Rmea MH is at Flat No 18A 4th Floor City Vista Survey No 532A1 Kharadi Road, Maharashtra, India – 411014.
Rmea MH has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.