
RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
About RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
Data last updated:
RNC Infrastructures Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 02 February 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U45200TG2018PTC122076. Its GSTIN is 36AAICR7450E2Z9 (Telangana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹95 Lakh. It is led by directors including Bapineedu Anaparthi (Managing Director) and Sunil Chowdary Cherukuri.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Plot No. 48 4th Floor Micasa Building Phase – 1 Kavuri Hills Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500034.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹34.99 Cr, a growth of 42% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.86 Cr (net margin 5.3%) and EBITDA of ₹7.17 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years and 17% over five years.
The company has about 10 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: RNC Infraa. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹79.59 Cr on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No. 48 4th Floor Micasa Building Phase – 1 Kavuri Hills Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500034
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
The main business activity of RNC Infrastructures is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of RNC Infrastructures Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
RNC Infrastructures Private Limited reported revenue of ₹34.99 Cr (up 42% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over five years, including 42% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 63% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.17 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.86 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 20.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of RNC Infrastructures are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
RNC Infrastructures Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajtech Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹35.06 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Pratapgarh, Rajasthan, India |
| Shri Rakesh Infratech Private Limited | ₹35.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1651.0% | •••• | Gonda, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| VSK Infrastructures Private Limited | ₹35.04 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Aakruti Infra Constructions Private Limited | ₹35.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3812.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Landmark Mining Private Limited | ₹35.01 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| RNC Infrastructures Private Limited this company | ₹34.99 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Square9 Corporation Private Limited | ₹34.99 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 76.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Srinath Builders and Housing Co Pvt Ltd | ₹34.98 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Guwahati, Assam, India |
| Rad Tech Buildcon Private Limited | ₹34.98 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ayagi Projects Private Limited | ₹34.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| J C Construction Private Limited | ₹34.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | North Lakhimpur, Assam, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below RNC Infrastructures by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
RNC Infrastructures Private Limited is audited by N S V R & ASSOCIATES LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| N S V R & ASSOCIATES LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
RNC Infrastructures has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bapineedu Anaparthi Also directs: Natura Ventures Limited Liability Partnership, RNC Projects LLP, Karlan RNC Infra Projects LLP and 1 more | Managing Director | 02 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sunil Chowdary Cherukuri | Director | 02 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sriman Devineni Also directs: Natura Ventures Limited Liability Partnership, RNC Projects LLP, Karlan RNC Infra Projects LLP and 1 more | Director | 02 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Venkateswara Rao Annamareddy Also directs: Natura Ventures Limited Liability Partnership | Director | 02 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open |
| 19 Sep 2025 | Others | ₹1.15 Cr | Open |
| 10 Sep 2025 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹1.85 Cr | Open |
| 31 Aug 2025 | Others | ₹4.78 Cr | Open |
| 05 Aug 2025 | Others | ₹63.94 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 39 View all charges
Associated Brands with RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
RNC Infrastructures operates one associated brand: RNC Infraa. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| RNC Infraa is a leading brand delivering end-to-end modular construction solutions for planning, procurement, and building. | rncinfraa.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
RNC Infrastructures Private Limited has a workforce of 10 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
RNC Infrastructures Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2018: 4 appointments. The latest: Bapineedu Anaparthi was appointed as Managing Director on 02 Feb 2018.
34 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
RNC Infrastructures has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAICR7450E2Z9 | Telangana | Active | 31 May 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about RNC Infrastructures Private Limited
RNC Infrastructures is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 02 February 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200TG2018PTC122076.
RNC Infrastructures reported revenue of ₹34.99 Cr for FY 2024 (up 42% YoY).
RNC Infrastructures has 4 current directors:
- Bapineedu Anaparthi - Managing Director
- Sunil Chowdary Cherukuri - Director
- Sriman Devineni - Director
- Venkateswara Rao Annamareddy - Director
RNC Infrastructures reported a net profit of ₹1.86 Cr (net margin 5.3%) and EBITDA of ₹7.17 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of RNC Infrastructures is -7% over three years and 17% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 42%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of RNC Infrastructures is 36AAICR7450E2Z9, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of RNC Infrastructures is U45200TG2018PTC122076. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
RNC Infrastructures was incorporated on 02 February 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of RNC Infrastructures by revenue are Rajtech Infrastructure Private Limited, Shri Rakesh Infratech Private Limited, VSK Infrastructures Private Limited, Aakruti Infra Constructions Private Limited, Landmark Mining Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Bapineedu Anaparthi was appointed as Managing Director on 02 Feb 2018. Sriman Devineni was appointed as Director on 02 Feb 2018. Sunil Chowdary Cherukuri was appointed as Director on 02 Feb 2018. RNC Infrastructures has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of RNC Infrastructures is at Plot No. 48 4th Floor Micasa Building Phase – 1 Kavuri Hills Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500034.