
RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd
About RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 22 February 1979 and has been in existence for over 47 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U67120MH1979PTC175693. Its GSTIN is 27AACCR2866C1ZH (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹17.93 Lakh. It is led by directors including Ramadevi Tantia (Whole-Time Director) and Aditi Avinash Tantia.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Bharat Insurance Building 15 – A Horniman Circle Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400023.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.06 Lakh, a growth of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.46 Lakh (net margin 68.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.47 Lakh (EBITDA margin 68.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 64% over three years and 17% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
RNT Holdings has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U67120WB1979PTC031884. The current CIN is U67120MH1979PTC175693, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U67120MH1979PTC175693 | Current |
| U67120WB1979PTC031884 | Previous |
Contact details
RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressBharat Insurance Building 15 – A Horniman Circle Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400023
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
To see the full contact details of RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd
FY 2024 filings availableRNT Holdings Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹5.06 Lakh (up 8% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over five years, including 8% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 32% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹3.47 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.46 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 68.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 68.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd
RNT Holdings has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aditi Avinash Tantia Also directs: Kayan Solar LLP, Saidpur Jute Co. Ltd, Power Genesys Energy Solutions Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 01 Dec 2004 | 21 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Avinash Tantia Also directs: Kayan Solar LLP, Saidpur Jute Co. Ltd, Power Genesys Energy Solutions Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 22 Jan 1997 | 29 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ramadevi Tantia | Whole-Time Director | 05 Jan 1990 | 36 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ikon Overseas Private Limited | ₹5.06 Lakh (FY 2019) | 4.0% | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Yashaswini Design Solutions Private Limited | ₹5.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | -66.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Hiland Realty Private Limited | ₹5.06 Lakh (FY 2023) | -74.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Cosmos Infraheights Private Limited | ₹5.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | -67.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Astor Tradecom Private Limited | ₹5.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | 23.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| RNT Holdings Pvt Ltdthis company | ₹5.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹3.46 Lakh | 68.4% | 8.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Chourangi Developers Private Limited | ₹5.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | -96.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Brizozone Property Holdings Private Limited | ₹5.06 Lakh (FY 2024) | 436.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Himanshu Buildtech Private Limited | ₹5.05 Lakh (FY 2025) | -15.0% | Panipat, Haryana, India | |||
| Tarini Real Estate Private Limited | ₹5.05 Lakh (FY 2024) | -66.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Vogue Ventures Private Limited | ₹5.05 Lakh (FY 2016) | -11.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Auditor
RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd is audited by ASHOK K. JAIN for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ASHOK K. JAIN | FY 2023 | 036120 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
RNT Holdings has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AACCR2866C1ZH | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Recent activity
RNT Holdings Pvt Ltd has 6 board changes on record since 1990: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Avinash Tantia ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 03 Sep 2021.
Frequently asked questions
RNT Holdings is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 22 February 1979 (47+ years old) and is registered under CIN U67120MH1979PTC175693.
RNT Holdings has 3 current directors:
- Ramadevi Tantia - Whole-Time Director
- Aditi Avinash Tantia - Director
- Avinash Tantia - Director
The latest financial statements of RNT Holdings on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of RNT Holdings is 27AACCR2866C1ZH, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of RNT Holdings is U67120MH1979PTC175693. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
RNT Holdings was incorporated on 22 February 1979, making it 47+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of RNT Holdings by revenue are Ikon Overseas Private Limited, Yashaswini Design Solutions Private Limited, Hiland Realty Private Limited, Cosmos Infraheights Private Limited, Astor Tradecom Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Avinash Tantia ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 03 Sep 2021. Krishnakumar Gangadhar Agrawal ceased to be Director on 07 Jul 2014. Nandlal Tantia ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 26 Mar 2013. RNT Holdings has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of RNT Holdings is at Bharat Insurance Building 15 – A Horniman Circle Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400023.
RNT Holdings operates in the real estate and construction industry, in the real estate builders and developers segment.
The compliance status of RNT Holdings is compliant as of 14 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

