Roadway Solutions India Private Limited

Roadway Solutions India Private Limited - infrastructure and utilities in Pune, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U45203PN2005PTC021279 Incorporated 13 September 2005 ROC Pune HQ Pune, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company infrastructure and utilities MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.08 Cr
▼ 68% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹13.02 Lakh
Net margin 4.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.67 Cr
EBITDA margin 54.1%
Authorised capital
₹27.75 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹13.79 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹708.8 Cr
Satisfied ₹142.76 Cr
Company age
21 yrs
Est. 2005
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Roadway Solutions India Private Limited

Data last updated:

Roadway Solutions India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the road and bridge construction segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 13 September 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U45203PN2005PTC021279. Its GSTIN is 27AADCR1240D1ZW (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹27.75 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹13.79 Cr. It is led by directors Ameet Harjinder Gadhoke (Managing Director) and Teja Ranade Gadhoke.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at S.N – 29 H.N – 20 Nr. Kubex Soc. Nr.Shera School Kondhwa (Kd), Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411048.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.08 Cr, a decline of 68% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.02 Lakh (net margin 4.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.67 Cr (EBITDA margin 54.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 34% over three years and 11% over five years.

Its group structure includes 3 subsidiaries.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹708.8 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹142.76 Cr on record. Court records list 17 cases involving the company, including 5 filed by the company and 12 filed against it; 5 cases are pending.

Roadway Solutions India Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-26-0064280). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website rsiil.com.

Company details

CIN U45203PN2005PTC021279
Registration Number 021279
Incorporation Date 13 September 2005
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-MH-26-0064280

Recognitions & Rankings of Roadway Solutions India

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-MH-26-0064280

Contact details

Roadway Solutions India Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    S.N – 29 H.N – 20 Nr. Kubex Soc. Nr.Shera School Kondhwa (Kd), Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411048
  • Industry
    Infrastructure and Utilities, Road & Bridge Construction

To see the full contact details of Roadway Solutions India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Roadway Solutions India Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Roadway Solutions India is construction. In detail, this covers roads, railways, utility projects.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
FConstructionF2Roads, railways, Utility projects

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Roadway Solutions India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Roadway Solutions India Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Roadway Solutions India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.08 Cr (down 68% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.08 Cr ▼ 68%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹13.02 Lakh margin 4.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.67 Cr margin 54.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 68%
3 years · compounded
▼ 34%
5 years · compounded
▼ 11%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 45%
3 years · compounded
▼ 19%
5 years · compounded
▼ 15%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over five years, including a 68% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 45% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹1.67 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹13.02 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin54.1%
Net Profit Margin4.2%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Roadway Solutions India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Roadway Solutions India Private Limited

Roadway Solutions India has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Teja Ranade GadhokeDirector13 Sep 200521 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Ameet Harjinder GadhokeManaging Director13 Sep 200521 Years 1 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Roadway Solutions India Private Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Suprabha Construction Company Private Limited₹3.19 Cr (FY 2021)-40.0%Nashik, Maharashtra, India
Cemac Construction Private Limited₹3.17 Cr (FY 2025)-66.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Roadway Solutions India Private Limitedthis company₹3.08 Cr (FY 2025)₹13.02 Lakh4.2%-68.0%Pune, Maharashtra, India
Tausif Construction Private Limited₹3.08 Cr (FY 2025)57.0%Guwahati, Assam, India
BCC Infracon Private Limited₹3.08 Cr (FY 2022)171.0%Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Erects Infraprojects Private Limited₹3.07 Cr (FY 2016)1206.0%Bhuj, Gujarat, India
SRBS Coating Private Limited₹3.06 Cr (FY 2025)-26.0%Delhi, India
Mauryan Constructions Private Limited₹3.04 Cr (FY 2025)-52.0%Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India

To see the full peer comparison of Roadway Solutions India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Roadway Solutions India Private Limited is audited by KHANVALKAR KARWE AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
KHANVALKAR KARWE AND ASSOCIATESFY 2023133489W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Roadway Solutions India Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Roadway Solutions India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹708.8 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹142.76 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹672.27 Cr
Others₹36.53 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
27 Mar 2025101095549Others₹30 CrOpen
27 May 2019100272596Hdfc Bank Limited₹7.43 CrOpen
06 May 2019100307367Hdfc Bank Limited₹5.45 CrOpen
19 Mar 2019100261106Hdfc Bank Limited₹9.98 CrOpen
27 Feb 2019100254069Others₹6.53 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Roadway Solutions India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 61 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Roadway Solutions India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Group structure & subsidiaries

Roadway Solutions India has 3 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.

3
Subsidiary companies
Key subsidiaries
Company NameCINShares held
Tanaria Infra Private LimitedU45200PN2010PTC136337
Tanaria Apparel Private LimitedU51909PN2013PTC147356
Tanaria Stars Private LimitedU92412PN2013PTC148330

To see the full group structure of Roadway Solutions India Private Limited, buy the company report.

GST

Roadway Solutions India has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AADCR1240D1ZWMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Roadway Solutions India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Roadway Solutions India Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2005: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Kavita Nilesh Jagtap ceased to be Company Secretary on 30 Nov 2021.

AGM
Roadway Solutions India Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Roadway Solutions India Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Pune.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 30.00 Cr with Charge ID 101095549 was registered on 27 Mar 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 15 Jul 2018 via Charge ID 100202236 with Others was fully satisfied on 05 Jan 2022.
Ceased
Kavita Nilesh Jagtap ceased to be Company Secretary.
Charges
A charge registered on 22 May 2018 via Charge ID 100190081 with Others was fully satisfied on 02 Nov 2021.
Charges
A charge registered on 15 May 2018 via Charge ID 100205829 with Others was fully satisfied on 30 May 2021.
Charges
A charge registered on 15 May 2018 via Charge ID 100184612 with Others was fully satisfied on 22 May 2021.
Charges
A charge registered on 25 Jan 2018 via Charge ID 100157951 with Others was fully satisfied on 04 Feb 2021.
Charges
A charge registered on 15 Sep 2017 via Charge ID 100143805 with Others was fully satisfied on 28 Nov 2020.
Charges
A charge registered on 15 Sep 2017 via Charge ID 100143806 with Others was fully satisfied on 28 Nov 2020.
Charges
A charge registered on 15 Sep 2017 via Charge ID 100143807 with Others was fully satisfied on 28 Nov 2020.

102 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Roadway Solutions India is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in road and bridge construction, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 13 September 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45203PN2005PTC021279.

Roadway Solutions India has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Roadway Solutions India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Roadway Solutions India is 27AADCR1240D1ZW, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Roadway Solutions India is U45203PN2005PTC021279. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Roadway Solutions India has 17 court cases on record: 5 filed by the company and 12 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the high courts.

Roadway Solutions India was incorporated on 13 September 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

The peers of Roadway Solutions India by revenue are Suprabha Construction Company Private Limited, Cemac Construction Private Limited, Tausif Construction Private Limited, BCC Infracon Private Limited, Erects Infraprojects Private Limited and 2 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Roads and Bridges), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects).

Kavita Nilesh Jagtap ceased to be Company Secretary on 30 Nov 2021. Ameet Harjinder Gadhoke ceased to be Director on 28 Apr 2009. Ameet Harjinder Gadhoke was appointed as Managing Director on 13 Sep 2005. Roadway Solutions India has 4 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Roadway Solutions India is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-26-0064280).

Roadway Solutions India can be reached through the website rsiil.com. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.