
Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
About Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
Data last updated:
Roma Cold Forge Private Limited is a private limited company based in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the metal foundry and fabrication services segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 04 August 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U28990MH2021PTC365286. Its GSTIN is 27AALCR1864P1ZL (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors Rohitkumar Omprakash Rungta and Divya Kishorilal Ramraika.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No M 30 MIDC Waluj Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India – 431136.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.14 Cr, a growth of 59% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.29 Cr (net margin -25.2%) and EBITDA of -₹77.64 Lakh (EBITDA margin -15.1%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.79 Cr on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No M 30 MIDC Waluj Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India – 431136
- IndustryEngineering, Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
The main business activity of Roma Cold Forge is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Roma Cold Forge Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Roma Cold Forge Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.14 Cr (up 59% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
Revenue rose 59% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 239% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹77.64 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹1.29 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | -15.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -25.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Roma Cold Forge are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
Roma Cold Forge Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laangur Infratech Private Limited | ₹5.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 65.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Kanunga Rolling Mills Private Limited | ₹5.15 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -34.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Apcrotex Coatings Private Limited | ₹5.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Metalarch Porta Cabins Private Limited | ₹5.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Bolt Master (India) Private Limited | ₹5.15 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Roma Cold Forge Private Limited this company | ₹5.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 59.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Imbarkely India Private Limited | ₹5.14 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 69.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Cinder Metals Private Limited | ₹5.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Perumal Industries Private Limited | ₹5.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Fe26 Fabrication Private Limited | ₹5.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -35.0% | •••• | Ballabgarh, Haryana, India |
| VKC Engineers Private Limited | ₹5.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Roma Cold Forge by revenue in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
Roma Cold Forge Private Limited is audited by NIRAJ KALANTRI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIRAJ KALANTRI & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
Roma Cold Forge has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohitkumar Omprakash Rungta | Director | 04 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Divya Kishorilal Ramraika Also directs: Starconnectm LLP, Kritarth Innotech LLP, Shobha Engineering Company Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 15 Oct 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2024 | Indian Overseas Bank | ₹1.97 Cr | Open |
| 20 Sep 2022 | Others | ₹82 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
Roma Cold Forge Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
Roma Cold Forge Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Manish Pushpadhanwa Harne ceased to be Director on 01 Dec 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
Roma Cold Forge has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AALCR1864P1ZL | Maharashtra | Active | 03 Jan 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Roma Cold Forge Private Limited
Roma Cold Forge is an active private limited company based in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. The company works in metal foundry and fabrication services, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 04 August 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U28990MH2021PTC365286.
Roma Cold Forge reported revenue of ₹5.14 Cr for FY 2025 (up 59% YoY).
Roma Cold Forge has 2 current directors:
- Rohitkumar Omprakash Rungta - Director
- Divya Kishorilal Ramraika - Director
Roma Cold Forge reported a net loss of ₹1.29 Cr (net margin -25.2%) and EBITDA of -₹77.64 Lakh (EBITDA margin -15.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Roma Cold Forge is 27AALCR1864P1ZL, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Roma Cold Forge is U28990MH2021PTC365286. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Roma Cold Forge was incorporated on 04 August 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Roma Cold Forge by revenue are Laangur Infratech Private Limited, Kanunga Rolling Mills Private Limited, Apcrotex Coatings Private Limited, Metalarch Porta Cabins Private Limited, Bolt Master (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication).
Manish Pushpadhanwa Harne ceased to be Director on 01 Dec 2022. Divya Kishorilal Ramraika ceased to be Additional Director on 01 Nov 2022. Divya Kishorilal Ramraika was appointed as Director on 15 Oct 2022. Roma Cold Forge has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Roma Cold Forge is at Plot No M 30 MIDC Waluj Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India – 431136.
Roma Cold Forge has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh.