Roonwal Finance Private Limited
About Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Data last updated: 09 January 2026
Roonwal Finance Private Limited is a private limited company based in Sowcarpet, Madras, Tamil Nadu, India. It specialises in non-banking financial services (NBFC), a part of the broader financial services sector. Incorporated on 17 May 1990, the company has been in operation for over 36 years.
Registered with ROC Chennai under CIN U65191TN1990PTC019186.
Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹5.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.59 Cr. Formerly known as Roonwal Finance Limited. It is led by directors Pawan Suresh Chand Roonwal and Suresh Chand Jain.
Last AGM: 30 September 2025. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2025. Office: 17 Kalathi Pillai Street Sowcarpet Madras Sowcarpet Madras, Tamil Nadu, India.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.13 Cr, a growth of 25% compared to the previous year.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
-
EmailLocked
-
TelephoneLocked
-
WebsiteLocked
-
Social MediaLocked
-
Registered Address17 Kalathi Pillai Street Sowcarpet Madras Sowcarpet Madras, Tamil Nadu, India
-
IndustryFinancial Services, NBFC, Investment & Credit NBFC
- Historical Financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
- PDF report delivered after checkout
CIN History of Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Roonwal Finance Private Limited has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U65191TN1990PLC019186. The current CIN is U65191TN1990PTC019186, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U65191TN1990PTC019186 | Current |
| U65191TN1990PLC019186 | Previous |
Business Activity of Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Roonwal Finance Private Limited is engaged in the principal business activity of financial and insurance service, with detailed activities including financial and credit leasing activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K5 | Financial and Credit leasing activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details for Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Turnover contribution percentages and historical activity changes require an active report plan.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Auditor Details of Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Roonwal Finance Private Limited is audited by RAJESH SAMDARIA AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022. The auditor plays a crucial role in ensuring financial transparency and compliance with accounting standards.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAJESH SAMDARIA AND ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history for Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Appointment status, appointment dates, cessation dates, and historical auditor changes require an active report plan.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Roonwal Finance Private Limited is currently managed by 2 directors, with 9 former directors having served the organization. The current Directors play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Pawan Suresh Chand Roonwal
Also directs:
Roonwal Finance Private Limited, Jalore Motors Private Limited
|
Additional Director | 21 Jan 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
|
Suresh Chand Jain
Also directs:
Roonwal Finance Private Limited
|
Director | 17 May 1990 | 36 Years 2 Months | Current |
Financials of Roonwal Finance Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Roonwal Finance Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.13 Cr (up 25.00% YoY) for FY 2025.
Ten-year financial statements for Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Ownership and Shareholding of Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data for Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Promoter, institutional, public, and beneficial ownership values require an active report plan.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Roonwal Finance Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Roonwal Finance Private Limited
View historical data on people associated with Roonwal Finance Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.
Employee and EPFO history for Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Roonwal Finance Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance for Roonwal Finance Private Limited
State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Roonwal Finance Private Limited
MSME payment history for Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Corporate group structure for Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Roonwal Finance Private Limited
MCA filings and documents for Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Roonwal Finance Private Limited
Roonwal Finance Private Limited is an active private limited company in the financial services sector based in Sowcarpet, Madras, Tamil Nadu, India. It was incorporated on 17 May 1990 (36+ years old) and is registered under CIN U65191TN1990PTC019186.
Roonwal Finance Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.13 Cr for FY 2025 (up 25.00% YoY).
The current directors of Roonwal Finance Private Limited are:
- Pawan Suresh Chand Roonwal - Additional Director
- Suresh Chand Jain - Director
The primary industry of Roonwal Finance Private Limited is financial services. The company specifically operates in nbfc. The company is currently active in this sector.
Roonwal Finance Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: 17 Kalathi Pillai Street Sowcarpet Madras Sowcarpet Madras, Tamil Nadu, India.
The authorised capital is ₹5.5 Cr, and the paid-up capital is ₹4.59 Cr.