
About Roselabs Finance Limited
Data last updated:
Roselabs Finance Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Macrotech Developers Limited. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 04 January 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L70100MH1995PLC318333. Its GSTIN is 27AAACR9134M2ZY (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 531324.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹11 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Cr. It is led by directors including Raghava Reddy Balineni (Managing Director) and Prakash Lavji Vaghela.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.21 Cr, a growth of 70.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹31 Lakh (net margin -25.6%) and EBITDA of -₹20 Lakh (EBITDA margin -16.5%). Total assets are valued at ₹4 Lakh (down 81% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Roselabs Finance. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it. The company has 27 deals on record (25 market trades, 2 acquisitions); the latest was in February 2013.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website roselabsfinancelimited.in.
Company details
CIN history
Roselabs Finance has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L70100MH1995PLC318333, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L70100MH1995PLC318333 | Current |
| L70100GJ1995PLC024070 | Previous |
| L67120GJ1995PLC024070 | Previous |
Contact details
Roselabs Finance Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is roselabsfinancelimited.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address412 Floor – 4 17G Vardhaman Chamber Cawasji Patel Road Horniman Circle For, T, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
To see the full contact details of Roselabs Finance Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Roselabs Finance operates one associated brand: Roselabs Finance. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Real estate investments are managed by Roselabs Finance in India. | roselabsfinancelimited.in |
Financials of Roselabs Finance Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableRoselabs Finance Limited reported revenue of ₹1.21 Cr (up 70.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1.21 | 0.71 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +70.4% | -37.7% | - | - | -100.0% | - | - |
| EBITDA | (0.20) | (0.30) | (0.18) | (0.69) | (0.44) | (2.75) | (0.14) |
| EBITDA margin | -16.5% | -42.3% | -15.8% | - | - | -1718.8% | - |
| Profit before tax | (0.20) | (0.28) | (0.14) | 2.06 | (0.44) | (2.75) | (0.14) |
| Net profit | (0.31) | (0.28) | (0.14) | (0.55) | (0.44) | 0.17 | (0.14) |
| Net profit margin | -25.6% | -39.4% | -12.3% | - | - | +106.3% | - |
| EPS (₹) | (0.31) | (0.29) | (0.13) | 2.02 | (0.44) | (2.57) | (0.14) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 0.04 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.02 | (1.39) | (1.32) | 1.18 |
| Net worth | (5.03) | (4.73) | (4.44) | (4.30) | (6.32) | (5.88) | (3.31) |
| Total debt | 5.07 | 4.93 | 4.57 | 4.33 | 4.93 | 4.57 | 4.49 |
| Cash & bank | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Net working capital | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.02 | (0.09) | (1.55) | (1.47) | 0.00 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.20) | (0.32) | (0.18) | 0.58 | (0.38) | (0.20) | (0.42) |
| Cash from investing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 0.14 | 0.37 | 0.24 | (0.60) | 0.36 | 0.07 | 0.42 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | - | -100.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 1.24 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.75 | 0.11 |
| EBITDA | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.11) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | -2.5% | - | - | -5.6% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.11) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | - | -100.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 1.24 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.75 | 0.11 |
| EBITDA | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.11) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | -2.5% | - | - | -5.6% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.11) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.21 | 0.71 | 1.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +70.4% | -37.7% | - | - | -100.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 1.41 | 1.01 | 1.32 | 0.69 | 0.44 | 2.91 | 0.14 |
| Employee cost | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| EBITDA | (0.20) | (0.30) | (0.18) | (0.69) | (0.44) | (2.75) | (0.14) |
| EBITDA margin | -16.5% | -42.3% | -15.8% | - | - | -1718.8% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.20) | (0.28) | (0.14) | 2.06 | (0.44) | (2.75) | (0.14) |
| Tax | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | (0.17) | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (0.31) | (0.28) | (0.14) | (0.55) | (0.44) | 0.17 | (0.14) |
| Net profit margin | -25.6% | -39.4% | -12.3% | - | - | +106.3% | - |
| EPS (₹) | (0.31) | (0.29) | (0.13) | 2.02 | (0.44) | (2.57) | (0.14) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | (15.03) | (14.73) | (14.44) | (14.30) | (16.32) | (15.88) | (13.31) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | (5.03) | (4.73) | (4.44) | (4.30) | (6.32) | (5.88) | (3.31) |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 5.07 | 4.93 | 4.57 | 4.33 | 4.93 | 4.57 | 4.49 |
| Total debt | 5.07 | 4.93 | 4.57 | 4.33 | 4.93 | 4.57 | 4.49 |
| Total liabilities | 0.04 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.02 | (1.39) | (1.32) | 1.18 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Loans & advances | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total current assets | 0.05 | 0.12 | 1.41 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1.39 | 0.09 | 1.58 | 1.52 | 0.01 |
| Net working capital | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.02 | (0.09) | (1.55) | (1.47) | 0.00 |
| Total assets | 0.04 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.02 | (1.39) | (1.32) | 1.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.20) | (0.32) | (0.18) | 0.58 | (0.38) | (0.20) | (0.42) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.14 | 0.37 | 0.24 | (0.60) | 0.36 | 0.07 | 0.42 |
| Net change in cash | (0.06) | 0.05 | 0.06 | (0.02) | (0.02) | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Closing cash | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +70.4% | -37.7% | - | - | -100.0% | - | - |
| EBITDA growth | +33.3% | -66.7% | +73.9% | -56.8% | +84.0% | -1864.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +28.6% | -100.0% | - | +9998.0% | +84.0% | -1864.3% | +65.9% |
| Net income growth | -10.7% | -100.0% | +74.6% | -25.0% | -358.8% | +221.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | - | +92.4% | - | - | -62.5% | -100.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -33.8% | -12.0% | -59.7% | +70.2% | +16.3% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -25.6% | -39.4% | -12.3% | - | - | -1612.5% | - |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -8.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -29.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 1.06 | 1.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.31) | (0.29) | (0.13) | 2.02 | (0.44) | (2.57) | (0.14) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | (5.03) | (4.73) | (4.44) | (4.30) | (6.32) | (5.88) | (3.31) |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Roselabs Finance Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Roselabs Finance Limited
Roselabs Finance has 4 current directors and 22 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prakash Lavji Vaghela Also directs: SVP Global Textiles Limited, Diligent Media Corporation Limited, National Standard (India) Limited and 4 more | Director | 07 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Mayank Chimanbhai Padiya | Director | 21 May 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Raghava Reddy Balineni | Managing Director | 31 May 2021 | 5 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Sanjyot Rangnekar Nilesh Also directs: Sanathnagar Enterprises Limited, Siddhivinayak Realties Private Limited, Bellissimo Finvest Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 19 Apr 2017 | 9 Years 6 Months | Current |
Auditor
Roselabs Finance Limited is audited by M S K A & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| M S K A & Associates | FY 2023 | 105047W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 74.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.80%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.20% | 74.20% | 74.20% | 74.20% |
| Public | 25.80% | 25.80% | 25.80% | 25.80% |
Deals & funding
Roselabs Finance Limited has 27 deals on record (25 market trades, 2 acquisitions); the latest was in February 2013.
Deals on record (5 of 27)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2013 | Acquisition | ₹6.32 Cr | Buyer: Arihant Premises Pvt Ltd Seller: Poonam Fast Foods Private Limited |
| Nov 2012 | Market trade | ₹8.2 Lakh | Buyer: Aashi Realties Private Limited Seller: Winspire Project Consultants Private Limited |
| May 2010 | Market trade | ₹76.5 Lakh | Buyer: Survashaya Farms and Developers Private Limited , Ashwini Hi-Rise and Farms Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Jan 2009 | Market trade | ₹22.9 Lakh | Buyer: Ashwini Hi Rise And Farma Pvt Ltd, Survashaya Farma And Developers Pvt Ltd Seller: S L Trades And Finance I Pvt, Falcon Complex Private Limited |
| Dec 2008 | Market trade | ₹30.7 Lakh | Buyer: Arhanathji Builders Adn Farms, Survashya Farms And Developers, Ashwini Hi-Rise and Farms Private Limited Seller: Yash Management and Satellite Limited |
To see the full deal history of Roselabs Finance Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Roselabs Finance Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court, GUJARAT | Court case (TAXAP) | Filed against the company by Commissioner of Income Tax-Iii | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Roselabs Finance Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Roselabs Finance Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Roselabs Finance has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACR9134M2ZY | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Mar 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Roselabs Finance Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Roselabs Finance Limited has 45 board changes on record since 1995: 25 appointments and 20 cessations. The latest: Nilesh Chandan Rawat ceased to be Managing Director on 31 May 2021.
36 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Roselabs Finance is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 04 January 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN L70100MH1995PLC318333. Listed on BSE: 531324.
Roselabs Finance reported revenue of ₹1.21 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 70.4% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Roselabs Finance has 4 current directors:
- Raghava Reddy Balineni - Managing Director
- Prakash Lavji Vaghela - Director
- Mayank Chimanbhai Padiya - Director
- Sanjyot Rangnekar Nilesh - Director
The latest financial statements of Roselabs Finance on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Roselabs Finance is 27AAACR9134M2ZY, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Roselabs Finance is L70100MH1995PLC318333. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Roselabs Finance is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 531324).
Roselabs Finance has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Roselabs Finance was incorporated on 04 January 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Roselabs Finance has 27 deals on record (25 market trades, 2 acquisitions); the latest was in February 2013.

