
About Roverpath ITES Private Limited
Data last updated:
Roverpath ITES Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the advertising and media services segment of the media and publishing sector. It was incorporated on 13 February 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U72900PN2019PTC182161. Its GSTIN is 27AAJCR4220K1Z9 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sachin Raghunath Chavan and Bhaskar Dilbar Wagh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 15 December 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at Office No 04 First Floor A – Building City Vista Sr.No.53/2A/1 Kharadi, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411014.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.14 Cr, a decline of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹11.13 Lakh (net margin -2.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.12 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22% over three years.
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: RoverPath.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website roverpath.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressOffice No 04 First Floor A – Building City Vista Sr.No.53/2A/1 Kharadi, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411014
- IndustryMedia and Publishing, Advertising Agencies & Media Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Roverpath ITES Private Limited
The main business activity of Roverpath ITES is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Roverpath ITES Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Roverpath ITES Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.14 Cr (down 4% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Roverpath ITES Private Limited
Revenue fell 4% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22%. EBITDA fell 100% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Roverpath ITES Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹4.14 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.12 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹11.13 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Roverpath ITES Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -2.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Roverpath ITES are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Roverpath ITES Private Limited
Roverpath ITES Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparsh Innovators Private Limited | ₹4.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Vigoursoft Global Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| RCS Engineering Services Private Limited | ₹4.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1157.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Jesper Apps Software Services Private Limited | ₹4.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 63.0% | •••• | Mookandapalli, Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Transworld Technologies Limited | ₹4.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 58.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Roverpath ITES Private Limited this company | ₹4.14 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Xonox Technologies Private Limited | ₹4.14 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Tekelec Systems India Private Limited | ₹4.14 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Kalki Automations Private Limited | ₹4.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Nublar Technology Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Nambiyur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Synycs Enterprises Private Limited | ₹4.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 192.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Roverpath ITES by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Roverpath ITES Private Limited
Roverpath ITES Private Limited is audited by VISHAL CHORGHADE & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VISHAL CHORGHADE & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Roverpath ITES Private Limited
Roverpath ITES has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachin Raghunath Chavan Also directs: Roverinsights Private Limited | Director | 14 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Bhaskar Dilbar Wagh Also directs: Agriempire Academy LLP, Krushisage Services LLP, Agribird Services Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 13 Feb 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Hemant Nandaram Jamdar Also directs: Agriempire Academy LLP, Krushisage Services LLP, Agribird Services Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 13 Feb 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Roverpath ITES Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Roverpath ITES Private Limited
Roverpath ITES Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Roverpath ITES Private Limited
Roverpath ITES operates one associated brand: RoverPath. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides B2B marketing services, database enrichment, and tech solutions for business growth. | roverpath.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Roverpath ITES Private Limited
Roverpath ITES Private Limited has a workforce of 2 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Roverpath ITES Private Limited
Roverpath ITES Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Roheet Ashok Mane ceased to be Director on 30 Nov 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Roverpath ITES Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Roverpath ITES Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Roverpath ITES Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Roverpath ITES Private Limited
Roverpath ITES has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAJCR4220K1Z9 | Maharashtra | Active | 26 Aug 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Roverpath ITES Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Roverpath ITES Private Limited
Roverpath ITES is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in advertising agencies and media services, within the media and publishing industry. It was incorporated on 13 February 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900PN2019PTC182161.
Roverpath ITES reported revenue of ₹4.14 Cr for FY 2023 (down 4% YoY).
Roverpath ITES has 3 current directors:
- Sachin Raghunath Chavan - Director
- Bhaskar Dilbar Wagh - Director
- Hemant Nandaram Jamdar - Director
Roverpath ITES reported a net loss of ₹11.13 Lakh (net margin -2.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.12 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.5%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Roverpath ITES is 22% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2023) revenue fell 4%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Roverpath ITES is 27AAJCR4220K1Z9, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Roverpath ITES is U72900PN2019PTC182161. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Roverpath ITES was incorporated on 13 February 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Roverpath ITES by revenue are Sparsh Innovators Private Limited, Vigoursoft Global Solutions Private Limited, RCS Engineering Services Private Limited, Jesper Apps Software Services Private Limited, Transworld Technologies Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Software Services).
Roheet Ashok Mane ceased to be Director on 30 Nov 2024. Jonathan Fleming ceased to be Director on 22 Nov 2019. Sachin Raghunath Chavan was appointed as Director on 14 Nov 2019. Roverpath ITES has 5 board changes on record in total.
Roverpath ITES can be reached through the website roverpath.com. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.