
Royal Conclave Private Limited
About Royal Conclave Private Limited
Data last updated:
Royal Conclave Private Limited was a private limited company based in Siliguri, West Bengal, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the real estate financing segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 08 May 2009.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U45209WB2009PTC135016.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹12.84 Lakh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 09 September 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office was at Green View Complex Block – 1 Ground Floor Flat – C Sevoke Road Bye Lane Bhanu Nagar, Siliguri, West Bengal, India – 734001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.21 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.79 Lakh (net margin 37.1%) and EBITDA of ₹8.7 Lakh (EBITDA margin 85.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 153% over three years and 84% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressGreen View Complex Block – 1 Ground Floor Flat – C Sevoke Road Bye Lane Bhanu Nagar, Siliguri, West Bengal, India – 734001
- IndustryFinancial Services, Real Estate Financing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Royal Conclave Private Limited
The main business activity of Royal Conclave is real estate. In detail, this covers real estate activities with own or leased property.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real Estate | L1 | Real estate activities with own or leased property | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Royal Conclave Private Limited FY 2020 filings available
Royal Conclave Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.21 Lakh (up 198% YoY) for FY 2020.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Royal Conclave Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 84% over five years, including 198% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 344% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Royal Conclave Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹10.21 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹8.7 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.79 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Royal Conclave Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 85.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 37.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Royal Conclave are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Royal Conclave Private Limited
Royal Conclave Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Real Estate Leasing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M K System and Plant (India) Private Limited | ₹10.25 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Seemansh Properties Private Limited | ₹10.24 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Raj Realcon Private Limited | ₹10.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Inland Farms Pvt Ltd | ₹10.24 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Nitin Investment and Trading Private Limited | ₹10.23 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 91.0% | •••• | Vasco Da Gama, Goa, India |
| Royal Conclave Private Limited this company | ₹10.21 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 198.0% | •••• | Siliguri, West Bengal, India |
| New Track Garments Private Limited. | ₹10.2 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -71.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Gangwal Enterprises Private Limited | ₹10.2 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Assam, India | |
| Concap Holdings Private Limited | ₹10.2 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -97.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Enjoy Builders Private Limited | ₹10.2 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 133.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Shree Balaji Ice Plant Private Limited | ₹10.2 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33900.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Royal Conclave by revenue in the BFSI industry (Real Estate Leasing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Royal Conclave Private Limited
Royal Conclave Private Limited is audited by AGARWAL ASHISH AND CO for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AGARWAL ASHISH AND CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Royal Conclave Private Limited
Royal Conclave has 6 former directors on record and no current directors listed.
Ownership and Shareholding of Royal Conclave Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Royal Conclave Private Limited
Royal Conclave Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Royal Conclave Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Royal Conclave.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Royal Conclave Private Limited
Royal Conclave Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2009: 0 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Nikesh Agrawal ceased to be Director on 11 Mar 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Royal Conclave Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Royal Conclave Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Royal Conclave Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Royal Conclave Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Royal Conclave Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Royal Conclave Private Limited
Royal Conclave has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Royal Conclave was a private limited company based in Siliguri, West Bengal, India. The company worked in real estate financing, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 08 May 2009 and is registered under CIN U45209WB2009PTC135016. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Royal Conclave is U45209WB2009PTC135016. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Royal Conclave was incorporated on 08 May 2009. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The registered office of Royal Conclave is at Green View Complex Block – 1 Ground Floor Flat – C Sevoke Road Bye Lane Bhanu Nagar, Siliguri, West Bengal, India – 734001.
Royal Conclave reported revenue of ₹10.21 Lakh for FY 2020 (up 198% YoY).
Royal Conclave has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹12.84 Lakh.
Royal Conclave reported a net profit of ₹3.79 Lakh (net margin 37.1%) and EBITDA of ₹8.7 Lakh (EBITDA margin 85.2%) for FY 2020, as per its filed financial statements.
Royal Conclave operated in the financial services industry, in the real estate financing segment.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Royal Conclave is 153% over three years and 84% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2020) revenue rose 198%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Royal Conclave is not listed on any stock exchange. It is an unlisted company.