
About R.P.P Infra Projects Limited
Data last updated:
R.P.P Infra Projects Limited is a public limited company based in Erode, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 04 May 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN L45201TZ1995PLC006113. Its GSTIN is 23AAACR9307E1ZP (Madhya Pradesh). The company holds 10 GST registrations, of which 8 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 533284 and NSE: RPPINFRA.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹49.59 Cr. It was formerly known as R P P Constructions Private Limited and R.P.P. Infra Projects Private Limited. It is led by directors including Arul Sundaram Poosappan (Managing Director) and Arulsundaram Nithya (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Sf No. 454 Raghupathynaiken Palayam Railway Colony Post Poondurai Road, Erode, Tamil Nadu, India – 638002.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,495.1 Cr, a growth of 3.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9.29 Cr (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹12.27 Cr (EBITDA margin 0.8%). The net worth stands at ₹534.94 Cr (up 1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹641.36 Cr (up 11.6% YoY).
The company has about 166 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 4 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: RPP Infra Projects. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹908.28 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹366.48 Cr on record. Court records list 132 cases involving the company, including 62 filed by the company and 70 filed against it; 36 cases are pending. The company has 99 deals on record (96 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹52.22 Cr; the latest was in August 2026.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website rppipl.com.
Company details
Name history
R.P.P Infra Projects has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as R P P Constructions Private Limited, and R.P.P. Infra Projects Private Limited. The current legal name is R.P.P Infra Projects Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| R.P.P Infra Projects Limited | Current |
| R P P Constructions Private Limited | Previous |
| R.P.P. Infra Projects Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
R.P.P Infra Projects has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L45201TZ1995PLC006113, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L45201TZ1995PLC006113 | Current |
| U45201TZ1995PLC006113 | Previous |
| U45201TZ1995PTC006113 | Previous |
Contact details
R.P.P Infra Projects Limited's registered office is in Erode, Tamil Nadu. Its website is rppipl.com. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressSf No. 454 Raghupathynaiken Palayam Railway Colony Post Poondurai Road, Erode, Tamil Nadu, India – 638002
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services, Power Infrastructure & Energy Projects
To see the full contact details of R.P.P Infra Projects Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
R.P.P Infra Projects operates one associated brand: RPP Infra Projects. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Developer of commercial properties and road infrastructure | rppipl.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of R.P.P Infra Projects is construction. In detail, this covers specialized construction activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 43 | Specialized construction activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of R.P.P Infra Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of R.P.P Infra Projects Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableR.P.P Infra Projects Limited reported revenue of ₹1,495.1 Cr (up 3.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,495 | 1,439 | 1,353 | 1,040 | 802 | 513 | 600 |
| Revenue growth | +3.9% | +6.4% | +30.1% | +29.8% | +56.2% | -14.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.27 | 97.04 | 64.10 | 42.90 | 25.31 | 35.97 | 55.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.8% | +6.7% | +4.7% | +4.1% | +3.2% | +7.0% | +9.3% |
| Profit before tax | 10.74 | 85.80 | 84.27 | 41.73 | 11.19 | 22.12 | 33.65 |
| Net profit | 9.29 | 66.30 | 56.94 | 26.68 | 5.28 | 15.63 | 18.17 |
| Net profit margin | +0.6% | +4.6% | +4.2% | +2.6% | +0.7% | +3.1% | +3.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.50 | 13.17 | 15.07 | 7.74 | 1.46 | 6.56 | 8.04 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 641 | 575 | 468 | 446 | 431 | 399 | 359 |
| Net worth | 535 | 530 | 425 | 365 | 337 | 286 | 262 |
| Total debt | 105 | 44.08 | 40.99 | 79.43 | 93.86 | 113 | 96.99 |
| Cash & bank | 30.78 | 22.38 | 39.45 | 37.78 | 41.79 | 16.84 | 51.97 |
| Net working capital | 374 | 306 | 316 | 294 | 300 | 244 | 302 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 7.22 | 8.22 | 44.26 | 38.25 | 32.58 | 51.51 | 57.66 |
| Cash from investing | (54.66) | (41.92) | (0.11) | (12.03) | (16.82) | (3.09) | 0.71 |
| Cash from financing | 55.86 | 16.62 | (42.48) | (30.23) | 9.19 | 6.89 | (55.05) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 347 | 452 | 375 | 317 | 347 | 346 | 355 | 394 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +0.0% | +30.6% | +5.7% | -19.7% | +3.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.54 | 15.27 | 3.37 | 4.72 | 2.12 | 1.52 | 5.67 | 8.33 |
| EBITDA | 6.16 | (28.19) | 3.79 | 19.95 | 19.11 | 12.74 | 26.67 | 24.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | -6.2% | +1.0% | +6.3% | +5.5% | +3.7% | +7.5% | +6.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.40 | 2.14 | 1.78 | 2.38 | 1.84 | 2.11 | 2.92 | 2.39 |
| Interest | 3.70 | 4.55 | 3.51 | 3.84 | 4.58 | 3.77 | 2.21 | 2.76 |
| Profit before tax | 3.60 | (19.61) | 1.87 | 18.45 | 14.81 | 8.38 | 27.21 | 27.23 |
| Tax | 0.83 | (6.48) | 1.19 | 4.63 | 3.97 | (3.29) | 8.34 | 8.31 |
| Net profit | 2.77 | (13.13) | 0.68 | 13.82 | 10.84 | 11.67 | 18.87 | 18.92 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.56 | (2.65) | 0.13 | 2.79 | 2.19 | 2.35 | 4.44 | 4.46 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,479 | 1,432 | 1,332 | 1,005 | 780 | 478 | 576 |
| Revenue growth | +3.3% | +7.4% | +32.5% | +28.9% | +63.2% | -17.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.12 | 97.21 | 75.71 | 43.19 | 28.40 | 36.01 | 55.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.8% | +6.8% | +5.7% | +4.3% | +3.6% | +7.5% | +9.6% |
| Profit before tax | 11.08 | 85.97 | 92.58 | 38.76 | 14.19 | 22.16 | 34.79 |
| Net profit | 9.38 | 66.48 | 65.23 | 23.77 | 8.36 | 15.65 | 19.31 |
| Net profit margin | +0.6% | +4.6% | +4.9% | +2.4% | +1.1% | +3.3% | +3.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.57 | 13.20 | 17.26 | 6.94 | 2.28 | 6.57 | 8.54 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 632 | 566 | 460 | 427 | 422 | 391 | 344 |
| Net worth | 526 | 521 | 417 | 345 | 318 | 268 | 236 |
| Total debt | 105 | 44.00 | 40.99 | 79.43 | 104 | 123 | 107 |
| Cash & bank | 29.35 | 21.37 | 39.04 | 37.38 | 41.52 | 16.57 | 51.57 |
| Net working capital | 358 | 297 | 303 | 275 | 291 | 235 | 281 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 13.61 | 1.21 | 51.59 | 37.55 | 32.47 | 45.11 | 36.04 |
| Cash from investing | (54.91) | (41.92) | (0.11) | (12.04) | (16.86) | (3.09) | 1.63 |
| Cash from financing | 49.29 | 23.03 | (49.82) | (29.65) | 9.34 | 13.42 | (34.47) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 347 | 445 | 375 | 317 | 341 | 346 | 352 | 394 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1.8% | +28.8% | +6.8% | -19.7% | +1.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.54 | 12.61 | 3.37 | 4.72 | 2.12 | 2.41 | 4.59 | 8.52 |
| Total expenses | 341 | 475 | 372 | 296 | 322 | 333 | 325 | 371 |
| EBITDA | 6.17 | (29.63) | 3.78 | 21.21 | 19.13 | 12.74 | 27.01 | 23.42 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | -6.7% | +1.0% | +6.7% | +5.6% | +3.7% | +7.7% | +5.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.40 | 2.14 | 1.78 | 2.38 | 1.84 | 2.11 | 2.92 | 2.39 |
| Interest | 3.70 | 3.78 | 3.51 | 3.84 | 4.58 | 3.77 | 2.21 | 2.96 |
| Profit before tax | 3.61 | (22.94) | 1.86 | 19.71 | 14.83 | 9.27 | 26.47 | 26.59 |
| Tax | 0.83 | (6.49) | 1.19 | 4.62 | 3.97 | (3.29) | 8.34 | 8.31 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 347 | 452 | 375 | 317 | 347 | 346 | 355 | 394 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +0.0% | +30.6% | +5.7% | -19.7% | +3.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.54 | 15.27 | 3.37 | 4.72 | 2.12 | 1.52 | 5.67 | 8.33 |
| EBITDA | 6.16 | (28.19) | 3.79 | 19.95 | 19.11 | 12.74 | 26.67 | 24.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | -6.2% | +1.0% | +6.3% | +5.5% | +3.7% | +7.5% | +6.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.40 | 2.14 | 1.78 | 2.38 | 1.84 | 2.11 | 2.92 | 2.39 |
| Interest | 3.70 | 4.55 | 3.51 | 3.84 | 4.58 | 3.77 | 2.21 | 2.76 |
| Profit before tax | 3.60 | (19.61) | 1.87 | 18.45 | 14.81 | 8.38 | 27.21 | 27.23 |
| Tax | 0.83 | (6.48) | 1.19 | 4.63 | 3.97 | (3.29) | 8.34 | 8.31 |
| Net profit | 2.77 | (13.13) | 0.68 | 13.82 | 10.84 | 11.67 | 18.87 | 18.92 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.56 | (2.65) | 0.13 | 2.79 | 2.19 | 2.35 | 4.44 | 4.46 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,495 | 1,439 | 1,353 | 1,040 | 802 | 513 | 600 |
| Revenue growth | +3.9% | +6.4% | +30.1% | +29.8% | +56.2% | -14.5% | - |
| Other income | 23.09 | 15.63 | 49.73 | 25.40 | 14.29 | 11.22 | 7.94 |
| Total expenses | 1,483 | 1,342 | 1,289 | 997 | 776 | 477 | 544 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 29.07 | 36.36 | 31.09 | 18.32 | 10.94 | 13.41 |
| EBITDA | 12.27 | 97.04 | 64.10 | 42.90 | 25.31 | 35.97 | 55.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.8% | +6.7% | +4.7% | +4.1% | +3.2% | +7.0% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 8.15 | 9.58 | 10.68 | 9.11 | 7.97 | 6.12 | 7.16 |
| Interest | 16.47 | 17.29 | 18.88 | 17.46 | 20.44 | 18.95 | 22.68 |
| Profit before tax | 10.74 | 85.80 | 84.27 | 41.73 | 11.19 | 22.12 | 33.65 |
| Tax | 3.29 | 20.51 | 27.07 | 12.77 | 5.83 | 6.62 | 15.49 |
| Net profit | 9.29 | 66.30 | 56.94 | 26.68 | 5.28 | 15.63 | 18.17 |
| Net profit margin | +0.6% | +4.6% | +4.2% | +2.6% | +0.7% | +3.1% | +3.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.50 | 13.17 | 15.07 | 7.74 | 1.46 | 6.56 | 8.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 49.59 | 49.59 | 37.95 | 37.46 | 36.69 | 23.65 | 22.60 |
| Reserves & surplus | 485 | 480 | 378 | 323 | 298 | 256 | 239 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 535 | 530 | 425 | 365 | 337 | 286 | 262 |
| Minority interest | 0.08 | (0.07) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 103 | 43.17 | 56.64 | 84.89 | 99.04 | 77.55 | 73.08 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.87 | 0.91 | (15.65) | (5.46) | (5.18) | 35.02 | 23.91 |
| Total debt | 105 | 44.08 | 40.99 | 79.43 | 93.86 | 113 | 96.99 |
| Total liabilities | 641 | 575 | 468 | 446 | 431 | 399 | 359 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 202 | 158 | 120 | 121 | 115 | 95.70 | 93.50 |
| Net block | 151 | 105 | 64.82 | 67.38 | 61.83 | 47.33 | 48.21 |
| Capital work in progress | 11.81 | 0.00 | 2.04 | 2.13 | 2.53 | 4.08 | 3.91 |
| Investments | 0.33 | 6.86 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| Inventories | 28.63 | 34.38 | 20.86 | 16.60 | 18.43 | 11.45 | 24.31 |
| Sundry debtors | 146 | 184 | 158 | 188 | 217 | 156 | 164 |
| Cash & bank balances | 30.78 | 22.38 | 39.45 | 37.78 | 41.79 | 16.84 | 51.97 |
| Loans & advances | 563 | 444 | 461 | 384 | 353 | 294 | 290 |
| Total current assets | 768 | 684 | 679 | 626 | 630 | 478 | 531 |
| Total current liabilities | 394 | 379 | 363 | 332 | 330 | 234 | 229 |
| Net working capital | 374 | 306 | 316 | 294 | 300 | 244 | 302 |
| Total assets | 641 | 575 | 468 | 446 | 431 | 399 | 359 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 22.38 | 39.45 | 37.78 | 41.79 | 16.84 | 51.97 | 48.65 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7.22 | 8.22 | 44.26 | 38.25 | 32.58 | 51.51 | 57.66 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (54.66) | (41.92) | (0.11) | (12.03) | (16.82) | (3.09) | 0.71 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 55.86 | 16.62 | (42.48) | (30.23) | 9.19 | 6.89 | (55.05) |
| Net change in cash | 8.42 | (17.08) | 1.67 | (4.01) | 24.95 | 55.31 | 3.32 |
| Closing cash | 30.78 | 22.38 | 39.45 | 37.78 | 41.79 | 16.84 | 51.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3.9% | +6.4% | +30.1% | +29.8% | +56.2% | -14.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -87.4% | +51.4% | +49.4% | +69.5% | -29.6% | -35.3% | - |
| PBT growth | -87.5% | +1.8% | +101.9% | +272.9% | -49.4% | -34.3% | -16.1% |
| Net income growth | -86.0% | +16.4% | +113.4% | +405.3% | -66.2% | -14.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +12.9% | +21.5% | +38.2% | +20.1% | +11.4% | +0.9% | +17.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -34.1% | +56.5% | +21.2% | -8.3% | -25.6% | -17.9% | +4.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.5% | +4.5% | +4.2% | +2.8% | +0.7% | +3.0% | +3.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +19.8% | +22.7% | +13.6% | +7.7% | +10.9% | +15.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +13.7% | +14.5% | +8.3% | +1.7% | +5.7% | +7.3% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.45 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.25 |
| Interest cover | 399.76 | 19.77 | 35.34 | 51.67 | 117.88 | 63.48 | 46.87 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 10.47 | 11.38 | 8.98 | 7.80 | 5.49 | 6.60 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 52.12 | 72.26 | 59.40 | 53.66 | 28.70 | 26.86 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 8.43 | 7.82 | 5.13 | 4.30 | 3.20 | 3.56 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.50 | 13.17 | 15.07 | 7.74 | 1.46 | 6.56 | 8.04 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 105.13 | 109.05 | 95.89 | 90.53 | 117.31 | 115.81 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 347 | 445 | 375 | 317 | 341 | 346 | 352 | 394 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1.8% | +28.8% | +6.8% | -19.7% | +1.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.54 | 12.61 | 3.37 | 4.72 | 2.12 | 2.41 | 4.59 | 8.52 |
| Total expenses | 341 | 475 | 372 | 296 | 322 | 333 | 325 | 371 |
| EBITDA | 6.17 | (29.63) | 3.78 | 21.21 | 19.13 | 12.74 | 27.01 | 23.42 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.8% | -6.7% | +1.0% | +6.7% | +5.6% | +3.7% | +7.7% | +5.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.40 | 2.14 | 1.78 | 2.38 | 1.84 | 2.11 | 2.92 | 2.39 |
| Interest | 3.70 | 3.78 | 3.51 | 3.84 | 4.58 | 3.77 | 2.21 | 2.96 |
| Profit before tax | 3.61 | (22.94) | 1.86 | 19.71 | 14.83 | 9.27 | 26.47 | 26.59 |
| Tax | 0.83 | (6.49) | 1.19 | 4.62 | 3.97 | (3.29) | 8.34 | 8.31 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,479 | 1,432 | 1,332 | 1,005 | 780 | 478 | 576 |
| Revenue growth | +3.3% | +7.4% | +32.5% | +28.9% | +63.2% | -17.0% | - |
| Other income | 22.81 | 15.63 | 46.43 | 22.13 | 14.19 | 11.21 | 9.62 |
| Total expenses | 1,467 | 1,334 | 1,257 | 962 | 751 | 442 | 521 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 29.07 | 36.36 | 31.09 | 18.32 | 10.94 | 13.41 |
| EBITDA | 12.12 | 97.21 | 75.71 | 43.19 | 28.40 | 36.01 | 55.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.8% | +6.8% | +5.7% | +4.3% | +3.6% | +7.5% | +9.6% |
| Depreciation | 8.15 | 9.58 | 10.68 | 9.10 | 7.97 | 6.11 | 7.16 |
| Interest | 15.70 | 17.29 | 18.88 | 17.46 | 20.43 | 18.95 | 22.68 |
| Profit before tax | 11.08 | 85.97 | 92.58 | 38.76 | 14.19 | 22.16 | 34.79 |
| Tax | 3.29 | 20.50 | 27.07 | 12.77 | 5.83 | 6.63 | 15.49 |
| Net profit | 9.38 | 66.48 | 65.23 | 23.77 | 8.36 | 15.65 | 19.31 |
| Net profit margin | +0.6% | +4.6% | +4.9% | +2.4% | +1.1% | +3.3% | +3.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.57 | 13.20 | 17.26 | 6.94 | 2.28 | 6.57 | 8.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 49.59 | 49.59 | 37.95 | 37.46 | 36.69 | 23.65 | 22.60 |
| Reserves & surplus | 477 | 472 | 370 | 297 | 272 | 238 | 214 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 526 | 521 | 417 | 345 | 318 | 268 | 236 |
| Secured loans | 103 | 43.18 | 56.64 | 84.88 | 99.04 | 77.55 | 73.08 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.92 | 0.82 | (15.65) | (5.45) | 5.28 | 45.48 | 34.38 |
| Total debt | 105 | 44.00 | 40.99 | 79.43 | 104 | 123 | 107 |
| Total liabilities | 632 | 566 | 460 | 427 | 422 | 391 | 344 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 195 | 158 | 120 | 121 | 114 | 95.25 | 93.08 |
| Net block | 144 | 105 | 64.54 | 67.11 | 61.55 | 47.00 | 47.93 |
| Capital work in progress | 11.81 | 0.00 | 2.04 | 2.13 | 2.53 | 4.08 | 3.91 |
| Investments | 14.20 | 13.89 | 7.14 | 7.14 | 7.14 | 7.14 | 7.17 |
| Inventories | 26.94 | 32.98 | 20.86 | 16.47 | 18.30 | 11.32 | 24.18 |
| Sundry debtors | 145 | 184 | 158 | 169 | 207 | 146 | 147 |
| Cash & bank balances | 29.35 | 21.37 | 39.04 | 37.38 | 41.52 | 16.57 | 51.57 |
| Loans & advances | 538 | 427 | 449 | 359 | 340 | 289 | 282 |
| Total current assets | 739 | 665 | 667 | 582 | 607 | 462 | 505 |
| Total current liabilities | 382 | 367 | 364 | 307 | 316 | 227 | 224 |
| Net working capital | 358 | 297 | 303 | 275 | 291 | 235 | 281 |
| Total assets | 632 | 566 | 460 | 427 | 422 | 391 | 344 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 21.37 | 39.04 | 37.38 | 41.52 | 16.57 | 51.57 | 48.37 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 13.61 | 1.21 | 51.59 | 37.55 | 32.47 | 45.11 | 36.04 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (54.91) | (41.92) | (0.11) | (12.04) | (16.86) | (3.09) | 1.63 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 49.29 | 23.03 | (49.82) | (29.65) | 9.34 | 13.42 | (34.47) |
| Net change in cash | 7.99 | (17.68) | 1.66 | (4.14) | 24.95 | 55.44 | 3.20 |
| Closing cash | 29.35 | 21.37 | 39.04 | 37.38 | 41.52 | 16.57 | 51.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3.3% | +7.4% | +32.5% | +28.9% | +63.2% | -17.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -87.5% | +28.4% | +75.3% | +52.1% | -21.1% | -34.5% | - |
| PBT growth | -87.1% | -7.1% | +138.9% | +173.2% | -36.0% | -36.3% | -15.3% |
| Net income growth | -85.9% | +1.9% | +174.4% | +184.3% | -46.6% | -19.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.7% | +22.4% | +40.7% | +20.4% | +10.3% | -1.4% | +16.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -34.5% | +50.7% | +28.1% | -7.8% | -22.9% | -18.3% | +3.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.5% | +4.6% | +4.9% | +2.6% | +1.1% | +3.3% | +3.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +20.2% | +25.2% | +13.3% | +8.6% | +11.3% | +16.6% |
| Return on net worth | - | +14.0% | +17.3% | +7.9% | +2.9% | +6.2% | +8.6% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.28 | 0.39 | 0.46 | 0.55 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.30 |
| Interest cover | 395.47 | 19.73 | 29.03 | 51.22 | 100.00 | 63.38 | 47.40 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 10.44 | 11.25 | 8.71 | 7.62 | 5.21 | 6.45 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 53.18 | 71.38 | 57.82 | 52.65 | 26.92 | 25.92 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 8.38 | 8.15 | 5.34 | 4.42 | 3.26 | 3.70 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.57 | 13.20 | 17.26 | 6.94 | 2.28 | 6.57 | 8.54 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 103.38 | 106.95 | 88.88 | 83.52 | 109.42 | 103.45 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of R.P.P Infra Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of R.P.P Infra Projects Limited
R.P.P Infra Projects has 8 current directors and 26 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arulsundaram Nithya | Whole-Time Director | 19 Feb 1999 | 27 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Arul Sundaram Poosappan Also directs: Arni Associates Private Limited, Sanskar Dealcom Private Limited, Greatful Mercantile Private Limited and 2 more | Managing Director | 04 May 1995 | 31 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Ramasamy Kalaimony | Director | 12 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Kotiswaran Nandhiswaran | Additional Director | 14 Jan 2026 | 0 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Venkatachalam Pranav Harshan | Director | 11 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Sanu Raghav | Director | 11 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
Auditor
R.P.P Infra Projects Limited is audited by K R S G ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| K R S G ASSOCIATES | FY 2025 | 007506S |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 39.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 60.80%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 39.20% | 39.20% | 39.20% | 39.20% |
| Public | 60.80% | 60.80% | 60.80% | 60.80% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | 101293083 | Others | ₹25 Cr | Open | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 101292311 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹3.78 Cr | Open | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 101256247 | Others | ₹85 Cr | Open | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | 101230548 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹93.95 Lakh | Open | |
| 15 Jul 2025 | 101139256 | Others | ₹139.97 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of R.P.P Infra Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 162 View all charges
Deals & funding
R.P.P Infra Projects Limited has 99 deals on record (96 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹52.22 Cr; the latest was in August 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 99)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | Market trade | ₹11.08 Cr | Buyer: Elixir Wealth Management Private Limited , an individual Seller: Elixir Wealth Management Private Limited , an individual |
| Jul 2024 | Market trade | ₹25.67 Cr | Buyer: NK Securities Research Private Limited , Graviton Research Capital LLP , Qe Securities LLP Seller: NK Securities Research Private Limited , Graviton Research Capital LLP , Qe Securities LLP |
| Jul 2023 | Market trade | ₹1.6 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Jan 2023 | Market trade | ₹2.2 Cr | Buyer: NK Securities Research Private Limited , Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: NK Securities Research Private Limited , Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Jan 2022 | Market trade | ₹2.67 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP , XTX Markets LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP , XTX Markets LLP |
To see the full deal history of R.P.P Infra Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
R.P.P Infra Projects Limited has 132 court cases on record: 62 filed by R.P.P Infra Projects, 70 filed against it. 36 cases are pending and 96 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 99 | 43 | 31 |
| District courts | 32 | 26 | 5 |
| NCLT | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 132)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Thoothukudi, Tamil Nadu | Petition | Filed against the company by NLC Tamilnadu Power Ltd | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (OMP (ENF.) (COMM.)) | Filed against the company by NTPC Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd | Pending |
| High Court | Appeal | Filed by the company against NTPC Tamil Nadu Energy Company Ltd, | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CARBP) | Filed by the company against Smartpaddle Technology Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Mangalore Sez Limited (Msezl) | Disposed |
To see the full case history of R.P.P Infra Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
R.P.P Infra Projects Limited was last rated by Crisil on 21 Sep 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 21 Sep 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of R.P.P Infra Projects Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for R.P.P Infra Projects Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
R.P.P Infra Projects has 4 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Rpp-Annai (JV) Private Limited | U45209TZ2019PTC032406 | |
| Sanskar Dealcom Private Limited | U51101TN2010PTC112943 | |
| Greatful Mercantile Private Limited | U51101TN2010PTC113080 | |
| Lunkar Finance Private Limited | U65929TN1999PTC041812 |
To see the full group structure of R.P.P Infra Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
R.P.P Infra Projects Limited has a workforce of 166 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
R.P.P Infra Projects has 10 GST registrations: 8 active and 2 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AAACR9307E1ZP | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAACR9307E1ZD | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 32AAACR9307E1ZQ | Kerala | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 33AAACR9307E1ZO | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of R.P.P Infra Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
R.P.P Infra Projects Limited has 46 board changes on record since 1995: 27 appointments and 19 cessations. The latest: Krishnaswami Jagannathan was appointed as Additional Director on 20 Apr 2026.
276 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
R.P.P Infra Projects is an active public limited company based in Erode, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 04 May 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN L45201TZ1995PLC006113. Listed on BSE: 533284 and NSE: RPPINFRA.
R.P.P Infra Projects reported revenue of ₹1,495.1 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 3.9% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
R.P.P Infra Projects has 8 current directors:
- Arul Sundaram Poosappan - Managing Director
- Arulsundaram Nithya - Whole-Time Director
- Ramasamy Kalaimony - Director
- Kotiswaran Nandhiswaran - Additional Director
- Venkatachalam Pranav Harshan - Director
- Sanu Raghav - Director
- Marappan Murugesan - Director
- Krishnaswami Jagannathan - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of R.P.P Infra Projects on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of R.P.P Infra Projects is 23AAACR9307E1ZP, registered in Madhya Pradesh. The company has 10 GST registrations in all, of which 8 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 29AAACR9307E1ZD (Karnataka), 32AAACR9307E1ZQ (Kerala), 33AAACR9307E1ZO (Tamil Nadu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of R.P.P Infra Projects is L45201TZ1995PLC006113. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. R.P.P Infra Projects is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 533284) and NSE (symbol: RPPINFRA).
R.P.P Infra Projects has 132 court cases on record: 62 filed by the company and 70 filed against it. 36 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
R.P.P Infra Projects was incorporated on 04 May 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.
R.P.P Infra Projects has 99 deals on record (96 market trades, 1 funding round, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹52.22 Cr; the latest was in August 2026.

