RR High Energetics Limited

RR High Energetics Limited - real estate and construction in Secunderabad, Telangana, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U20292TG2006PLC050451 Incorporated 26 June 2006 ROC Hyderabad HQ Secunderabad, Telangana, India
Active Public Limited Company real estate and construction MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹34.87 Cr
▲ 16% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.23 Cr
Net margin 3.5%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹3.62 Cr
EBITDA margin 10.4%
Authorised capital
₹20 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹4.33 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹51.5 Cr
Satisfied ₹5 Cr
Company age
20 yrs
Est. 2006
Employees · EPFO
6
Provident fund records

About RR High Energetics Limited

Data last updated:

RR High Energetics Limited is a public limited company based in Secunderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 26 June 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U20292TG2006PLC050451. Its GSTIN is 36AADCR3908E1ZK (Telangana).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.33 Cr. It is led by directors including Jayaram Reddy Aileni (Managing Director) and Parvath Reddy Kotha.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at #17 Sri Malani Co – Operative Housing Society Ltd Indian Airlines Colony Thirumalagiri, Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500015.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹34.87 Cr, a growth of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.23 Cr (net margin 3.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3.62 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years and 9% over five years.

The company has about 6 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹51.5 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5 Cr on record. Court records list 6 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company; 6 cases are pending.

RR High Energetics Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TS-02-0055023). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U20292TG2006PLC050451
Registration Number 050451
Incorporation Date 26 June 2006
ROC Hyderabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-TS-02-0055023

CIN history

RR High Energetics has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U20292TG2006PLC050451, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U20292TG2006PLC050451Current
U24292TG2006PLC050451Previous
U24292AP2006PLC050451Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of RR High Energetics

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2023-24)
Udyam number
UDYAM-TS-02-0055023

Contact details

RR High Energetics Limited's registered office is in Secunderabad, Telangana.

  • Registered Address
    #17 Sri Malani Co – Operative Housing Society Ltd Indian Airlines Colony Thirumalagiri, Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500015
  • Industry
    Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
Comprehensive company report
RR High Energetics Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of RR High Energetics is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
FConstructionF1Buildings

To see the full business activity and turnover split of RR High Energetics Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of RR High Energetics Limited

FY 2024 filings available

RR High Energetics Limited reported revenue of ₹34.87 Cr (up 16% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹34.87 Cr ▲ 16%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.23 Cr margin 3.5%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹3.62 Cr margin 10.4%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 16%
3 years · compounded
▼ 14%
5 years · compounded
▲ 9%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 20%
3 years · compounded
▼ 3%
5 years · compounded
▲ 9%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over five years, including 16% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 20% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹3.62 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.23 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin10.4%
Net Profit Margin3.5%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of RR High Energetics Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of RR High Energetics Limited

RR High Energetics has 3 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors

Peer comparison

RR High Energetics Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), with the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Abjibapa Infraspace Private Limited₹34.92 Cr (FY 2025)50.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Soul Infra Projects Private Limited₹34.9 Cr (FY 2025)1796.0%Hyderabad, Telangana, India
RR High Energetics Limitedthis company₹34.87 Cr (FY 2024)₹1.23 Cr3.5%16.0%Secunderabad, Telangana, India
Ramesh Chander Contractor Company Private Limited₹34.87 Cr (FY 2025)-13.0%Sirsa, Haryana, India

To see the full peer comparison of RR High Energetics Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹51.5 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹5 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹30.00 Cr
State Bank of India₹21.50 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
25 Jun 2022100802789Hdfc Bank Limited₹30 CrOpen
14 Feb 2018100174057State Bank of India₹21.5 CrOpen
27 May 200910160731Ifci Venture Capital Funds Limited₹5 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of RR High Energetics Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 3 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for RR High Energetics Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

RR High Energetics has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
36AADCR3908E1ZKTelanganaActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of RR High Energetics Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

RR High Energetics Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2011: 3 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Aileni Shyam Sunder Reddy ceased to be Director on 28 May 2022.

AGM
Rr High Energetics Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Rr High Energetics Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Hyderabad.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 30.00 Cr with Charge ID 100802789 was registered on 25 Jun 2022.
Ceased
Aileni Shyam Sunder Reddy ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of India of Rs. 21.50 Cr registered on 14 Feb 2018 with Charge ID 100174057 was modified on 30 May 2020.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of India amounted to Rs. 21.50 Cr with Charge ID 100174057 was registered on 14 Feb 2018.
Ceased
Vanga Rajeshwar Reddy ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Vanga Rajeshwar Reddy was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Swaminathan Muthukrishnan ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Srinivasan Damal Seshagiri ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Soraiyur Veeravalli Kannan ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Jayaram Reddy Aileni ceased to be Additional Director.

7 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

RR High Energetics is an active public limited company based in Secunderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 26 June 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U20292TG2006PLC050451.

RR High Energetics has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of RR High Energetics on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of RR High Energetics is 36AADCR3908E1ZK, registered in Telangana.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of RR High Energetics is U20292TG2006PLC050451. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

RR High Energetics has 6 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company. 6 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

RR High Energetics was incorporated on 26 June 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.

The peers of RR High Energetics by revenue are Abjibapa Infraspace Private Limited, Soul Infra Projects Private Limited, Ramesh Chander Contractor Company Private Limited, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), with the same principal business activity (buildings).

Aileni Shyam Sunder Reddy ceased to be Director on 28 May 2022. Vanga Rajeshwar Reddy ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2017. Vanga Rajeshwar Reddy was appointed as Director on 09 May 2017. RR High Energetics has 11 board changes on record in total.

Yes, RR High Energetics is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TS-02-0055023).

The registered office of RR High Energetics is at #17 Sri Malani Co – Operative Housing Society Ltd Indian Airlines Colony Thirumalagiri, Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500015.