- Category
- Micro (2021-22)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-KR-03-0158620

Rrla Enterprises Private Limited
About Rrla Enterprises Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rrla Enterprises Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the fisheries and aquaculture segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 01 October 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U15130KA2018PTC117158. Its GSTIN is 29AAJCR1762J1ZY (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Brindha Devi and Perumal Goundar Jaya Kalyanaraman.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.176/A 19th Cross Road 7th E Main Road Muthyalnagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560054.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹90.44 Lakh, a growth of 20% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.86 Lakh (net margin 2.1%) and EBITDA of ₹4.51 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years and 102% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹9.47 Lakh on record.
Rrla Enterprises Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0158620).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Rrla Enterprises
Contact details
Rrla Enterprises Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressNo.176/A 19th Cross Road 7th E Main Road Muthyalnagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560054
- IndustryFood And Beverages, Fish, Fruit Vegetables, Processing And Preservation Of Meat, Preserving Of Fruit, Vegetables And Edible Nuts
To see the full contact details of Rrla Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Rrla Enterprises is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Rrla Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Rrla Enterprises Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableRrla Enterprises Private Limited reported revenue of ₹90.44 Lakh (up 20% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 102% over five years, including 20% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 25% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹4.51 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.86 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Rrla Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Rrla Enterprises Private Limited
Rrla Enterprises has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brindha Devi | Director | 01 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Perumal Goundar Jaya Kalyanaraman | Director | 07 Jul 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Rrla Enterprises Private Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Icri Corporate Services Private Limited | ₹90.54 Lakh (FY 2021) | -32.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Specific Security & Manpower Private Limited | ₹90.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | 75.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Fototentia Diagnostics Private Limited | ₹90.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | -66.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Rrla Enterprises Private Limitedthis company | ₹90.44 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹1.86 Lakh | 2.1% | 20.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Gradious Technologies Private Limited | ₹90.43 Lakh (FY 2025) | 21.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Texcutive Services Private Limited | ₹90.38 Lakh (FY 2020) | 61.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Adis Technologies Private Limited | ₹90.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | 209.0% | Belgaum, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Rrla Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2023 | 100811868 | Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited | ₹77,000 | Open | |
| 01 Jun 2022 | 100585360 | Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited | ₹6 Lakh | Open | |
| 01 Jun 2022 | 100585361 | Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited | ₹2.7 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Rrla Enterprises Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Rrla Enterprises Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Rrla Enterprises has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAJCR1762J1ZY | Karnataka | Active | 23 Oct 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Rrla Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Rrla Enterprises Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2020: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Perumal Goundar Jaya Kalyanaraman was appointed as Director on 07 Jul 2025.
Frequently asked questions
Rrla Enterprises is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in fish, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 01 October 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15130KA2018PTC117158.
Rrla Enterprises has 2 current directors:
- Brindha Devi - Director
- Perumal Goundar Jaya Kalyanaraman - Director
The latest financial statements of Rrla Enterprises on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Rrla Enterprises is 29AAJCR1762J1ZY, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rrla Enterprises is U15130KA2018PTC117158. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rrla Enterprises was incorporated on 01 October 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Rrla Enterprises by revenue are Icri Corporate Services Private Limited, Specific Security & Manpower Private Limited, Fototentia Diagnostics Private Limited, Gradious Technologies Private Limited, Texcutive Services Private Limited and 1 more, all in the same principal business activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Perumal Goundar Jaya Kalyanaraman was appointed as Director on 07 Jul 2025. Brindha Devi ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Brindha Devi was appointed as Director on 01 Jun 2022. Rrla Enterprises has 6 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Rrla Enterprises is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-03-0158620).
The registered office of Rrla Enterprises is at No.176A 19th Cross Road 7th E Main Road Muthyalnagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560054.
Rrla Enterprises operates in the food and beverages industry, in the fish segment.

