Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited

Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited - information technology in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U72300TN2009PTC074037 Incorporated 24 December 2009 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company information technology
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹95.34 Lakh
▼ 25% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹42.3 Lakh
Net margin -44.4%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹49,924
EBITDA margin -0.5%
Authorised capital
₹3 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹2.11 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹33.43 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
17 yrs
Est. 2009
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited

Data last updated:

Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 24 December 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U72300TN2009PTC074037. Its GSTIN is 33AAECR6727Q1ZT (Tamil Nadu).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.11 Cr. It is led by directors Venkataraman Lakshminarasimhan (Whole-Time Director) and Shanti Venkataraman.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No. 12 Ashok Avenue, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600024.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹95.34 Lakh, a decline of 25% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹42.3 Lakh (net margin -44.4%) and EBITDA of -₹49,924 (EBITDA margin -0.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over three years and 14% over five years.

Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.

The company is associated with 2 brands: RSalesArm and Tuneem. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹33.43 Lakh on record. The company has 10 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹2.97 Cr; the latest was in March 2018. The company has 15 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 17 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website tune-em.com.

Company details

CIN U72300TN2009PTC074037
Registration Number 074037
Incorporation Date 24 December 2009
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 24 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its website is tune-em.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    No. 12 Ashok Avenue, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600024
  • Industry
    Information Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions

To see the full contact details of Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Rsalesarm IT Services operates two associated brands: RSalesArm and Tuneem. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Provides field services business applications for operational efficiency.rsalesarm.com
Platform offering learning solutionstune-em.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Rsalesarm IT Services is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
JInformation and communicationJ2Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited reported revenue of ₹95.34 Lakh (down 25% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹95.34 Lakh ▼ 25%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹42.3 Lakh margin -44.4%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹49,924 margin -0.5%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 25%
3 years · compounded
▼ 24%
5 years · compounded
▼ 14%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 96%
3 years · compounded
▼ 26%
5 years · compounded
▼ 15%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over five years, including a 25% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 96% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA-₹49,924
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹42.3 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-0.5%
Net Profit Margin-44.4%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited

Rsalesarm IT Services has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Venkataraman LakshminarasimhanWhole-Time Director24 Dec 200916 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Shanti VenkataramanDirector30 Dec 20205 Years 10 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited is audited by R V K & Co for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
R V K & CoFY 2023015063S

Shareholding

The shareholding of Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹33.43 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.33 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
22 Jul 201510583211Hdfc Bank Limited₹33.43 LakhOpen

To see the full charge records of Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Deals & funding

Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited has 10 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹2.97 Cr; the latest was in March 2018.

Total deals
10
Secondary share transfers
5
Funding rounds
4
Convertible or debt financing
1
Disclosed funding
₹2.97 Cr

Deals on record (5 of 10)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2018Funding round₹25 LakhInvestors: 3 individuals
Jul 2017Funding round₹35 LakhInvestors: 4 individuals
Mar 2017Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 2 individuals
Seller: 2 individuals
May 2016Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Mar 2015Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 2 individuals
Seller: an individual

To see the full deal history of Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited has 15 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 17 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (3 of 3)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Postiefs Technologies Private Limited
Devraj Computers Private Limited
Postiefs Technologies Pvt Ltd

To see the full MSME payment records of Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Group structure & subsidiaries

Rsalesarm IT Services has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.

1
Subsidiary companies
Key subsidiaries
Company NameCINShares held
Tune'em Technologies Private LimitedU72900TN2020PTC134467

To see the full group structure of Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited, buy the company report.

GST

Rsalesarm IT Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
33AAECR6727Q1ZTTamil NaduActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Rsalesarm IT Servicesprivate Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2009: 6 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Anuradha Sundarrajan ceased to be Director on 26 Jun 2024.

AGM
Rsalesarm It Servicesprivate Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 24 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Rsalesarm It Servicesprivate Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Chennai.
Ceased
Anuradha Sundarrajan ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Ganapathi Hariharan Iyer ceased to be Whole-Time Director.
Ceased
Sundarrajan Lakshminarasimhan ceased to be Whole-Time Director.
Appointed
Anuradha Sundarrajan was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Shanti Venkataraman was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited of Rs. 0.33 Cr registered on 22 Jul 2015 with Charge ID 10583211 was modified on 04 Sep 2020.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.33 Cr with Charge ID 10583211 was registered on 22 Jul 2015.
Appointed
Sundarrajan Lakshminarasimhan was appointed as Whole-Time Director.
Ceased
Sangeeta Patni ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Ganapathi Hariharan Iyer was appointed as Whole-Time Director.

3 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Rsalesarm IT Services is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 24 December 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72300TN2009PTC074037.

Rsalesarm IT Services has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Rsalesarm IT Services on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 24 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Rsalesarm IT Services is 33AAECR6727Q1ZT, registered in Tamil Nadu.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rsalesarm IT Services is U72300TN2009PTC074037. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Rsalesarm IT Services was incorporated on 24 December 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

Rsalesarm IT Services has 10 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹2.97 Cr; the latest was in March 2018.

Anuradha Sundarrajan ceased to be Director on 26 Jun 2024. Ganapathi Hariharan Iyer ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 22 Jul 2023. Sundarrajan Lakshminarasimhan ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 16 Jan 2022. Rsalesarm IT Services has 10 board changes on record in total.

Rsalesarm IT Services has 15 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 17 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 26 Apr 2024.

Rsalesarm IT Services can be reached through the website tune-em.com. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

The registered office of Rsalesarm IT Services is at No. 12 Ashok Avenue, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600024.