
R-Star Mayura Private Limited
About R-Star Mayura Private Limited
Data last updated:
R-Star Mayura Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. It operates in the civil engineering and infrastructure segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 24 May 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U45200KA2017PTC103305.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Biju Sivanandan and Minimol.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 October 2018, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2018. The registered office is at No 48 Balaji Reddy Makala Maruthi Enclave Horamavu Agara, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India – 560043.
As per the financials filed for FY 2018, the company reported a revenue of ₹17.28 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹87,380 (net margin 5.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.18 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.8%).
The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
R-Star Mayura Private Limited's registered office is in Bengaluru, Karnataka.
- Registered AddressNo 48 Balaji Reddy Makala Maruthi Enclave Horamavu Agara, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India – 560043
- IndustryConstruction, Civil Engineering, Complete Constructions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of R-Star Mayura is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of R-Star Mayura Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of R-Star Mayura Private Limited
FY 2018 filings availableR-Star Mayura Private Limited reported revenue of ₹17.28 Lakh for FY 2018.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |
| Revenue from Operations | |
| Other Income | |
| Total Revenue | |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |
| Employee Benefit Expense | |
| Finance Costs | |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |
| Other Expenses | |
| Total Expenses | |
| EBITDA | ₹1.18 Lakh |
| Profit Before Tax | |
| Tax Expense | |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹87,380 |
| Balance Sheet | |
| Share Capital | |
| Reserves and Surplus | |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |
| Long-term Borrowings | |
| Short-term Borrowings | |
| Trade Payables | |
| Total Liabilities | |
| Fixed Assets | |
| Investments | |
| Inventories | |
| Trade Receivables | |
| Cash and Bank Balance | |
| Total Assets | |
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|
| Profitability | |
| EBITDA Margin | 6.8% |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.1% |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |
| Liquidity and Debt | |
| Current Ratio | |
| Quick Ratio | |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |
| Efficiency and Growth | |
| Asset Turnover | |
| Receivable Days | |
| Payable Days | |
| Inventory Days | |
| Revenue Growth | |
| Net Profit Growth | |
To see the full financial statements and ratios of R-Star Mayura Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of R-Star Mayura Private Limited
R-Star Mayura has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biju Sivanandan | Director | 24 May 2017 | 9 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Minimol | Director | 24 May 2017 | 9 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
R-Star Mayura Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Engineering Private Limited | ₹17.3 Lakh (FY 2022) | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Sap Infra Global Engg Private Limited | ₹17.3 Lakh (FY 2024) | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Hadimba Promoters Private Limited | ₹17.29 Lakh (FY 2021) | -34.0% | Manali, Himachal Pradesh, India | |||
| Suneco Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹17.29 Lakh (FY 2021) | Vasai, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| SPM Engicon Private Limited | ₹17.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | -28.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| R-Star Mayura Private Limitedthis company | ₹17.28 Lakh (FY 2018) | ₹87,380 | 5.1% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | ||
| Ashrai Infra Private Limited | ₹17.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Pashine Civiltech Private Limited | ₹17.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Chandrashila Realty Private Limited | ₹17.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | 97.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| GSD Infratech Private Limited | ₹17.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | Sohawal, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Lakshmi Chandra Constructions Private Limited | ₹17.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of R-Star Mayura Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving R-Star Mayura Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for R-Star Mayura Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for R-Star Mayura Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
R-Star Mayura Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Susan David ceased to be Director on 04 May 2019.
Frequently asked questions
R-Star Mayura is an active private limited company based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. The company works in civil engineering, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 24 May 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200KA2017PTC103305.
R-Star Mayura has 2 current directors:
- Biju Sivanandan - Director
- Minimol - Director
The latest financial statements of R-Star Mayura on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2018. Its last annual general meeting was held on 31 October 2018. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of R-Star Mayura is U45200KA2017PTC103305. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
R-Star Mayura was incorporated on 24 May 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of R-Star Mayura by revenue are Dark Engineering Private Limited, Sap Infra Global Engg Private Limited, Hadimba Promoters Private Limited, Suneco Infrastructure Private Limited, SPM Engicon Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (buildings).
Susan David ceased to be Director on 04 May 2019. Biju Sivanandan was appointed as Director on 24 May 2017. Minimol was appointed as Director on 24 May 2017.
The registered office of R-Star Mayura is at No 48 Balaji Reddy Makala Maruthi Enclave Horamavu Agara, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India – 560043.
R-Star Mayura operates in the construction industry, in the civil engineering segment.
The compliance status of R-Star Mayura is active non-compliant as of 24 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.
R-Star Mayura can be reached at its registered office: No 48 Balaji Reddy Makala Maruthi Enclave Horamavu Agara, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India – 560043.

