
Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
About Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited is a private limited company based in Palej, Gujarat, India. It operates in the rubber and products segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 19 December 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U25199GJ2014PTC081591. Its GSTIN is 24AAHCR1414R1Z5 (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹40 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹30 Lakh. It is led by directors including Bhavdip Kantilal Bhut and Kantilal Virjibhai Bhut.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. 104/9/2 GIDC Palej N. H. – 8 Opp. N. V. Marble, Gujarat, India – 392220.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.68 Cr, a growth of 105% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹12.69 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹34.08 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over three years and 31% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.75 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No. 104/9/2 GIDC Palej N. H. – 8 Opp. N. V. Marble, Gujarat, India – 392220
- IndustryManufacturing, Rubber & Products
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
The main business activity of Rubtech Reclaim is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.68 Cr (up 105% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over five years, including 105% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 33% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹34.08 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹12.69 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rubtech Reclaim are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Rubber). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navdurga Rubber Works Private Limited | ₹10.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Vasai, Maharashtra, India |
| Hitashi Rubber Private Limited | ₹10.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sreemrr Eco Green Industries Private Limited | ₹9.82 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 223.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| RSK Super Rubber Private Limited | ₹9.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Raksha Poultry Farms Private Limited | ₹9.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited this company | ₹9.68 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 105.0% | •••• | Palej, Gujarat, India |
| Kailas Rubber Co Ltd | ₹9.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Kottayam, Kerala, India |
| Hemsen Rubber Private Limited | ₹9.49 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| U-Tech Rubber Products Private Limited | ₹9.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Mahadev Rubber Industries Private Limited | ₹9.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India | |
| Millennium Rubber Technologies Private Limited | ₹9.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Thrissur, Kerala, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Rubtech Reclaim by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Rubber), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited is audited by SANDIP P MEHTA AND CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SANDIP P MEHTA AND CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
Rubtech Reclaim has 5 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhavdip Kantilal Bhut Also directs: Surat Tyre Care Private Limited, Suraj Tyre Care Private Limited | Director | 19 Dec 2014 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Kantilal Virjibhai Bhut | Director | 19 Dec 2014 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Bhiren Kantilal Bhut Also directs: Surat Tyre Care Private Limited, Suraj Tyre Care Private Limited | Director | 19 Dec 2014 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ambica Devendra Agarwal | Director | 13 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Umang Bhailalbhai Koladiya | Additional Director | 13 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Jan 2023 | Others | ₹2.75 Cr | Open |
| 03 Dec 2015 | Bank of Baroda | ₹1 Cr | Satisfied |
| 01 Dec 2015 | Bank of Baroda | ₹1 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Rubtech Reclaim. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, SURAT, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 2 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Rubtech Reclaim.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2014: 5 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Ambica Devendra Agarwal ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025.
5 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
Rubtech Reclaim has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAHCR1414R1Z5 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rubtech Reclaim Private Limited
Rubtech Reclaim is an active private limited company based in Palej, Gujarat, India. The company works in rubber and products, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 19 December 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U25199GJ2014PTC081591.
Rubtech Reclaim reported revenue of ₹9.68 Cr for FY 2024 (up 105% YoY).
Rubtech Reclaim has 5 current directors:
- Bhavdip Kantilal Bhut - Director
- Kantilal Virjibhai Bhut - Director
- Bhiren Kantilal Bhut - Director
- Ambica Devendra Agarwal - Director
- Umang Bhailalbhai Koladiya - Additional Director
Rubtech Reclaim reported a net profit of ₹12.69 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹34.08 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Rubtech Reclaim is 30% over three years and 31% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 105%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Rubtech Reclaim is 24AAHCR1414R1Z5, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rubtech Reclaim is U25199GJ2014PTC081591. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rubtech Reclaim has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Rubtech Reclaim was incorporated on 19 December 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Rubtech Reclaim by revenue are Navdurga Rubber Works Private Limited, Hitashi Rubber Private Limited, Sreemrr Eco Green Industries Private Limited, RSK Super Rubber Private Limited, Raksha Poultry Farms Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Rubber).
Ambica Devendra Agarwal ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025. Umang Bhailalbhai Koladiya ceased to be Additional Director on 03 Sep 2025. Ambica Devendra Agarwal was appointed as Director on 13 Feb 2025. Rubtech Reclaim has 8 board changes on record in total.
Rubtech Reclaim has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 2 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. The latest return was filed on 08 Jun 2019.